Hans Enzinger Sold at Auction Prices

    • ENZINGER, Hans (*1889 +1972),
      Mar. 23, 2024

      ENZINGER, Hans (*1889 +1972),

      ENZINGER, Hans (*1889 +1972), Goauche/ Papier/ Holz, Miniaturmalerei einer Heuernte, rechts unten signiert, ca. 9 x 10 cm, Hg, GoldstuckR

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Hans Enzinger (1889-1972)
      Mar. 30, 2023

      Hans Enzinger (1889-1972)

      Est: €180 - €360

      Hans Enzinger (1889-1972), South of Vienna., Watercolour on paper, signed bottom right, framed under glass, 20x25cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Hans Enzinger, Austria (1889-1972) 4 Paintings
      Jan. 29, 2023

      Hans Enzinger, Austria (1889-1972) 4 Paintings

      Hans Enzinger, Austria (1889-1972) Lot of 4 Small Paintings, Oil on Board. Signed Lower Right. In Original Frames. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 3" x 3", Largest Frame- 8" x 8". Provenance: From a Private New Jersey Collector. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed Condition Report. It is the Buyer's responsibility to inspect each lot and deem their own opinions on Condition, Description, Provenance, and Validity before purchasing. Please make an appointment to preview or ask for Condition Reports. Condition Reports are rendered as an opinion by the staff of the Auction House and not as statements of fact. REMEMBER ALL SALES ARE FINAL AND ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS-IS, WHERE IS.

      World Auction Gallery
    • Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 – 1972 Baden bei Wien, Lunch break
      Jul. 05, 2022

      Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 – 1972 Baden bei Wien, Lunch break

      Est: €400 - €800

      Hans Enzinger Krummnussbaum 1889 – 1972 Baden bei Wien "Lunch break" Oil on paper 9 x 12 cm, with frame 20 x 23 cm Signed b.l.

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 – 1972 Baden bei Wien, The trip
      Jul. 05, 2022

      Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 – 1972 Baden bei Wien, The trip

      Est: €400 - €800

      Hans Enzinger Krummnussbaum 1889 – 1972 Baden bei Wien "The trip" Oil on paper 8,5 x 10 cm, with frame 17 x 15 cm Signed b.l.

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 – 1972 Baden bei Wien, From Old Austria
      Jul. 05, 2022

      Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 – 1972 Baden bei Wien, From Old Austria

      Est: €400 - €800

      Hans Enzinger Krummnussbaum 1889 – 1972 Baden bei Wien "From Old Austria" Oil on paper 8,5 x 10 cm, with frame 17 x 15 cm Signed b.l.

      Tiberius Auctions
    • ENZINGER, HANS
      Dec. 17, 2021

      ENZINGER, HANS

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      (Krummnussbaum 1889–1972 Baden/Wien) Folge von 3 Miniaturgemälden: Postkutsche, 1916 / Pferdefuhrwerk, 1916 / Heuernte. Öl auf Holz bzw. Öl auf Karton. Unten links bzw. rechts signiert und auf 2 Gemälden datiert. 8,5x10,3 und 8,5x9,5 cm.

    • Enzinger, Hans: Pferdefuhrwerk auf einer Dorfstraße
      Mar. 26, 2021

      Enzinger, Hans: Pferdefuhrwerk auf einer Dorfstraße

      Enzinger, Hans — Horse-drawn vehicle on a village street (Krumnußbaum 1889-1972 Vienna) Oil on wood. Signed lower right. 10 x 8,5 cm; framed under glass. // Enzinger, Hans Pferdefuhrwerk auf einer Dorfstraße (Krumnußbaum 1889-1972 Wien) Öl/Holz. Rechts unten sign. 10 x 8,5 cm; unter Glas ger.

    • HANS ENZINGER MINIATURE OIL ON BOARD PAINTING OF HORSE
      Mar. 04, 2020

      HANS ENZINGER MINIATURE OIL ON BOARD PAINTING OF HORSE

      Est: $150 - $200

      HANS ENZINGER Miniature Oil on Board Painting of Horse and Buggy. Driver with green hat. Against a bright blue sky.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 2.5 inches: W: 2.75 inches ---

      Uniques & Antiques
      Mar. 04, 2020

      Est: $150 - $200

      HANS ENZINGER Miniature Oil on Board Painting of Horse and Buggy. 100-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 2.75 inches: W: 2.75 inches ---

      Uniques & Antiques
    • HANS ENZINGER SMALL OIL ON BOARD OF STREET MERCHANT SCE
      Mar. 04, 2020

      HANS ENZINGER SMALL OIL ON BOARD OF STREET MERCHANT SCE

      Est: $200 - $250

      HANS ENZINGER Small oil on board of Street Merchant Scene. Matted and framed. signed lower right.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 4.75 inches: W: 5.75 inches ---

      Uniques & Antiques
    • Hans Enzinger (1889-1972)-attributed, On the field
      Nov. 29, 2016

