Luis Antonio Espinosa Fruto Sold at Auction Prices

    • Luis Antonio Espinosa Fruto (Havana, Cuba, 1974)
      Jun. 09, 2022

      Luis Antonio Espinosa Fruto (Havana, Cuba, 1974)

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      Luis Antonio Espinosa Fruto (Havana, Cuba, 1974) Graphite drawing on paper. Signed and dated 2021 on the back. From the "Aguas territoriales" series. 60 x 90 cm.

      La Suite Subastas
      Jun. 09, 2022

      Est: €4,800 - €5,400

      Luis Antonio Espinosa Fruto (Havana, Cuba, 1974) Graphite drawing on paper. Signed and dated 2019 on the back. From the "Aguas territoriales" series. 70 x 110 cm.

      La Suite Subastas
    • Luis Antonio ESPINOSA FRUTO - (Cuban, born 1974)
      Nov. 17, 2020

      Luis Antonio ESPINOSA FRUTO - (Cuban, born 1974)

      Est: $3,500 - $4,500

      Luis Antonio ESPINOSA FRUTO acrylic on canvas signed measures 23 x 35 inches

      Cutler Bay Auctions
      Jan. 14, 2020

      Est: $4,500 - $6,500

      Luis Antonio ESPINOSA FRUTO - (Cuban, born 1974) acrylic on canvas signed measures 60x 90 cm

      Cutler Bay Auctions
    • Luis Antonio ESPINOSA FRUTO (Cuba, born 1974)
      Apr. 29, 2017

      Luis Antonio ESPINOSA FRUTO (Cuba, born 1974)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Luis Antonio ESPINOSA FRUTO (Cuba, born 1974) Agua territoriales (from serie), 2016 Pencil on cardboard 23.62 x 35.43 in. - 60 x 90 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, Miami

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
    • Luis Antonio ESPINOSA FRUTO (Cuban, born 1974)
      Apr. 29, 2017

      Luis Antonio ESPINOSA FRUTO (Cuban, born 1974)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Luis Antonio ESPINOSA FRUTO (Cuban, born 1974) Paisaje en armonía gris, 2016 Acrylic on canvas Signed 'Luis Antonio Espinosa Fruto', titled, dated and located 'La Hab' on the reverse 23.62 x 35.43 in. - 60 x 90 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, Miami

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Dec. 09, 2015

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      Luis Antonio Espinosa Fruto (1974) Los buenos con nosotros"1997 de la série Paisajes Ideologicos cubanos huile sur toile signée et datée (19)97 contresignée titrée et datée au verso 99x134 cm,

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève