Vilhelm Oskar Engström Sold at Auction Prices

    • Engström, Vilhelm (1830 Schweden - Düsseldorf 1877)
      Jun. 22, 2024

      Engström, Vilhelm (1830 Schweden - Düsseldorf 1877)

      Est: €100 - €120

      Personen mit Zelten und Lagerfeuern an Gewässer, im Hintergrund Gebirgskette. Öl/Lwd. (großer Kratzer), mittig u. sign. Ca. 68x 96 cm. R.

    • Wilhelm Oscar Engstrom
      Jan. 25, 2024

      Wilhelm Oscar Engstrom

      Est: $100 - $300

      (Swedish, 1830-1877) Northern Lapland Encampment, signed lower right "Wilh. Engstrom", oil on canvas, 25-7/8 x 38-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 29-1/2 x 41-7/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection

      Brunk Auctions
    • Engström, Vilhelm Oskar: Zeltlager der Sámi an einem Fjord in Lappland
      Nov. 24, 2023

      Engström, Vilhelm Oskar: Zeltlager der Sámi an einem Fjord in Lappland

      Est: €220 - €440

      Engström, Vilhelm Oskar - Tent camp of the Sámi at a fjord in Lapland (1830-1877 Düsseldorf) Traditional camp with tents and canoes at the shore. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 67 x 97 cm. // Engström, Vilhelm Oskar Zeltlager der Sámi an einem Fjord in Lappland (1830-1877 Düsseldorf) Traditionelles Lager mit Zeltkoten und Kanus am Ufer. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. 67 x 97 cm.

    • WILHELM OSCAR ENGSTROM (SWEDISH 1830-1877)
      Apr. 08, 2023

      WILHELM OSCAR ENGSTROM (SWEDISH 1830-1877)

      WILHELM OSCAR ENGSTROM (SWEDISH 1830-1877) Tent Camp of the Sami at a Fjord in Lapland oil on masonite 66 x 87 cm. (26 x 34 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 75 x 96.5 cm. (29 1/2 x 38 in.) signed lower right

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Vilhelm Oskar Engström, 1830-1877 Düsseldorf, The Sami
      Jan. 28, 2023

      Vilhelm Oskar Engström, 1830-1877 Düsseldorf, The Sami

      Est: €200 - €400

      Vilhelm Oskar Engström, 1830-1877 Düsseldorf, The Sami tent camp at a fjord in Lapland, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 67x97cm, frame . German Description: Vilhelm Oskar Engström, 1830-1877 Düsseldorf, Zeltlager der Sami an einem Fjord in Lappland, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 67x97cm, R.

    • Wilhelm Oscar Engstrom (Swedish, 1830-1877)
      Jan. 11, 2023

      Wilhelm Oscar Engstrom (Swedish, 1830-1877)

      Wilhelm Oscar Engstrom (Swedish, 1830-1877), "Tent Camp of the Sámi at a Fjord in Lapland", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 25 in. x 37 5/8 in., framed. Condition: Overall fair condition. Ext. Frame: 30 1/4 in. x 42 3/4 in. x 2 1/8 in.

      Neal Auction Company
    • Engström, Vilhelm Oskar — Zeltlager der Sámi an einem Fjord in Lappland
      Nov. 25, 2022

      Engström, Vilhelm Oskar — Zeltlager der Sámi an einem Fjord in Lappland

      Engström, Vilhelm Oskar — Tent camp of the Sámi at a fjord in Lapland (1830-1877 Düsseldorf) Traditional camp with tents and canoes at the shore. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 67 x 97 cm. // Engström, Vilhelm Oskar — Zeltlager der Sámi an einem Fjord in Lappland — (1830-1877 Düsseldorf) Traditionelles Lager mit Zeltkoten und Kanus am Ufer. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. 67 x 97 cm.

      Apr. 01, 2022

      Nov. 26, 2021

    • Wilhelm Oscar Engstrom
      Apr. 01, 2021

      Wilhelm Oscar Engstrom

      Wilhelm Oscar Engstrom (Scandinavian, 1830-1877) NORTHERN LAPLAND ENCAMPMENT oil on canvas, framed, signed H26" W36" Provenance: Property from a Texas Estate

      Charlton Hall
    • WILHELM OSCAR ENGSTROM (Swedish, 1830-1877)
      Oct. 06, 2019

      WILHELM OSCAR ENGSTROM (Swedish, 1830-1877)

      Est: $500 - $800

      pair of falcons with captured wood thrush sgn. and dated l.r. W. ENGSTROM 1870, o/c, 24 by 19 in.; gilt frame, 34 by 29 in. From a North Shore, Massachusetts home.

      CRN Auctions
    • WILHELM ENGSTROM OIL ON CANVAS (Scandinavia/Sweden
      May. 01, 2017

      WILHELM ENGSTROM OIL ON CANVAS (Scandinavia/Sweden

      WILHELM ENGSTROM OIL ON CANVAS (Scandinavia/Sweden, 1830-1877) Northern Lapland camp. Signed lower right. Image measures 25.5" x 35". In a wood frame, 29" x 38.5" overall.

      O'Gallerie
    • WILHELM OSCAR ENGSTROM OIL ON CANVAS (Scandinavia/Sweden, 1830-1877) Northern Lapland camp with teepees and canoes. Image measures 26.5" x 38", signed "Wilh. Engstrom" lower right. In a gilt wood frame.
      May. 04, 2015

      WILHELM OSCAR ENGSTROM OIL ON CANVAS (Scandinavia/Sweden, 1830-1877) Northern Lapland camp with teepees and canoes. Image measures 26.5" x 38", signed "Wilh. Engstrom" lower right. In a gilt wood frame.

      O'Gallerie
    • Vilhelm Oscar Engstrom (1830-1877), German. NORTHERN LAPLAND ENCAMPMENT
      Nov. 30, 2010

      Vilhelm Oscar Engstrom (1830-1877), German. NORTHERN LAPLAND ENCAMPMENT

      Vilhelm Oscar Engstrom (1830-1877), German. NORTHERN LAPLAND ENCAMPMENT; Oil on canvas; signed bottom center26.5" x 38.5" - 67.3 x 97.8 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Wilhelm-Oscar Engstrom (Swedish, 1830-1877)
      Apr. 27, 2010

      Wilhelm-Oscar Engstrom (Swedish, 1830-1877)

      Est: £300 - £500

      Wilhelm-Oscar Engstrom (Swedish, 1830-1877) LOOKING FOR MASTER Signed and dated 1873 l.r., oil on canvas 28 x 35.5cm, unframed

      Sworders