Karl-Heinz Engelin Sold at Auction Prices

    • Engelin, Karl-Heinz (1924-1986) "Winged Tower" c. 1979, stainless steel, design for sculpture in front of the "Deutsche Telekom Technik" headquarters in Budapester Straße 18/Hbg., h. approx. 60.5cm
      Sep. 10, 2022

      Engelin, Karl-Heinz (1924-1986) "Winged Tower" c. 1979, stainless steel, design for sculpture in front of the "Deutsche Telekom Technik" headquarters in Budapester Straße 18/Hbg., h. approx. 60.5cm

      Kendzia
    • Karl-Heinz Engelin
      Dec. 03, 2021

      Karl-Heinz Engelin

      (1924 Memel - 1986 Hamburg) "Rossbändiger"/"Pferdebändiger". Originaltitel Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, 1962. Sign. u. dat.; Engelin studierte 1950-1953 in Freiburg als Meisterschüler Wilhelm Gerstels, 1953 in Paris und 1954-1959 an der Landeskunstschule Hamburg bei Edwin Scharff. Er schuf viele Freiskulpturen für die Hansestadt. H. 42,5 cm. Eine große Version von 1963 befindet sich im Hohenhorstpark in Hamburg. Dark brown patinated bronze, 1962. Signed and dated. Lacquered MDF-base.

    • KARL-HEINZ ENGELIN (1924 Memel - 1986 Hamburg)
      Jun. 27, 2020

      KARL-HEINZ ENGELIN (1924 Memel - 1986 Hamburg)

      Lithografie, ¨Drei Figuren mit einem Pferd¨, unten rechts handsigniert ¨KH Engelin¨, Ex. 29/40, ca. 48x59,5cm (in Passepartout), gerahmt (70x81,5cm), Papier gewellt, am rechten Rand (stock-)fleckig

    • Engelin, Karl-Heinz (1924-1986) "Female Nude", lithograph 4/40, left number, right signed, 42x33cm (m.R. 79x65cm)
      Nov. 23, 2019

      Engelin, Karl-Heinz (1924-1986) "Female Nude", lithograph 4/40, left number, right signed, 42x33cm (m.R. 79x65cm)

      Kendzia
    • A bronze sculpture
      Jun. 20, 2015

      A bronze sculpture

      Est: €150 - €180

      Karl-Heinz Engelin, Memel 1924 - Hamburg 1986 A bronze sculpture Bronze with dark patina, h. 23,5 cm, verso monogr.'E' and num. '1/30'. - Comp.: Der Neue Rump et al.

    • A bronze figure 'Femal torso'
      Nov. 24, 2012

      A bronze figure 'Femal torso'

      Est: €3,800 - €4,560

      Engelin Karl-Heinz Memel 1924 - Hamburg 1986 A bronze figure 'Femal torso' 1969. Polished bronze with golden patina, labeled 'Engelin' und 'Hamburg', numbered 3/3, figure h. 53 cm, black lacquered wooden base h. 13 cm, base with applied label 'Karl Heinz Engelin 1924'. - Pictured at monograph Karl Heinz Engelin (1979), image 12 and 14, one bronze figure at the Schleswig-Holsteinischen Landesmuseum Schloß Gottorf.

    • Engelin Karl-Heinz (Memel 1924 - Hamburg 1986 ) A
      Sep. 12, 2009

      Engelin Karl-Heinz (Memel 1924 - Hamburg 1986 ) A

      Est: - €350

      Engelin Karl-Heinz (Memel 1924 - Hamburg 1986 ) A bronze relief 'Compostion with figures - on the market' Hamburg, 1959. Bronze with patina. Engraved monogr. and date 'E 59'. Backside engraved labeling 'Karl Heinz Engelin'. (Comp. Der Neue Rump). 32,5 x 14,5 cm.