Gustav Ernst Sold at Auction Prices

          • 3 x Kurpfälzer-Kunst: Gustav Ernst, Marterl in den Pfälzer Weinbergen, Ölgemälde // Karl Ludwig Nagel, "Sant-Oreste", Ölgemälde von 1928 & "Albert-Kanal"/ Belgien, Ölgemälde von 1940, zweimal gerahmt
            Nov. 03, 2023

            3 x Kurpfälzer-Kunst: Gustav Ernst, Marterl in den Pfälzer Weinbergen, Ölgemälde // Karl Ludwig Nagel, "Sant-Oreste", Ölgemälde von 1928 & "Albert-Kanal"/ Belgien, Ölgemälde von 1940, zweimal gerahmt

            Est: €500 - €600

            3 x Kurpfälzer-Kunst: Gustav Ernst, Marterl in den Pfälzer Weinbergen, Ölgemälde // Karl Ludwig Nagel, "Sant-Oreste", Ölgemälde von 1928 & "Albert-Kanal"/ Belgien, Ölgemälde von 1940, zweimal gerahmt Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, "Pfälzer Winzer-Maler", Sommerliche Pfälzer Landschaft mit Weinbergen, im Vordergrund ein von Reben umgebenes Marterl, Öl/Platte, signiert, 50 x 37,5 cm, o. Rahmen // Karl Ludwig Nagel, 1898- 1959, Weinheimer Maler, Landschaft mit hohen Bäumen und Figurenstaffage, Öl/Platte, "K. Lud. Nagel. Weinheim a.d.B. Sant-Oreste. 1928", 36 x 51 cm, im Goldstuckrahmen & Sonnenuntergang über dem "Albert- Kanal" (Der Albert-Kanal, flämisch Albertkanaal, französisch Canal Albert, verbindet als künstliche Wasserstraße die beiden belgischen Städte Lüttich und Antwerpen ), Öl/ Platte, 40 x 50 cm, l. u. sign., bez. u. dat. 1940, original gerahmt 3 x Palatine Art: Gustav Ernst, Marterl in den Pfälzer Weinbergen, oil painting // Karl Ludwig Nagel, "Sant-Oreste", oil painting from 1928 & "Albert-Kanal"/ Belgium, oil painting from 1940, framed twice Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, "Pfälzer Winzer-Maler", summer Palatinate landscape with vineyards, in the foreground a Marterl surrounded by vines, oil/plate, signed, 50 x 37.5 cm, without. frame // Karl Ludwig Nagel, 1898- 1959, painter from Weinheim, landscape with high trees and figures, oil/plate, "K. Lud. Nagel. Weinheim a.d.B. Sant-Oreste. 1928", 36 x 51 cm, in gold stucco frame & Sunset over the "Albert Canal" (The Albert Canal, Flemish Albertkanaal, French Canal Albert, is an artificial waterway connecting the two Belgian cities of Liège and Antwerp), oil/plate, 40 x 50 cm, signed on the left, inscribed and dated. 1940, original framed

          • Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim
            Jul. 29, 2023

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim

            Est: €250 - €500

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, interior under the stairs, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 70x58cm, R. approx. 77x67cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Interieur unter der Treppe, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten sign., ca. 70x58cm, R. ca. 77x67cm

            Jul. 29, 2023

            Est: €280 - €500

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Die Burg Champignon!, titled on the back, oil/painting board, signed lower right.,approx. 48x64cm, R. approx. 53x68cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Die Burg Champignon !, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten sign.,ca. 48x64cm, R. ca. 53x68cm

            Jul. 29, 2023

            Est: €200 - €400

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, vintner in the vines, oil/painting board, monogr. and dated 1944, approx. 37x36 cm, R. approx. 42x41cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Winzer in den Reben, Öl/Malkarton, links unten monogr. und dat. 1944, ca. 37x36 cm, R. ca. 42x41cm

            Jul. 29, 2023

            Est: €350 - €700

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, view of a castle, oil/painting board, signed lower right, approx. 49x36cm, R.approx. 53x41cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Blick auf eine Burg, Öl/Malkarton, rchts unten signiert, ca. 49x36cm, R. ca. 53x41cm

