Andreas Eriksson Sold at Auction Prices

    • Andreas Eriksson, Allar
      Oct. 10, 2024

      Andreas Eriksson, Allar

      Andreas Eriksson Allar 2020 egg-oil tempera on panel 9.5 h x 7.875 w in (24 x 20 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Andreas Eriksson Allar 2020'. Provenance: i8 Gallery, Reykjavik | Acquired from the previous in 2021 by the present owner This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

      Los Angeles Modern Auctions
    • Andreas Eriksson (b. 1975): Plats
      Oct. 19, 2023

      Andreas Eriksson (b. 1975): Plats

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Mixed media on canvas, 1998, signed 'Andreas Eriksson' and dated on the reverse, signed and titled on the stretcher. 78 1/2 x 48 in., unframed. Note: Andreas Eriksson's work is largely inspired by nature and the landscape surrounding his home in Medelplana, Sweden, as referenced in this work's title, Plats, which means Place. Eriksson works in multi-media including photography, weaving, sculpture and painting. He represented Sweden at the Venice Biennale in 2011. Works from the Collection of Donald Baechler

      STAIR
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      ANDREAS ERIKSSON (né en 1975) Almoso 66, 2001 Huile sur toile Signée, titrée et datée au dos Oil on canvas; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 75 x 60 cm - 29 1/2 x 23 5/8 in.

      Jun. 16, 2021

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      ANDREAS ERIKSSON (né en 1975) Sans titre, 2001 Acrylique sur toile Signée, titrée et datée au dos Acrylic on canvas; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 75 x 60 cm - 29 1/2 x 23 5/8 in.

    • "Solen går ner den 12 okt 2004 1809"
      Apr. 19, 2018

      "Solen går ner den 12 okt 2004 1809"

      Est: kr150,000 - kr180,000

      Signed Andreas Eriksson and dated Medelplana 2004 on verso. Acrylic on D-bond, MSA varnish, 151 x 104 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • "MASK"
      Apr. 19, 2018

      "MASK"

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      Signed Andreas Eriksson and dated 2015 on verso. Oil on canvas, mounted on linen and panel. Canvas 33.8 x 34 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • "Landskap"
      Apr. 19, 2018

      "Landskap"

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      Signed Andreas Eriksson and dated 2015 on verso. Oil on canvas, mounted on linen and panel. Canvas 33 x 35 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • ANDREAS ERIKSSON född 1975 Utan titel Signerad och
      Sep. 21, 2011

      ANDREAS ERIKSSON född 1975 Utan titel Signerad och

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      ANDREAS ERIKSSON född 1975 Utan titel Signerad och daterad på baksidan Andreas Eriksson Hammar 1995. Olja på duk, 55 x 46 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • ANDREAS ERIKSSON född 1975 Utan titel Signerad på
      May. 05, 2011

      ANDREAS ERIKSSON född 1975 Utan titel Signerad på

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      ANDREAS ERIKSSON född 1975 Utan titel Signerad på baksidan Andreas Eriksson. Blandteknik på mdf-board, 30 x 21 cm. Utförd 1998

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • D - ANDREAS ERIKSSON född 1975 Trädstam Signerad
      May. 03, 2010

      D - ANDREAS ERIKSSON född 1975 Trädstam Signerad

      Est: kr70,000 - kr80,000

      D - ANDREAS ERIKSSON född 1975 Trädstam Signerad och daterad på baksidan Andreas Eriksson Medelplana 2007. Olja på duk, 200 x 180 cm. PROVENIENS: Galleri Magnus Åklundh, Malmö

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
      Oct. 27, 2009

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      ANDREAS ERIKSSON född 1975 Utan titel Signerad och daterad på baksidan Andreas Eriksson 1999. Akryl på duk, 75 x 60 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • ANDREAS ERIKSSON född 1975 Screensaver Signerad
      Oct. 31, 2008

      ANDREAS ERIKSSON född 1975 Screensaver Signerad

      Est: kr50,000 - kr60,000

      ANDREAS ERIKSSON född 1975 Screensaver Signerad och daterad på baksidan Andreas Eriksson 2006. Akryl på duk, 200 x 180 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • ANDREAS ERIKSSON fodd 1975 Baum 4 Signerad och
      Nov. 02, 2007

      ANDREAS ERIKSSON fodd 1975 Baum 4 Signerad och

      Est: kr40,000 - kr60,000

      ANDREAS ERIKSSON fodd 1975 Baum 4 Signerad och daterad a tergo Andreas Eriksson Medelplana 2004. Olja pa duk, 180 x 150 cm. PROVENIENS: Galleri Magnus aklundh, Malmo Andreas Eriksson BOrjade pa Konsthogskolan redan som 18-aring (1993). Efter sin utbildning bosatte han sig i Berlin, dor han gjorde snabb karrier och bland annat arbetad...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket