Werner Engel Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Photographer, Illustrator

    • Engel, Werner: New York with Twin Towers by night
      Dec. 02, 2020

      Engel, Werner: New York with Twin Towers by night

      Est: €200 - €300

      New York with Twin Towers by night. 1980s. Vintage gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. 21 x 21,2 cm (30,2 x 33,7 cm). Signed by the photographer in black ink and photographer's/copyright stamp on the verso. - - A fine tonal print in very good condition. - - Sollten Sie detailliertere Zustandsberichte wünschen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte. / Should you need more detailed condition reports, please contact us.

    • Engel Werner
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Engel Werner

      Est: - CHF500

      Engel Werner, "Thun - Altstadtmarkt". Oel auf Malkarton. Signiert. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 36 cm × 56 cm

    • Engel, Werner Emil: Lot
      Sep. 24, 2009

      Engel, Werner Emil: Lot

      Est: CHF150 - CHF200

      Engel, Werner Emil: Lot (1880 Thun 1941). Two water lilies. Example 4/resp. 5/70; Bernese landscape. Example 98/200; City alley. Example 7/100; Snowy mountains scenery. Exemplar 5/150. Five xylographies, each signed lower right: W. Engel; mountain scenery. Example 95/150; Farm Example 6/100, each signed lower right: W. Engel. Two black/white woodcuts. Varying sizes. Engel, Werner Emil: Lot (1880 Thun 1941). Zwei Seerosen. Exemplar 4/ resp. 5/70; Berner Landschaft. Exemplar 98/200; Stadtgasse. Exemplar 7/100; Verschneite Berglandschaft. Exemplar 5/150. Fünf Xylographien, jeweils rechts unten signiert: W. Engel; Berglandschaft. Exemplar 95/150; Bauerngehöft. Exemplar 6/100, jeweils rechts unten signiert: W. Engel. Zwei Schwarz-Weiss-Holzschnitte. Verschiedene Masse Absentee bidding only for this lot until 24th September 2009 7pm

      Zürichsee Auktionen