            Jul. 29, 2023

            Est: €300 - €600

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Three men in front of a winery, oil/painting board, monogr. G.E. 1912, 30x25cm, R. approx. 36x30cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Drei Männer vor einem Weingut, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten monogr. G.E. 1912, 30x25cm, R. ca. 36x30cm

            Jul. 29, 2023

            Est: €350 - €700

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Three vagabonds in front of a gazebo, a lake in the background, oil/canvas, signed lower right. and dated 1930, approx. 60x50cm, frame approx. 70x60cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Drei Vagabunden vor einer Gartenlaube, im Hintergrund ein See, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten sign. und dat. 1930, ca. 60x50cm, R. ca. 70x60cm

            Jun. 24, 2023

            Est: €400 - €800

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Gnarled tree in an autumnal landscape, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 50x70cm, frame approx. 61x81cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Knorriger Baum in herbstlicher Landschaft, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 50x70cm, R. ca. 61x81cm

            Jun. 24, 2023

            Est: €400 - €800

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, interior, in the wine cellar, oil/painting cardboard, lower left sign., approx. 45x57cm, frame approx. 54x65cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Interieur, im Weinkeller, Öl/Malkarton, links unten sign., ca. 45x57cm, R. ca. 54x65cm

            Jun. 24, 2023

            Est: €300 - €600

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, The mud mountain near Bad Dürkheim, titled on the back and dated 1934, oil/canvas,signed lower right, approx. 63x54cm, frame approx. 75x65cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Der Schlammberg bei Bad Dürkheim, rückseitig betitelt und dat. 1934, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 63x54cm, R. ca. 75x65cm

            Jun. 24, 2023

            Est: €250 - €500

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, still life with pineapple, apples and pewter, oil/canvas, right below signed., approx. 50x59cm, frame approx. 58x66cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Stillleben mit Ananas, Äpfeln und Zinngeschirr, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten sign., ca. 50x59cm, R. ca. 58x66cm

            Jun. 24, 2023

            Est: €200 - €400

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, grape boy, oil/wood, lower left monogr. G.E., inscribed on the back: Traubenbüberl, painted by Gustav Ernst Nuremberg 1932, approx. 26x20cm, frame approx.36x30cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Traubenbüberl, Öl/Holz, links unten monogr. G.E., rückseitig bezeichnet: Traubenbüberl, gemalt von Gustav Ernst Nürnberg 1932, ca. 26x20cm, R. ca. 36x30cm

          • Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg - 1945 Bad Dürkheim
            Apr. 30, 2022

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg - 1945 Bad Dürkheim

            Est: €400 - €800

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg - 1945 Bad Dürkheim, gnarled tree in front of an Alpine panorama, allusion to Caspar David Friedrich, central composition of the three-part tree in the horizontal and vertical, powerfully workedthrough, background in the sense of Hodler, horizontal structure in red and blue, excellent elaboration of the massiveness of the tree, oil/canvas, right. below signed, 70 x 95 cm, frame slightly worked up and den orig. Hue restored, but still with visible age-related damage, 82 x 107 cm, traces of age . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg - 1945 Bad Dürkheim, knorriger Baum vor Alpenpanorama, Anspielung auf Caspar David Friedrich, Zentralkomposition des dreigegliederten Baumes in der Horizontalen und Vertikalen kraftvoll durchgearbeitet, Hintergrund im Sinne von Hodler, horizontale Gliederung in Rot und Blau, hervorragende Herausarbeitungder Wuchtigkeit des Baumes, Öl/Lwd, re. unten signiert, 70 x 95 cm, Rahmen leicht aufgearbeitet und den orig. Farbton wieder hergestellt, jedoch noch mit sichtbaren Altersschäden, 82 x 107 cm, Altersspuren

