Anton Endstorfer Sold at Auction Prices

          • Anton Endstorfer (Austrian, 1880-1961) Bronze Women In Dress
            Sep. 17, 2024

            Anton Endstorfer (Austrian, 1880-1961) Bronze Women In Dress

            Est: $500 - $1,500

            DESCRIPTION: Anton Endstorfer (Austrian, 1880-1961) Bronze women in dress with intricate carved head and cast floral relief details, Mounted to marble base. Signed in cast to base. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H: 6.25" x W: 2.75" x L: 3" CONDITION: Hairlines to head, in overall great condition. Unless otherwise stated, all information provided is the opinion of our specialists. Should you have any specific questions regarding the condition of this lot, please use the ask question button or send us an email.

            Akiba Galleries
          • Anton Endstorfer
            Sep. 08, 2023

            Anton Endstorfer

            Est: €650 - €1,300

            (1880 Liesing bei Wien - 1961 Wien) Auf einem Fisch reitende junge Nixe Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign.; Um 1914 entstandene Bronze des bekannten Wiener Bildhauers. Endstorfer war bis 1913 im Atelier von Carl Wollek tätig, 1915 erhielt er den Kaiserpreis und wurde noch im selben Jahr Mitglied des Künstlerhauses Wien. 1914 entstand eine Variante der Nixe mit Seepferdchen als Bronzeplastik, 1926 die steinerne Brunnenskulptur "Nixchen" im Josef-Scheu-Hof in Wien. H. 24 cm. Dark brown patinated bronze, ca. 1914. Signed.

          • Anton Endstorfer (1880 - 1960) Nixe op grote vis
            Jun. 20, 2023

            Anton Endstorfer (1880 - 1960) Nixe op grote vis

            Est: €300 - €500

            Brons, in de voet gesigneerd, ca. 1914. B h. 24 cm

            Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
          • ANTON ENDSTORFER (AUSTRIAN, 1880 – 1961) “MERMAN ON A SEAHORSE”.
            Dec. 20, 2022

            ANTON ENDSTORFER (AUSTRIAN, 1880 – 1961) “MERMAN ON A SEAHORSE”.

            Est: $2,500 - $3,500

            C. 1914. Bronze and Marble, signed and dated “Endstorfer” and “Wein 1914” (Vienna). Condition:(Mint).Dimensions:15"H x 5 - 1/8"D x 7 - 1/2"W.

            Morphy Auctions
          • ANTON ENDSTORFER (1880-1960) AN ART NOUVEAU BRONZE AND IVORY FIGURAL SCULPTURE
            Dec. 01, 2022

            ANTON ENDSTORFER (1880-1960) AN ART NOUVEAU BRONZE AND IVORY FIGURAL SCULPTURE

            Est: £1,200 - £1,800

            ANTON ENDSTORFER (1880-1960) AN ART NOUVEAU BRONZE AND IVORY FIGURAL SCULPTURE depicting a young lady with ivory head and pearl headdress - signed to base, mounted on an Antico Verde marble plinth base. UK Ivory Act 2018 Exemption Submission Reference - 51UBQ823 (35cm high)

            Hutchinson Scott Limited
          • ANTON ENDSTORFER (1880-1960) AN ART DECO BRONZE AND IVORY TABLE LAMP
            Mar. 25, 2022

            ANTON ENDSTORFER (1880-1960) AN ART DECO BRONZE AND IVORY TABLE LAMP

            Est: £100 - £200

            ANTON ENDSTORFER (1880-1960) AN ART DECO BRONZE AND IVORY TABLE LAMP depicting a young lady on a naturalistic base

            Hutchinson Scott Limited
          • Anton Endstorfer (1880-1960) Austrian, Bronze and ivory figural lamp. Bronze 34 cm high.
            Jul. 12, 2021

            Anton Endstorfer (1880-1960) Austrian, Bronze and ivory figural lamp. Bronze 34 cm high.

            Est: £200 - £300

            Hannam's Auctioneers
          • ANTON ENDSTORFER
            Sep. 16, 2020

            ANTON ENDSTORFER

            Est: CHF1,000 - CHF2,000

            (Österreich 1880–1960). Elegante Frau mit Mantel. Bronze, braun patiniert, Elfenbein; Marmorsockel. Auf der Bronze bezeichnet und monogrammiert: A. ENDSTORFER. H 32,5/35,5 cm.

          • ANTON ENDSTORFER (AUSTRIAN, 1880-1960), THE CURTSEY, A PATINATED BRONZE AND
            Mar. 01, 2020

            ANTON ENDSTORFER (AUSTRIAN, 1880-1960), THE CURTSEY, A PATINATED BRONZE AND

            Est: £300 - £500

            ANTON ENDSTORFER (AUSTRIAN, 1880-1960), THE CURTSEY, A PATINATED BRONZE AND IVORY FIGURE, the head in ivory, mounted on a square marble base, signed to the skirt and with impressed foundry mark. Height overall 16cm

            Elstob Auctioneers
          • Anton Endstorfer, Art Deco Clock, "The Hoop"
            Jan. 12, 2020

            Anton Endstorfer, Art Deco Clock, "The Hoop"

            Anton Endstorfer (Austrian 1880-1960), "The Hoop". Figural bronze and wood Art Deco style clock,a nude female figure rolling a snake hoop on an oval base, mounted on an oval fluted wooden base housing a rare, spring driven, annular dial clock. Signed on base edge, "Endstorfer, Wien, 1921." Clock works signed Linskirch (German, 1860-1932), metal label on base "Made in Austria especially for B. Altman" (NY, NY, 1865-1990). Approx. h. 16.5, w. 12.75", d. 4.75". Provenance: From aPrivate Estate in the Buckhead area of Atlanta, Georgia.

            Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
            Nov. 24, 2019

            Est: £300 - £500

            Elstob Auctioneers
          • ˜ANTON ENDSTORFER (1880-1961): DANCING YOUNG WOMAN an Austrian patinate
            Nov. 20, 2019

            ˜ANTON ENDSTORFER (1880-1961): DANCING YOUNG WOMAN an Austrian patinate

            Est: £150 - £250

            ˜ANTON ENDSTORFER (1880-1961): DANCING YOUNG WOMAN an Austrian patinated bronze figure with carved ivory head, Vienna, early 20th century, modelled stepping forward and holding up one side of her flowerhead bordered dress, signed and monogrammed in the bronze to reverse, on a red marble rectangular base 17cm high

            Matthew Barton Ltd
          • ANTON ENDSTORFER (Austrian, 1880-1960)
            Nov. 04, 2018

            ANTON ENDSTORFER (Austrian, 1880-1960)

            Young woman holding up her dress bronze h. 6-1/2 in. signed on base

            Butterscotch Auction Gallery LLC
            Jul. 22, 2018

            Est: $700 - $900

          • Two Small Austrian Bronzes, early 20th century, height 3.75" — 9.5 cm.
            Nov. 10, 2016

            Two Small Austrian Bronzes, early 20th century, height 3.75" — 9.5 cm.

            TWO SMALL AUSTRIAN BRONZES, EARLY 20TH CENTURYa desk seal by Anton Endstorfer (Austrian, 1880-1960) of ivory and patinated bronze signed in the mould and with Aust-Reich foundry mark together with a bronze model of a snail with natural shell, height 3.75" — 9.5 cm.Estimate: $80—120

            Waddington's
          • Anton Endstorfer (Austrian 1880-1960) Bronze Sculpture
            Aug. 16, 2015

            Anton Endstorfer (Austrian 1880-1960) Bronze Sculpture

            Anton Endstorfer (Austrian 1880-1960) Bronze Sculpture. Beautiful woman in dress, on marble base. Signed on back of bronze base "Endstorfer". Measures - 7 1/4" high x 4 3/4" wide.

            Bruce Kodner Galleries
            Mar. 14, 2015

            Est: €500 - €600

            Anton Endstorfer 1880 Liesing - 1960 Wien - Tänzerin, den Schuh anziehend - Bronze. Braun patiniert. Elfenbein. H. 8,8 cm. Auf der Schmalseite der Rückseite sign.: ENDSTORFER. Daneben mit dem Gießervermerk.

          • Anton Endstorfer. 1880 Liesing - 1960 Wien.
            Jul. 11, 2013

            Anton Endstorfer. 1880 Liesing - 1960 Wien.

            Est: - €600

            Anton Endstorfer. 1880 Liesing - 1960 Wien. Sign. und Ortsbez. Wien. Schreitender Putto. Bronze auf würfelförmigem Steinsockel. Figurenhöhe 18 cm

            Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
          • Endstorfer, Woman with Scarf, Bronze
            Jan. 13, 2013

            Endstorfer, Woman with Scarf, Bronze

            Est: $150 - $250

            Anton Endstorfer (1880-1960), Art Deco woman with scarf, bronze on green marble base, circa 1920s, signed at base, 15 3/4"h. Some wear and light abrasion to high points.

            Kaminski Auctions
          • Bronzefigur, Anton Endstorfer 1880-1960 Wien,
            Mar. 31, 2012

            Bronzefigur, Anton Endstorfer 1880-1960 Wien,

            Est: €300 - €360

            Bronzefigur, Anton Endstorfer 1880-1960 Wien, Tanzende, Kopf Elfenbein geschnitzt, sign., Marmorsockel, Gesamth. ca.17cm

          • Anton Endstorfer Österrike 1880-1960. Efter.
            Jan. 31, 2012

            Anton Endstorfer Österrike 1880-1960. Efter.

            Est: kr2,000 - kr2,500

            Auktionskammare Uppsala
          • Anton Endstorfer
            Sep. 18, 2010

            Anton Endstorfer

            Est: €1,300 - €1,430

            (1880 Liesing b. Wien - 1960 Wien) Junge Nixe beim Ritt auf einem Seepferdchen Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign. mit Dat. 1914 und Ortsangabe Wien; Gießerstempel der K.k. Erzgießerei A.G., Wien. Dunkelrotschwarzer Marmorsockel. Ges.-H. 38 cm.

          • Anton Endstorfer (1880-1960),Verliebtes Paar,
            May. 13, 2009

            Anton Endstorfer (1880-1960),Verliebtes Paar,

            Est: €2,400 - €3,200

            Anton Endstorfer (1880-1960),Verliebtes Paar, Entwurf um 1910, Ausführung AR, Wien, Bronze patiniert, Elfenbein geschnitzt, dargestellt in mittelalterlicher Tracht, der Mann steckt seiner Angebeteten gerade den Ring an den Finger, montiert auf Marmorsockel, in der Plinthe bez. und mit Gießermgr., Höhe 32,6 cm, (B).

          • Anton Endstorfer (Austrian, 1880-1960), a bronze
            Sep. 17, 2008

            Anton Endstorfer (Austrian, 1880-1960), a bronze

            Anton Endstorfer (Austrian, 1880-1960), a bronze and ivory figure of a dancer, with hoop of flowers, signed in the maquette with a monogram, mid brown patination, on a mottled green marble base, 27cm high

            Dreweatts 1759