Jaap van den Ende Sold at Auction Prices

    • ..LS.12.71\ Jaap van den Ende (1944 Delft) ..LS.12.71\, Lack auf Holz,
      Sep. 27, 2023

      ..LS.12.71\ Jaap van den Ende (1944 Delft) ..LS.12.71\, Lack auf Holz,

      ..LS.12.71\ Jaap van den Ende (1944 Delft) ..LS.12.71\, Lack auf Holz, 60 cm x 40 cm Plattenmaß, verso signiert, 12.71 datiert und betitelt, partiell leicht fleckig Jaap van den Ende (1944 Delft) ..LS.12.71\, varnish on wood, 60 cm x 40 cm plate size, signed on verso, dated and titled 12.71, partially slightly stained

      Wettmann
    • JAAP VAN DEN ENDE (1944)
      Nov. 28, 2022

      JAAP VAN DEN ENDE (1944)

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Structure "S 1" (1971) Signed, titled, dated "71 and annotated Delft on the reverse Lacquer on panel, 100.6 x 100.6 cm Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • JAAP VAN DEN ENDE (1944)
      Nov. 28, 2022

      JAAP VAN DEN ENDE (1944)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Structure "S 25" (1970) Signed, titled, dated "70 and annotated Delft on the reverse Lacquer on panel, 51 x 51 cm Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Shadow, ripple: nature observed by Jaap van den Ende
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Shadow, ripple: nature observed by Jaap van den Ende

      Est: €600 - €800

      - ENDE, Jaap van den (Dutch 1944). Schaduw, rimpeling [Shadow, ripple], 2001. Collage of six adjoined paintings: oil on canvas laid down on panel, signed with the artist's monogram and dated 'JE 01' (lower centre), signed and dated again, titled and inscribed 'Jaap van den Ende 2001 ''Shadow, rimpeling'' 6 delen [6 pieces], 45 x 54.3 cm' (on the reverse), each panel numbered with Roman numerals (on the reverse). In excellent condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Jaap van den Ende (1944)
      Oct. 14, 2020

      Jaap van den Ende (1944)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Untitled, signed and dated 'J.V.D.ENDE '86' (on the stretcher), oil on canvas, unframed, 180,5x120,5 cm, Provenance: Property from the Egbert and Loes Dommering Collection, Amsterdam, acquired in 1987 from Orez Mobiel, The Hague.

    • Jaap van den Ende (1944)
      Jun. 27, 2018

      Jaap van den Ende (1944)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Geometrische compositie (4x) , 4 zeefdrukken, zonder lijst, elk circa in dorso in potlood get. en gedateerd jan. '72. Met schutzmarke Schoellershammer

    • Jaap van den Ende (1944)
      Oct. 18, 2017

      Jaap van den Ende (1944)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Geometrische compositie (4x) alle aan achterzijde in potlood get. en gedateerd '72 4 zeefdrukken, zonder lijst, elk circa 55x40 cm. Papier met blindmerk: 'Schutzmarke Schoellershammer'.

    • Systematic Art by Jaap van den Ende (1971)
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Systematic Art by Jaap van den Ende (1971)

      Est: €600 - €900

      - ENDE, Jaap van den (Dutch 1944). Untitled, 1971. Ink on paper, signed and dated 'Jaap van den Ende 16-4 '71' (lower right); framed behind glass. Very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Jaap van den Ende b.1944
      Nov. 29, 2016

      Jaap van den Ende b.1944

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Delft 70 Signed, titled and numbered 515 on the reverse Lacquer on metal sheet laid down on panel 85.5 by 85.5 cm. (R)

      Art Europe Auctions
    • Jaap van den Ende (Delft 1944)
      Dec. 09, 2013

      Jaap van den Ende (Delft 1944)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Mei (De Bloemen) III' - Signed, titled and dated 1995 on the reverse - Oil on canvas, 200 x 120.2 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
      Jul. 01, 2013

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Mei (De Bloemen) III' - Signed, titled and dated 1995 on the reverse side - Oil on canvas, 200 x 120 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Jaap van den Ende
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Jaap van den Ende

      (Delft 1944) - Untitled - Signed and dated '87 l.l. - Mixed media on paper, 53.5 x 24.7 cm (measured within the matting) - Provenance: - Rotterdamse Kunststichting, Rotterdam (1988) - Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Poelstra - Nanninga, Vlaardingen

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Jaap van den Ende
      Jun. 04, 2012

      Jaap van den Ende

      Est: €2,500 - €4,000

      (Delft 1944) - Structure-grey - Signed, titled and dated 4.72 on the reverse side. Acrylic on panel, 66.8 x 57.9 cm. Provenance: - Art Gallery Fagel, Amsterdam. - Collection of the late Mrs. C.M. Bruls-Timmermans, Delft

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Jaap van den Ende (b. 1944)
      Mar. 13, 2012

      Jaap van den Ende (b. 1944)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Jaap van den Ende (b. 1944) Structure grey signed, dated, inscribed with title and numbered 'JAAP VAN DEN ENDE S.G. (32) '73' (on the reverse) lacquer on panel 99 x 99 cm.

    • Jaap van den Ende (B. 1944)
      Sep. 07, 2010

      Jaap van den Ende (B. 1944)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Jaap van den Ende (B. 1944) Structure grey signed, dated, inscribed with title and numbered 'Jaap van den Ende 34 '73' (on the reverse) lacquer on panel, unframed 150 x 99 cm.

    • Jaap van den Ende (B. 1944)
      Jun. 08, 2010

      Jaap van den Ende (B. 1944)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

    • JAAP VAN DEN ENDE DUTCH BORN 1944
      Jun. 28, 2004

      JAAP VAN DEN ENDE DUTCH BORN 1944

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      signed and dated '86 on the reverse oil on canvas