Hermann Erlenbusch Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1890 - d. 1976

    • ERLENBUSCH, HERMANN (1890 BACKNANG - 1976 STUTTGART). FRAUENBILDNIS.
      Mar. 04, 2023

      ERLENBUSCH, HERMANN (1890 BACKNANG - 1976 STUTTGART). FRAUENBILDNIS.

      ERLENBUSCH, Hermann(1890 Backnang - 1976 Stuttgart) Frauenbildnis Öl/Leinwand. Links oben signiert. 40 x 31 cm. Gerahmt60 x 50 cm. Porträt einer jungen Frau in blauem Kleid vor neutralem Hintergrund Altersspuren. Deutscher Maler und Grafiker, studierte in Stuttgart und Berlin. ERLENBUSCH, Hermann(1890 Backnang - 1976 Stuttgart) Woman portrait Oil/canvas. Signed in the upper left corner. 40 x 31 cm. Framed60 x 50 cm. Portrait of a young woman in blue dress against a neutral background Traces of age. German painter and graphic artist, studied in Stuttgart and Berlin. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Hermann Erlenbusch (*1890) - Landscape with country lane
      Jun. 04, 2022

      Hermann Erlenbusch (*1890) - Landscape with country lane

      Hermann Erlenbusch (*1890) - Landscape with country lane Oil on panel. Slightly abstracted style, subtle color. Signed lower left. Framed. Good condition with few signs of age. Overall dimensions H. 45cm, w. 56cm. Hermann Erlenbusch (*1890) - Landschaft mit Feldweg Öl auf Platte. Leicht abstrahierter Stil, dezente Farbigkeit. Signiert unten links. Gerahmt. Guter Zustand mit wenigen Altersspuren. Gesamtmaße H. 45cm, B. 56cm.

      Auktionshaus Wersching
    • Hermann Erlenbusch Oil of Chickens in a Village
      May. 11, 2019

      Hermann Erlenbusch Oil of Chickens in a Village

      Est: $50 - $100

      Hermann Erlenbusch (German b. 1890) oil on artist board of chickens in a village, signed lower left "H. Erlenbusch," sight 21 1/4"h x 17 1/2"w

      Wiederseim Associates, Inc.
    • ERLENBUSCH, HERMANN (1890-?): Porträt des Tübinger Originals Rudolf Brodbeck, genannt "Burengeneral".
      Jul. 18, 2015

      ERLENBUSCH, HERMANN (1890-?): Porträt des Tübinger Originals Rudolf Brodbeck, genannt "Burengeneral".

      Bleistiftzeichnung, u. links monogr., u. mittig bez., 30x20 cm, gerahmt (min. besch.)

    • ERLENBUSCH, HERMANN (1890-?): Porträt eines Fischers auf seinem Kutter.
      Jul. 18, 2015

      ERLENBUSCH, HERMANN (1890-?): Porträt eines Fischers auf seinem Kutter.

      Kreide/Papier, u. rechts sign., 44x32 cm, gerahmt (min. besch.)

    • ERLENBUSCH, HERMANN (1890-?): Schwäbisches Gehöft im Winter.
      Jul. 18, 2015

      ERLENBUSCH, HERMANN (1890-?): Schwäbisches Gehöft im Winter.

      Gouache/Papier, u. rechts sign., 45x33 cm, gerahmt (min. besch.)

    • ERLENBUSCH, HERMANN (1890-?): Ostseestrand.
      Jul. 18, 2015

      ERLENBUSCH, HERMANN (1890-?): Ostseestrand.

      Öl/Lwd (Altersspuren), u. rechts sign., 45x54 cm, gerahmt (besch.)

    • ERLENBUSCH, HERMANN (1890-?): Porträt eines Alb-Bauern, 1955.
      Jul. 18, 2015

      ERLENBUSCH, HERMANN (1890-?): Porträt eines Alb-Bauern, 1955.

      Öl/Lwd., o. rechts sign. u. dat., 80x65 cm, Rahmen (min. besch.)

    • ERLENBUSCH, HERMANN (1890-?): "Am Feuerbach".
      Jul. 18, 2015

      ERLENBUSCH, HERMANN (1890-?): "Am Feuerbach".

      Öl/Hartfaser, u. links sign., stimmungsvolle Darst. einer Partie des Stuttgarter Feuerbachs, 34,5x26,5 cm, Rahmen (min. besch)