            Jan. 29, 2022

            Est: €450 - €900

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, wine tasting in the cellar, 5 peoplein the wine cellar, the wine glasses raised for testing, approving and praising, finely differentiated colors especially in the brown tones, successful capture of the mood, oil / canvas, signed lower left , approx. 48.5x55.5cm, frame approx. 58x65cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Weinprobe im Keller, 5 Personen im Weinkeller, die Weingläser zum Prüfen erhoben, zustimmend und lobend, feine differenzierte Farbigkeit vor allem in den Brauntönen, gelungenes Einfangen der Stimmung, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 48.5x55.5cm, R. ca. 58x65cm

            Oct. 30, 2021

            Est: €180 - €250

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, portrait of a bearded man, Gouache on paper, right down monogrammed, under glass framed, approx. 27x24 cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Porträt eines bärtigen Mannes, Gouache auf Papier, rechts unten monogrammiert, unter Glas gerahmt, ca. 27x24 cm

            Oct. 30, 2021

            Est: €280 - €420

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, wine cellar interior, skillful observation of the lighting effect on the various objects such as the board chair, a stoneware jug and two filled glasses, signed lower right and dated 1939, watercolor, under glass framed, approx. 46x35 / 52x42 cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Weinkeller-Interieur, gekonnte Beobachtung der Lichtwirkung an den verschiedenen Objekten wie dem Brettstuhl, einem Steinzeugkrug u. zwei gefüllten Gläsern, rechts unten signiert u. datiert 1939, Aquarell, unter Glas gerahmt, ca. 46x35/52x42 cm

            Oct. 30, 2021

            Est: €240 - €400

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, wine cellar interior, description ofthe various objects such as wine barrels, a wine press and various foods, watercolor signed lower right, under glass framed, age spec., Approx. 24x31 / 32x44 cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Weinkeller Interieur, Schilderung der vielfältigen Objekte wie Weinfässer, einer Weinpresse und diverser Lebensmittel, Aquarell rechts unten signiert, unter Glas gerahmt, Alterssp., ca. 24x31/32x44 cm

          • Gustav Ernst, kleiner Sammlungsnachlass von 3 Arbeiten zum Thema Pfälzer Wein, 2 Ölgemälde & ein Aquarell, 1930er Jahre, gerahmt
            Oct. 22, 2021

            Gustav Ernst, kleiner Sammlungsnachlass von 3 Arbeiten zum Thema Pfälzer Wein, 2 Ölgemälde & ein Aquarell, 1930er Jahre, gerahmt

            Est: €400 - €500

            Gustav Ernst, kleiner Sammlungsnachlass von 3 Arbeiten zum Thema Pfälzer Wein, 2 Ölgemälde & ein Aquarell, 1930er Jahre, gerahmt Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg - 1945 Bad Dürkheim, Weinlese in der Pfalz, Öl/Lw, 70 x 100 cm, sign., dat. 1937; Blick in die Rheinebene bei Bad Dürkheim mit Figuren, Aquarell/Papier, 28 x 36,5 cm, sign., dat. 1931; Üppige Traubenpracht mit Schriftzug und Wappen Bad Dürkheim, Öl/Papier, 72 x 41 cm, sign., dat. 1936, alle in Originalrahmen

            Jul. 31, 2021

            Est: €600 - €1,200

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, still life with flowers, grapes and fruit, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 85x 70cm, frame approx. 97x82cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Stillleben mit Blumen, Trauben und Obst, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 85x 70cm, R. ca. 97x82cm

            Jul. 31, 2021

            Est: €400 - €800

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, 'Weinreise', seven happy singing men, oil / painting cardboard, signed upper right, approx. 19x67cm, under glass, frame approx. 32x81cm, a variation of this picture is owned by the Wine Museum Speyer . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, 'Weinreise', sieben singende fröhliche Männer, Öl/Malkarton, rechts oben signiert, ca. 19x67cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 32x81cm, eine Variation dieses Bildes befindet sich im Besitz des Weinmuseum Speyer

            Jul. 31, 2021

            Est: €100 - €200

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg - 1945 Bad Dürkheim, backyard with chickens, monochrome reddish sepia painting on paper, signed lower right, 28 x 22 cm, under glass, PP., Frame: 41.5 x 35 cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg - 1945 Bad Dürkheim, Hinterhof mit Hühnern, monochrome rötliche Sepiamalerei auf Papier, re. u. signiert, 28 x 22 cm, unter Glas, PP., Rahmen: 41.5 x 35 cm

