Ludovicus Johannes van Erven Dorens Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1832 - d. 1908

    • Louis van Erven Dorens (1832-1908)
      May. 22, 2019

      Louis van Erven Dorens (1832-1908)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Reading the letter oil on panel, 29,5x37,5 cm signed and dated 'Louis van Erven Dorens. 66.' (lower right)

    • Ludovicius Johannes van Erven Dorens (1832-1908)
      Mar. 08, 2011

      Ludovicius Johannes van Erven Dorens (1832-1908)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Ludovicius Johannes van Erven Dorens (1832-1908) Teatime signed 'Louis van Erven Dorens.' (lower right) oil on canvas 63 x 84 cm.

    • VAN ERVEN DORENS Ludovians Johannes (1832-vers
      Feb. 22, 2011

      VAN ERVEN DORENS Ludovians Johannes (1832-vers

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      VAN ERVEN DORENS Ludovians Johannes (1832-vers 1897). Huile sur toile "Fillette lisant sans la cuisine". Signé en bas à droite (en vertical) par Ludovians Johannes Van Erven Dorens. Ecole hollandaise. Dim.:67x40cm.