Gabriel Engels Sold at Auction Prices

    • Gabriel ENGELS Hamburg, 1592 - 1654
      Nov. 21, 2024

      Gabriel ENGELS Hamburg, 1592 - 1654

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      Gabriel ENGELS Hamburg, 1592 - 1654 Les cinq sens au sein d’un palais imaginaire Toile 128 x 186 cm - 50 3/8 x 73 1/4 in. (Restaurations anciennes) The five senses in an imaginary palace, canvas PROVENANCE Collection particulière, France.

    • Gabriel Engels (Hamburg 1592-1654) A palace courtyard
      Dec. 09, 2009

      Gabriel Engels (Hamburg 1592-1654) A palace courtyard

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      A palace courtyard with elegant figures signed with initials 'GE.D' (lower left) oil on canvas 66.8 x 84.8cm (26 5/16 x 33 3/8in).