            Jul. 31, 2021

            Est: €200 - €400

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Snow-covered timbered house in Winter, Gouache on paper, signed lower left, dat. 1931, approx. 27x19cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 42x33cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Verschneites Fachwerkhaus im Winter, Gouache auf Papier, links unten signiert, dat. 1931, ca. 27x19cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 42x33cm

            Jul. 31, 2021

            Est: €200 - €400

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, landscape with birches, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, lower left dated1941, approx. 36x22cm, under glass, frame approx. 53x 38cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Landschaft mit Birken, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, links unten datiert 1941, ca. 36x22cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 53x 38cm

            Jul. 31, 2021

            Est: €200 - €400

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, view of Hassloch, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, lower right dated: Hassloch 10/30/98, approx. 30x22cm, under glass, PP, frame approx. 50.5x38.5cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Blick auf Hassloch, Aquarell auf Papier, links unten signiert, rechts unten datiert: Hassloch 30.10.98, ca. 30x22cm, u.Gl., PP, R. ca. 50.5x38.5cm

            Jul. 31, 2021

            Est: €280 - €600

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg - 1945 Bad Dürkheim, wine tasting in the cellar, rich description of the winemaker who carefully examines the color of the wine, lower left monogrammed and dat. 40, oil / canvas, good lighting and spherical, impressionistic view, 50 x 37 cm, frame: 59 x 46 cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg - 1945 Bad Dürkheim, Weinverkostung im Keller, reiche Schilderung des Winzers, der die Farbe des Weines genau begutachtet, li. u. monogrammiert und dat. 40, Öl/Lwd, gute Lichtsetzung und sphärische, impressionistische Auffassung, 50 x 37 cm, Rahmen: 59 x 46 cm

            Jun. 26, 2021

            Est: €320 - €600

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, happy and toasting winemakers, narrative description, detailed reproduction of the winery, right. and monogr. and dat. 1944, oil / painting cardboard, 62 x 51 cm, frame: 67 x 56 cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, fröhliche und zuprostende Winzer, erzählende Schilderung, detailreiche Wiedergabe des Winzerhofes, re. u. monogr. und dat. 1944, Öl/Malkarton, 62 x 51 cm, Rahmen: 67 x 56 cm

            May. 29, 2021

            Est: €200 - €400

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, landscape near Bad Dürkheim with Galgenberg, oil / cardboard, approx. 24x30cm, width approx. 30x37cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Landschaft bei Bad Dürkheim mit Galgenberg, Öl/Malkarton, ca. 24x30cm, R. ca. 30x37cm

            May. 29, 2021

            Est: €180 - €360

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, farmer at the dining table with raised wine glass, oil / wood, signed on the top right, approx. 18x14cm, width approx. 28x24cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Bauer am Esstisch mit erhobenem Weinglas, Öl/Holz, rechts oben signiert, ca. 18x14cm, R. ca. 28x24cm

            Apr. 24, 2021

            Est: €380 - €800

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, still life in the wine cellar, oil /canvas, signed lower left, dated 1900 on the wine barrel, approx. 80x60cm, width approx. 94x74cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Stillleben im Weinkeller, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, auf dem Weinfass datiert 1900, ca. 80x60cm, R. ca. 94x74cm

          • Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg -1945 Bad Dürkheim
            Mar. 26, 2021

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg -1945 Bad Dürkheim

            Est: €350 - €700

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg -1945 Bad Dürkheim, gnarled tree in front of an alpine panorama, alluding to Carl David Friedrich, the central composition of the three-part treeis powerfully worked through in the horizontaland vertical, background in the sense of Hodler, horizontal structure in red and blue, thereby elaborating the Massiveness of the tree, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 70x95cm, row approx. 82x107cm, frame dam. . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg -1945 Bad Dürkheim, Knorriger Baum vor Alpenpanorama, in Anspielung auf Carl David Friedrich, Zentralkomposition des dreigegliederten Baumes in der horizontalen und vertikalen kraftvoll durchgearbeitet, Hintergrund im Sinne von Hodler, Horizontale Gliederung in Rot und Blau, dadurch Herausarbeitung der Wuchtigkeit des Baumes, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 70x95cm, R. ca. 82x107cm, Rahmen besch.

