Hans Eriksen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hans Eriksen (1912-1982): Interiør med kvinde ved taffelklaver
      Sep. 21, 2023

      Hans Eriksen (1912-1982): Interiør med kvinde ved taffelklaver

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      Olie på lærred. 100 x 110 cm. Sign. monogram HE

      Auktionshuset.com
    • Hans Eriksen, 1912-1982, water lilies, oil/painting
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Hans Eriksen, 1912-1982, water lilies, oil/painting

      Est: €250 - €500

      Hans Eriksen, 1912-1982, water lilies, oil/painting board, monogram lower right, signed and dated 1955 on the reverse, approx. 45x50cm, frame approx. 54x59cm . German Description: Hans Eriksen, 1912-1982, Seerosen, Öl/ Malkarton, rechts unten monogr., rückseitig signiert und dat. 1955, ca. 45x50cm, R. ca. 54x59cm

    • Hans Eriksen
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Hans Eriksen

      Est: €500 - €800

      Hans Eriksen 1912 - 1982 - Seerosen - Öl/Karton. 45 x 50 cm. Monogr. r. u.: HE. Rückseitig sign. und dat.: Hans Eriksen / 1955. Rahmen.

    • Eriksen, Hans (1912 Nyborg - 1982),
      Oct. 29, 2016

      Eriksen, Hans (1912 Nyborg - 1982),

      "Vindinge - Kirche", Öl aufHolz, 37x37 cm, rechts unten monogrammiert, 510/146/16

      Auktionshaus Weiner
    • Hans Eriksen: "Aftenrøde i april. Gothersgade og
      May. 24, 2011

      Hans Eriksen: "Aftenrøde i april. Gothersgade og

      Est: kr4,000 - kr6,000

      Hans Eriksen: "Aftenrøde i april. Gothersgade og Kongens Have". Signed monogram 1946. Oil on masonite. 60 x 51 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Eriksen: Interior with a globe. Signed with
      Oct. 27, 2010

      Hans Eriksen: Interior with a globe. Signed with

      Est: - €270

      Hans Eriksen: Interior with a globe. Signed with monogram. Inscribed on the reverse Hans Eriksen 1948. Oil on cardboard. 45 x 53 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Eriksen: Scenery from Gl. Skagen. Signed
      Jul. 07, 2010

      Hans Eriksen: Scenery from Gl. Skagen. Signed

      Est: - €135

      Hans Eriksen: Scenery from Gl. Skagen. Signed monogram and on the reverse 1975. Oil on board. 26 x 31 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Eriksen: Interior from Højenhus, Gl. Skagen.
      Jul. 06, 2010

      Hans Eriksen: Interior from Højenhus, Gl. Skagen.

      Est: - €135

      Hans Eriksen: Interior from Højenhus, Gl. Skagen. Signed monogram and on the reverse 1975. Oil on board. 44 x 56 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Eriksen: View from Aarhus Cathedral. Signed
      Mar. 03, 2010

      Hans Eriksen: View from Aarhus Cathedral. Signed

      Est: - €270

      Hans Eriksen: View from Aarhus Cathedral. Signed monogram 1942. Oil on board. 88 x 61 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Eriksen: Interior with sewing young girl.
      Feb. 23, 2010

      Hans Eriksen: Interior with sewing young girl.

      Est: - €200

      Hans Eriksen: Interior with sewing young girl. Signed monogram and on the reverse Hans Eriksen 1951. Oil on board. 61 x 55 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Eriksen: Summer sky with treetops. Signed
      Feb. 09, 2010

      Hans Eriksen: Summer sky with treetops. Signed

      Est: - €135

      Hans Eriksen: Summer sky with treetops. Signed with monogram, and on the reverse Hans Eriksen juli 1969. Oil on compoboard. 44 x 60 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hans Eriksen (Danish, 1912-1982)
      Jan. 05, 2010

      Hans Eriksen (Danish, 1912-1982)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Hans Eriksen (Danish, 1912-1982) A drawing room interior signed and dated '19HE45' (lower right) oil on board 18 x 15 in. (47 x 38.2 cm.)

    • Hans Eriksen , 1912-1982 Interior oil on canvas
      Oct. 25, 2007

      Hans Eriksen , 1912-1982 Interior oil on canvas

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      signed with the artist's monogrammed initials HE (lower right) and signed Eriksen on the reverse and signed, dated and inscribed Hans Eriksen.1936. Interior on the stretcher oil on canvas

    • Hans Eriksen , 1912-1982 Interior oil on board
      Oct. 25, 2007

      Hans Eriksen , 1912-1982 Interior oil on board

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      signed with the artist's monogrammed initials HE (lower right) and signed and dated Hans Eriksen 1939 on the reverse oil on board