Devrim Erbil Sold at Auction Prices

      • Devrim Erbil (Turquie, né en 1937) Istanbul
        Sep. 26, 2024

        Devrim Erbil (Turquie, né en 1937) Istanbul

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        Devrim Erbil (Turquie, né en 1937) Istanbul signé ' Devrim' et daté ' 2014' en haut au centre huile sur toile 120 x 80cm (47 1/4 x 31 1/2in). Exécuté en 2014. Cette oeuvre est encadrée. signed ' Devrim' and dated ' 2014' upper centre oil on canvas

      • Devrim Erbil Sergraphy
        Jan. 07, 2024

        Devrim Erbil Sergraphy

        Est: ₺4,000 - ₺5,000

        Signed Devrim Erbil, silkscreen Istanbul Haydarpaşa, 20 x 32 cm

        Clar Auction
      • Devrim Erbil Sergraphy
        Jan. 07, 2024

        Devrim Erbil Sergraphy

        Est: ₺4,000 - ₺5,000

        Signed Devrim Erbil, silkscreen Istanbul 2011, 189/250, 38 x 20 cm

        Clar Auction
      • Devrim Erbil
        Nov. 18, 2023

        Devrim Erbil

        Est: €300 - €400

        Devrim Erbil 1937 Usak, Türkei - "Istanbul" - Farbradierung/Papier. 30/50. 34,6 x 24,2 cm, 42,5 x 33,6 cm. Sign. r. u.: DEVRIM ERBIL. Betit. l. u.: ISTANBUL. Das Blatt liegt lose. Randmängel (Reste von Klebestreifen, Papierverlust). - Lit.: Ergüven, Mehmet. Devrim Erbil. Istanbul 1995. Türkiye, Türk sanati

      • Devrim Erbil
        Nov. 18, 2023

        Devrim Erbil

        Est: €5,000 - €10,000

        Devrim Erbil 1937 Usak, Türkei - "Agaç" (Tree / Baum) - Öl/Lwd. 100 x 81 cm. Sign. l. u.: devrim (19)93. Rahmen. - Lit.: Ergüven, Mehmet. Devrim Erbil. Istanbul 2000, S. 149 (mit Abb. des Gemäldes). - Lit.: Ausst. Kat.: Devrim Erbil. Alkent Actuel Art Yayinlari 9. 1995, mit Abb. des Gemäldes auf S. 9. - Lit.: Ausst. Kat. Bilim Sanat Galerisi. 5. Istanbul Sanat Fuari / 5th Istanbul Art Fair. 12. - 17. September 1995, mit Abb. des Gemäldes. - Beigegeben: 1. Ergüven, Mehmet. Devrim Erbil. Istanbul 2000 (Auf dem Deckblatt mit handschriftlicher Widmung und Signatur des Künstlers für den Vorbesitzer des Gemäldes); 2. Ausst. Kat.: Devrim Erbil. Alkent Actuel Art Yayinlari 9. 1995 (Auf dem Deckblatt mit handschriftlicher Widmung und Signatur des Künstlers für den Vorbesitzer des Gemäldes).

      • Devrim Erbil (1937-Present), " Blue Istanbul "
        Jun. 07, 2020

        Devrim Erbil (1937-Present), " Blue Istanbul "

        Est: ₺1,000 - ₺1,500

        Silk Screen Print 149/200 ed., 39x22cm,2010, Signed

        Online Müzayede
      • Devrim Erbil (1937-Present), " İstanbul, Blue Obsession "
        Jun. 07, 2020

        Devrim Erbil (1937-Present), " İstanbul, Blue Obsession "

        Est: ₺80,000 - ₺120,000

        Oil and Mixed Media on Canvas, 180x130cm,2014, Signed

        Online Müzayede
      • DEVRIM ERBIL (1937)
        Dec. 22, 2019

        DEVRIM ERBIL (1937)

        DEVRIM ERBIL (1937) 45x20 cm Seramik Pano. Çerçeve içine alınmış.

        Arthill Museology
      • DEVRIM ERBIL (1937)
        Dec. 22, 2019

        DEVRIM ERBIL (1937)

        DEVRIM ERBIL (1937) 200x230 cm İmzalı. 2012 tarihli. Pleksiglas / 3 adet. Sanatçı tarafından farklı renklerde pleksiglasdan üretilmiş eser demonte iskelete sahip üç kanatlı paravan olarak tasarlanmış. 21st Century

        Arthill Museology
      • DEVRIM ERBIL (1937)
        Dec. 22, 2019

        DEVRIM ERBIL (1937)

        DEVRIM ERBIL (1937) 60x90 cm İmzalı. Tuval üzeri yağlı boya.Eserin, Prof. Ressam Devrim ERBİL tarafından 20 Eylül 2012 tarihinde verilmiş sertifikası mevcuttur.

