Peter Engl Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Object Artist

        • PETER ENGL (*1949), ''ZWEIMAL 5 DUMM
          Aug. 29, 2023

          PETER ENGL (*1949), ''ZWEIMAL 5 DUMM

          Peter Engl (*1949), ''Zweimal 5 dumme Gesichter im Wirrwarr der Zeit'', portfolio with 10 silkscreen prints by Peter Engl on copperplate handmade paper, each signed and numbered 46/100, published 1989 by Thurn, in orig. illustrated wing folder with cover sheet, 43 x 55 cm

        • PETER ENGL (1949 NUREMBERG - LIVES AND WORKS IBID), UNTITLED (COLORFUL CITY VIEW), 1989
          Nov. 30, 2022

          PETER ENGL (1949 NUREMBERG - LIVES AND WORKS IBID), UNTITLED (COLORFUL CITY VIEW), 1989

          Est: €2,200 - €2,800

          Peter Engl (1949 Nuremberg - lives and works ibid), Untitled (colorful city view), 1989, Acrylic on canvas. 159.5 x 154.7 cm. Monogrammed upper right: FE and dated: (19)88 (acrylic).,

          Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
        • Engl, Peter (geb. 1949 Nürnberg)
          Sep. 25, 2021

          Engl, Peter (geb. 1949 Nürnberg)

          Est: €200 - €240

          Comicfiguren. Öl/Lwd., li. u. monog. "PE" und dat. (19)90. Ca. 50x 50 cm. Im vom Künstler gestalteten Rahmen (l. best.), ca. 80x 83 cm. Beigegeben: Ausstellungskatalog "Peter Engl. Made in West-Germany". Dort Abb. des Gemäldes auf S. 29.

          Sep. 25, 2021

          Est: €100 - €120

          Künstlerdose "Fotograph". Keramik, bunt glasiert. Unter dem Boden sign., dat. (19)89 und Ex. 16/50. H. 19,5, D. 13 cm. In originaler Box. Beigegeben: Kleines Ölgemälde (dat. 2005), sieben Broschen, kleine Sammlung Ausstellungskataloge, drei sign. Postkarten und sign. Foto des Künstlers.

          Sep. 25, 2021

          Est: €100 - €120

          Zwei Künstlerdosen "Tierisches" bzw. "Selbsbefriedigung". Keramik, bunt glasiert. Glasurrisse. Unter dem Boden sign., dat. (19)89 und Ex. 4/50 bzw. 18/50. H. 16 bzw. 11, D. 10,5 bzw. 9,5 cm. Je in originaler Box.

          Sep. 25, 2021

          Est: €100 - €120

          Künstlerdose "Dreier". Keramik, bunt glasiert. Unter dem Boden sign., dat. (19)89 und Ex. 13/50. H. 21, D. 14,5 cm. In originaler Box.

        • Peter Engl (1949), pair o
          Jan. 25, 2020

          Peter Engl (1949), pair o

          Peter Engl (1949), pair of contraceptive jars, (19)89/90, ceramics, polychrome glaze, round lidded boxes w. erotic sculptures, each signed, dated and num. Ex. 1/100 or 8/50 underneath, partly chip., fine glaze cracks, 1x hand broken, but present, h. up to 16 cm