            Mar. 26, 2021

            Est: €220 - €450

            Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, wine tasting in the cellar, rich description of five connoisseurs in different style-typical poses of approval or praise, fine shaded impressionistic view of the sphere, barrels designed in the empty center, cellar master knowingly standing in the center, Oil / canvas, small color damage on the left, signed lower left, approx. 49x55cm, R. approx. 59x65cm one of the main works of the well-known winemaker painter, depicted in the literature, see Leopold Reitz, Der Winzermaler Gustav Ernst 1958 . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim, Weinprobe im Keller, reiche Beschreibung von fünf Genießern in verschiedener stiltypischer Pose des Zustimmens bzw. des Lobes, feine abschattierte impressionistische Auffassung der Sphäre, Fässer gestaltet in der leeren Mitte, Kellermeister wissend im Mittelpunkt stehend, Öl/Lwd, kleiner Farbschaden links, links unten signiert, ca. 49x55cm, R. ca.59x65cm eines der Hauptwerke des bekannten Winzermalers, in der Literatur abgebildet, vgl. Leopold Reitz, Der Winzermaler Gustav Ernst 1958

          • Gustav Ernst
            Oct. 01, 2016

            Gustav Ernst

            Est: €1,700 - €4,000

            Gustav Ernst, 1891 - 1976 Bad Durkheim, one ofthe most famous winemakers painter of the Palatine, here rare view: Panoramic landscape in Bad Durkheim, classic design of the depth perspective, signed lower right and dated 1928with Banner and inscribed 'Bad Durkheim', ca. 67 x 99 cm, minor restorations, frame . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1891 - 1976 Bad Dürkheim, einer der berühmtesten Winzermaler der Pfalz, hier seltene Darstellung: Panoramalandschaft bei Bad Dürkheim, klassischer Aufbau der Tiefenperspektive, re. u. signiert und dat. 1928, mit Spruchband und bez. 'Bad Dürkheim', Spruch: 'Grüngold umrahmter Pfälzer Diamant Wein-Wanderziel Deutschtreuer froher Zecher!' K.Räder, 67 x 99 cm, l. rest., R.

          • Gustav Ernst, 1858-1945
            Jun. 25, 2016

            Gustav Ernst, 1858-1945

            Est: €200 - €400

            Gustav Ernst, 1858-1945, oil / paper, storm clouds over the village, signed lower right, about 25x35 cm . German Description: Gustav Ernst, 1858-1945, Öl/Papier, Gewitterwolken über Dorf, rechts unten signiert, ca. 25x35 cm

          • Ernst, Gustav, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim,
            Jun. 26, 2009

            Ernst, Gustav, 1858 Elsterberg-1945 Bad Dürkheim,

          • Ernst, Gustav, 1858 Elsterberg/Sachsen-1945 Bad
            Jun. 26, 2009

            Ernst, Gustav, 1858 Elsterberg/Sachsen-1945 Bad

            Jun. 26, 2009

            Oct. 25, 2008

            Oct. 25, 2008

          • GUSTAV ERNST Elsterberg/Vogtland 1858 - 1945 Bad
            Apr. 26, 2008

            GUSTAV ERNST Elsterberg/Vogtland 1858 - 1945 Bad

            Est: €150 -

            GUSTAV ERNST Elsterberg/Vogtland 1858 - 1945 Bad Dürkheim Die Gattin des Künstlers, schlafend. Bleistiftzeichnung 1904. Signiert, datiert "12.07.1904" und bezeichnet "m. liebe Frau". Verso mit Bleistiftskizzen (Landschaft und Häuser). Auf Velin. 14,4 x 22,7 cm. An den oberen Ecken aufgezogen. Schwach stockfleckig. Rechter Rand etwas gebräunt und linker Rand gering unregelmäßig. [bg]