Aarne Ervi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1910 - d. 1977

    • Aarne ERVI 1910-1977 Paire de fauteuils – circa 1960
      Jan. 11, 2023

      Aarne ERVI 1910-1977 Paire de fauteuils – circa 1960

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Aarne ERVI 1910-1977 Paire de fauteuils – circa 1960 Structure en métal laqué noir, assise et dossier recouvert de tissu vert, accoudoirs en chêne Édition Merivaara 72 x 58 x 70 cm A pair of laquered metal, fabric and oak armchairs by Aarne Ervi for Merivaara - circa 1960 28.35 x 22.84 x 27.56 in. Estimation 3 000 - 5 000 €

    • Aarne Adrian Ervi (1910-1977) Paravent ou Room Divider
      Oct. 10, 2019

      Aarne Adrian Ervi (1910-1977) Paravent ou Room Divider

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Aarne Adrian Ervi (1910-1977) Paravent ou Room Divider Pin massif Date de création: vers 1949 H180×L377×P2cm Provenance : Commande privée, Utajarvi, Finlande

    • Aarne Ervi
      Nov. 04, 2018

      Aarne Ervi

      Est: €200 - €400

      2pcs chairs model 747 designed by Aarne Ervi for Merivaara Oy.

      Annmaris Auctions
    • Aarne Ervi
      Nov. 04, 2018

      Aarne Ervi

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Original Tomorrow House Chair set -55 designed by Aarne Ervi for Merivaara/Artek.

      Annmaris Auctions
    • Aarne Ervi
      Nov. 04, 2018

      Aarne Ervi

      Est: €400 - €600

      3 pair of door handles Tomorrows House ”Sarvis”.

      Annmaris Auctions
    • Aarne ERVI 1910-1977 Enfilade - 1963 Structure en pin, base laquée blanche et marron
      Oct. 30, 2018

      Aarne ERVI 1910-1977 Enfilade - 1963 Structure en pin, base laquée blanche et marron

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Aarne ERVI 1910-1977 Enfilade - 1963 Structure en pin, base laquée blanche et marron Une copie du dessin original sera remise à l'acquéreur h: 75 w: 280 d: 39 cm Provenance : Villa Borg, Montta Collection particulière, Helsinki Commentaire : Special commissioned pinewood and lacquered wood sideboard by Aarne Ervi – 1963 A copy of the original drawing will be given to the buyer 29,53 x 110,24 x 15,35 in. Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

      Oct. 30, 2018

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Aarne ERVI & Lasse OLLINKARI 1910-1977 & 1921-1993 Paire de fauteuils dits "Throne" - 1947-1948 Structure en pin, assise et dossier recouverts de tissu blanc h: 98 w: 73 d: 65 cm Provenance : Hôtel Pallas, Muonio Collection particulière, Helsinki Commentaire : A pair of pinewood and fabric armchairs by Aarne Ervi & Lasse Ollinkari - 1947-1948 38,58 x 28,74 x 25,59 in. Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 €

    • Aarne Ervi
      Sep. 09, 2018

      Aarne Ervi

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      2 pcs special order pendant lamps for Urjala school. Design by Aarne Ervi.

      Annmaris Auctions
    • Aarne Ervi
      Sep. 09, 2018

      Aarne Ervi

      Est: €400 - €600

      Table lamp AK 22 in the 50´s designed by Aarne Ervi for Itsu.

      Annmaris Auctions
    • Aarne ERVI 1910 - 1977 Table basse - 1946 Piètement en hêtre, plateau en loupe d'hêtre
      May. 29, 2018

      Aarne ERVI 1910 - 1977 Table basse - 1946 Piètement en hêtre, plateau en loupe d'hêtre

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Aarne ERVI 1910 - 1977 Table basse - 1946 Piètement en hêtre, plateau en loupe d'hêtre Estampillé h: 47,50 w: 75 d: 45 cm Provenance : Restaurant Kestikartano, Helsinki Collection particulière, Helsinki Commentaire : Beech coffee table by Aarne Ervi - 1946 18,70 x 29,53 x 17,72 in. Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

    • Aarne Ervi
      Oct. 29, 2017

      Aarne Ervi

      Est: €200 - €250

      Chairs 2+2 by Aarne Ervi

      Annmaris Auctions
    • Aarne Ervi
      Sep. 10, 2017

      Aarne Ervi

      Est: €200 - €250

      Chairs 2+2 by Aarne Ervi

      Annmaris Auctions