Placido Errico Sold at Auction Prices

    • OIL PAINTING BY ERRICO PLACIDO, 20TH CENTURY
      Jan. 19, 2023

      OIL PAINTING BY ERRICO PLACIDO, 20TH CENTURY

      ERRICO PLACIDO (Napoli 1909 - 1983) Pescatori e barche al porto Olio su tela, cm. 50 x 60 Firma in basso a destra In cornice PROVENIENZA Galleria Salvatore Seio, Napoli (timbro al retro)

    • Placido, Errico (Napoli 1909-Portici 1983) - Characters in the rain
      Mar. 05, 2022

      Placido, Errico (Napoli 1909-Portici 1983) - Characters in the rain

      Oil on the table Signed lower right. Written on the back, label Galleria Catania Art Gallery (Catania). Work exhibited in the Hello Napoli exhibition, held in Catania from 11 December 2019 to 11 January 2020.

      ArtLaRosa
    • PLACIDO ERRICO STILL LIFE PAINTING
      Dec. 13, 2015

      PLACIDO ERRICO STILL LIFE PAINTING

      ERRICO, Placido, (Italian, 1909-1983): Floral Still Life, Oil/Board, 16" x 11.75", signed lower right, framed under glass, 20.25" x 16.25".

      Burchard Galleries Inc