      Hans Enzinger (1889-1972)-attributed, On the field

      Est: €100 - €200

      Hans Enzinger (1889-1972)-attributed, On the field, oil on wooden panel, signed bottom right; in a highly decorative gilded frame.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Hans Enzinger Floral Still Life Oil Painting
      Oct. 05, 2014

      Hans Enzinger Floral Still Life Oil Painting

      Hans Enzinger (Austrian, 1889-1972), "Floral Still Life"-1957, oil on canvas laid down, signed and dated lower right. Still life painting depicting a stark brown interior with pink, red, white, and yellow flowers arranged in a blue and white porcelain vase. A green leaf and cluster of flowers lay on the table. Framed 33.25" x 26.5". Unframed Please consult the additional photos provided and ask all pertinent questions (i.e. condition, size, shipping, etc.) for more information on this lot prior to bidding by emailing info@AandOAuctions.com.

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • Hans ENZINGER (Krummnussbaum 1889-1972 Baden bei
      Apr. 08, 2009

      Hans ENZINGER (Krummnussbaum 1889-1972 Baden bei

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Hans ENZINGER (Krummnussbaum 1889-1972 Baden bei Wien) Rasante Bauern - Pferdekutschenfahrt" unten links signiert: H. Enzinger, Tempera auf Holz, ca. 8,5 x 8,5 cm, verglast, gerahmt

      Apr. 08, 2009

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Hans ENZINGER (Krummnussbaum 1889-1972 Baden bei Wien) Bauern - Pferdeschlittenfahrt im Salzkammergut" unten links signiert: H. Enzinger, Tempera auf Holz, ca. 8,5 x 8,5 cm, verglast, gerahmt

    • Hans Enzinger (Krummnußbaum 1889-1972 Baden/Wien)
      Mar. 16, 2009

      Hans Enzinger (Krummnußbaum 1889-1972 Baden/Wien)

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Hans Enzinger (Krummnußbaum 1889-1972 Baden/Wien) Mit dem Pferdeschlitten unterwegs, signiert H. Enzinger, Öl auf Holz, 8,5 x 9,5 cm, gerahmt, (K)

      Jan. 27, 2009

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Hans Enzinger (Krummnußbaum 1889-1972 Baden/Wien) Beim Pflügen, signier t, datiert H. Einzinger 18, Öl auf Holz, 7,7 x 11,5 cm, gerahmt, (K)

      Jun. 18, 2008

      Est: - €500

      Hans Enzinger (Krummnußbaum 1889-1972 Baden/Wien) Die Holzfuhre, signiert und undeutlich datiert Hans Enzinger, Öl auf Holz, 10,5 x 14,5 cm, gerahmt, (Rei)

      Jun. 18, 2008

      Est: - €550

      Hans Enzinger (Krummnußbaum 1889-1972 Baden/Wien) Kutschenfahrt, signiert H. Enzinger, Öl-Tempera auf Holz, 7 x 7,5 cm, gerahmt, (K)

      Jun. 18, 2008

      Est: - €550

      Hans Enzinger (Krummnußbaum 1889-1972 Baden/Wien) Ernte, signiert H. Enzinger, Öl-Tempera auf Holz, 7,5 x 8 cm, gerahmt, (K)

    • Hans Enzinger (Krummnußbaum 1889-1972
      Feb. 27, 2008

      Hans Enzinger (Krummnußbaum 1889-1972

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Hans Enzinger (Krummnußbaum 1889-1972 Baden/Vienna) Market, signed and dated H. Enzinger 22 Wien, oil on hardboard, 7 x 7.3 cm, framed, (K)

      Feb. 27, 2008

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Hans Enzinger (Krummnußbaum 1889-1972 Baden/Vienna) Hunting in winter, signed H. Enzinger, oil on cardboard, 7 x 7.8 cm, framed, (K)

    • Hans Enzinger "(Krummnubaum 1889-1972
      Dec. 10, 2007

      Hans Enzinger "(Krummnubaum 1889-1972

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Hans Enzinger "(Krummnubaum 1889-1972 Baden/Vienna) A Cartload of Wood, signed and unclearly dated Hans Enzinger, Oil on panel, 10,5 x 14,5 cm, framed, (Rei)"

    • Hans Enzinger
      Apr. 27, 2005

      Hans Enzinger

      Est: €1,100 - €1,700

      (Krummnußbaum 1889-1972 Baden/Wien) Ernte, signiert H. Enzinger, Öl auf Holz, 8 x 9 cm, gerahmt, (K)

    • Hans Enzinger
      Apr. 27, 2005

      Hans Enzinger

      Est: €700 - €900

      (Krummnußbaum 1889-1972 Baden/Wien) Das Heu wird eingebracht, signiert H. Enrzinger, Öl auf Holz, 9 x 9 cm, gerahmt, (K)