Rolf Engelen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1964 -

    • Rolf Engelen (1964)
      Oct. 26, 2017

      Rolf Engelen (1964)

      Est: €500 - €800

      Untitled (2007) monogrammed (on the reverse) steel springs and metal, 50x31x23 cm Provenance: RAM galerie, Rotterdam, acquired in 2009. Exhibited: Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, 'Kunst uit huis V: collectie Ron Klein Breteler', 24.5 - 23.8.2009.

    • Rolf Engelen (1964)
      Oct. 26, 2017

      Rolf Engelen (1964)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Untitled (2007) pencil drawing, 24x51,5 cm Provenance: RAM galerie, Rotterdam, acquired in 2009. Exhibited: Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, 'Kunst uit huis V: collectie Ron Klein Breteler', 24.5 - 23.8.2009.

    • Rolf Engelen (1964)
      Oct. 26, 2017

      Rolf Engelen (1964)

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      'Antenna' (2009) Five bronze and wood sculptures, each approx. 50x15x5 cm Provenance: RAM galerie, Rotterdam, acquired in 2009.

    • Rolf Engelen (geb. 1964)
      Jun. 26, 2013

      Rolf Engelen (geb. 1964)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Rolf Engelen (geb. 1964) lichtsculptuur [1] gemengde techniek, b. circa 100 cm.

      De Zwaan