Ramon Enrich Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, Photographer

    • RAMÓN ENRICH (Igualada, Barcelona, 1968). Untitled. Photograph. Without signature.
      Nov. 13, 2024

      RAMÓN ENRICH (Igualada, Barcelona, 1968). Untitled. Photograph. Without signature.

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      RAMÓN ENRICH (Igualada, Barcelona, 1968). Untitled. Photograph. Without signature. Measurements: 51 x 68 cm; 75,5 x 105 cm (frame). Painter and photographer whose work explores the essentialism of architectural forms. Trained in Barcelona, Enrich moved to the United States and finally settled in New York, where he was Julian Schnabel's assistant. He has exhibited his work all over the world, in group and personal exhibitions, and was awarded the First Prize for Painting in Manresa in 1985, and the First Prize for Drawing at the Igualada City Council Art Exhibition in 1987. He is represented in the Tanaka Foundation in Tokyo, the collections of La Caixa and Banco Santander, etc., as well as in important private collections such as those of Donald Judd, Norman Foster and Eric Spiekerman.

      Setdart Auction House
    • RAMON ENRICH (1968). Untitled.
      Jul. 18, 2024

      RAMON ENRICH (1968). Untitled.

      Est: €150 - €350

      Watercolor on cardboard. Signed. 35.5 x 28 cm; 45 x 37 cm (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
      Apr. 11, 2024

      Est: €250 - €400

      Subarna Subastas
    • Ramon ENRICH, Óleo s/ tela, 100 x 80cm
      Oct. 27, 2022

      Ramon ENRICH, Óleo s/ tela, 100 x 80cm

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Ramon ENRICH (1968) Óleo sobre tela Assinado no verso e datado de 2003 Dim. aprox.: 100 x 80 cm. Com certificado de autenticidade de Galería María Llanos, 2003. Não emoldurado.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Est: €650 - €750

      Aguafuerte sobre papel pintado del año 2003. Firmado y númerado por el propio autor. Edición de la fundación Artsur. Edición de 50 ejemplares, nº 23/50.

      Litografias.net
    • Ramon Enrich - Desorden Tipográfico.
      May. 26, 2022

      Ramon Enrich - Desorden Tipográfico.

      Est: €450 - €550

      Serigrafía numerada y firmada por el autor. Papel de la casa Guarro. Edición limitada a 90 unidades, ejemplar 55/90.

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Est: €650 - €750

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Mar. 04, 2022

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Est: €650 - €750

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Dec. 31, 2021

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Est: €650 - €750

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Sep. 17, 2021

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Est: €650 - €750

      Litografias.net
      Jun. 18, 2021

      Est: €450 - €550

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      May. 28, 2021

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Est: €650 - €750

      Litografias.net
      Apr. 30, 2021

      Est: €450 - €550

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Apr. 09, 2021

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Est: €650 - €750

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Feb. 12, 2021

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Est: €650 - €750

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Dec. 29, 2020

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Est: €650 - €750

      Litografias.net
      Dec. 11, 2020

      Est: €450 - €550

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Nov. 20, 2020

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Est: €650 - €750

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Oct. 30, 2020

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Est: €650 - €750

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Sep. 25, 2020

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Est: €650 - €750

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Sep. 11, 2020

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Est: €650 - €750

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Jul. 10, 2020

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Est: €650 - €750

      Litografias.net
    • RAMON ENRICH (1968). "WAREHOUSE", 1992.
      Jul. 09, 2020

      RAMON ENRICH (1968). "WAREHOUSE", 1992.

      Oil on canvas. Signed, dated and titled on reverse. 101 x 100 cm. (unframed). "Engraver and painter of landscapes tinted by a mysterious and oblique light that accentuates the relief of rural and industrial architectural elements. Urban landscapes with no human presence and scenes of recent history with images that transport us to distant times"- Fundació Vilacasas.

      Subarna Subastas
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Jun. 12, 2020

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Est: €650 - €750

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Apr. 18, 2020

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Apr. 05, 2020

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Litografias.net
    • RAMON ENRICH (1968). "MAGATZAM", 1992.
      Mar. 12, 2020

      RAMON ENRICH (1968). "MAGATZAM", 1992.

      Est: €500 - €650

      Oil on canvas. Signed, dated, & titled on reverse. 101 x 100 cm. "Engraver & painter of landscapes coloured by an enigmatic, oblique light which accentuates architectural and rural elements. Urban landscapes with no human presence, scenes of recent history that transport us to far away times" - Vilacasas Foundation.

      Subarna Subastas
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Mar. 06, 2020

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Dec. 27, 2019

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Dec. 03, 2019

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Sep. 20, 2019

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      May. 29, 2019

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Aguafuerte sobre papel pintado del año 2003. Firmado y númerado por el propio autor. Edición de la fundación Artsur. Edición de 50 ejemplares, nº 23/50. Medidas de 50 x 65 cm.

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Mar. 08, 2019

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Dec. 27, 2018

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Litografias.net
    • Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.
      Nov. 09, 2018

      Ramón Enrich - Sin titulo.

      Litografias.net
    • RAMON ENRICH
      Apr. 14, 2016

      RAMON ENRICH

      RAMON ENRICH RAMON ENRICH (Igualada, 1968). "Tipografía", técnica mixta sobre papel, 65,5x44 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Ramón Enrich (Igualada, Barcelona, 1968) "Bassa
      Jun. 19, 2014

      Ramón Enrich (Igualada, Barcelona, 1968) "Bassa

      Ramón Enrich (Igualada, Barcelona, 1968) "Bassa per P" Oil on paper. Al dorso Signed and tittled on the back. Size: 81 x 73 cm. PLEASE NOTE: Starting Price € 700

      La Suite Subastas
    • Ramón Enrich (Igualada, Barcelona, 1968)
      Jul. 04, 2013

      Ramón Enrich (Igualada, Barcelona, 1968)

      Est: - €1,200

      Ramón Enrich (Igualada, Barcelona, 1968) "Ratallats" Óleo sobre tela. Al dorso firmado, titulado y fechado en 2003. Medidas: 200 x 200 cm.

      La Suite Subastas
    • Ramón Enrich (Igualada, Barcelona, 1968) "Paper I"
      Apr. 27, 2013

      Ramón Enrich (Igualada, Barcelona, 1968) "Paper I"

      Est: - €500

      Ramón Enrich (Igualada, Barcelona, 1968) "Paper I" Óleo sobre papel. Al dorso firmado, fechado en 2002 y titulado. Medidas: 81 x 73 cm.

      La Suite Subastas
    • Ramón Enrich (Igualada, Barcelona, 1968) "Reci"
      Apr. 27, 2013

      Ramón Enrich (Igualada, Barcelona, 1968) "Reci"

      Est: - €750

      Ramón Enrich (Igualada, Barcelona, 1968) "Reci" Óleo sobre tela. Al dorso firmado. Medidas: 141 x 160 cm.

      La Suite Subastas