        Arthill Museology
      • DEVRIM ERBIL (TURKISH, B. 1937) Untitled (from the Istanbul New Mosque seri
        Mar. 18, 2017

        DEVRIM ERBIL (TURKISH, B. 1937) Untitled (from the Istanbul New Mosque seri

        Est: $35,000 - $45,000

        DEVRIM ERBIL (TURKISH, B. 1937) Untitled (from the Istanbul New Mosque series) incised with the inscription ‘uyg:nurban muemmet’ (upper left); incised with the artist’s signature and date ‘devrim 2009’ (upper right) wood 55 7/8 x 39.3/7in. (142 x 101cm.) Executed in 2009

      • Devrim Erbil (b.1937) - Istanbul
        Apr. 15, 2012

        Devrim Erbil (b.1937) - Istanbul

        Est: - ₺25,000

        Devrim Erbil (b.1937) Istanbul oil on canvas 150 x 100 cm

        Ankara Antikacilik
      • Devrim Erbil (Turkish, B. 1937)
        Apr. 19, 2011

        Devrim Erbil (Turkish, B. 1937)

        Est: $80,000 - $120,000

        Devrim Erbil (Turkish, B. 1937) View of Istanbul signed 'devrim erbil' (upper left) acrylic and mixed media on canvas; diptych each: 78¾ x 78¾in. (200 x 200cm.) overall: 78¾ x 157½in. (200 x 400cm.) Executed in 1995

      • DEVRIM ERBIL
        Apr. 07, 2011

        DEVRIM ERBIL

        Est: £28,000 - £34,000

        DEVRIM ERBIL B. 1937 UNTITLED signed and dated 2011 mixed media on canvas 150 by 250cm.; 59 by 98 3/8 in.

      • Devrim Erbil (born 1937) Untitled,
        Apr. 05, 2011

        Devrim Erbil (born 1937) Untitled,

        Est: £8,000 - £12,000

        Untitled, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated 2009 upper centre, artist's label on reverse, framed, 120.4 x 79.7cm (47 3/8 x 31 3/8in).

      • Devrim Erbil (born 1937) View of the Golden Horn,
        Apr. 05, 2011

        Devrim Erbil (born 1937) View of the Golden Horn,

        Est: £18,000 - £24,000

        View of the Golden Horn, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated 2011 upper center, 130 x 180cm (51 3/16 x 70 7/8in).

      • Devrim Erbil (Turkish, b. 1937)
        Oct. 26, 2010

        Devrim Erbil (Turkish, b. 1937)

        Est: $70,000 - $90,000

        Devrim Erbil (Turkish, b. 1937) Istanbul signed 'devrim 2010' (along the top edge of each panel) acrylic and mixed media on canvas each 79¼ x 79¼in. (200 x 200cm.); overall 79¼ x 157½in. (200 x 400cm.) Executed in 2010

        Oct. 26, 2010

        Est: $20,000 - $25,000

        Devrim Erbil (Turkish, B. 1937) Hommage à Matrakci Nasuh signed and dated 'devrim 2009' (upper left) acrylic and gold paint on canvas 63 x 47¼in. (160 x 120cm.) Executed in 2009

        Apr. 27, 2010

        Est: $35,000 - $45,000

        Devrim Erbil (Turkish, b. 1937) Istanbul signed and dated '2008' (upper centre) acrylic on canvas 63 x 71in. (160 x 180cm.) Painted in 2008

        Oct. 27, 2009

        Est: $14,000 - $18,000

        Devrim Erbil (Turkish, b. 1937) Istanbul signed and dated 'Devrim 2007' (at the centre of the upper edge) acrylic on canvas 47 x 55in. (120 x 140cm.) Painted in 2007

        Oct. 27, 2009

        Est: $20,000 - $30,000

        Devrim Erbil (Turkish, b. 1937) View of the Golden Horn signed and dated 'Devrim 2009' (at the centre of the upper edge) acrylic on canvas 47¼ x 70¾in. (120 x 180cm.) Painted in 2009

        Apr. 29, 2009

        Est: $30,000 - $40,000

        Devrim Erbil (Turkish, b. 1937) Istanbul signed and dated 'devrim 2008' (upper right) acrylic and metallic paint on canvas 78¾ x 78.33/4in. (200 x 200cm.) Painted in 2008

        Oct. 30, 2008

        Est: $30,000 - $40,000

        Devrim Erbil (Turkish, b. 1937) Istanbul signed 'Devrim 2007' (upper centre) oil on canvas 71 x 71in. (180 x 180cm.) Painted in 2007