Karl (1874) Etzel Sold at Auction Prices

    • Etzel, Karl (Österreich 1874-1933)
      Mar. 23, 2023

      Etzel, Karl (Österreich 1874-1933)

      Est: €280 - €336

      Obststillleben mit Prunkkanne, Aufsatzschale und Weinglas Sign. Öl auf Lwd. 50,5×71 cm. (Rücks. kl. Loch geklebt). R. (60165)

    • - Etzel, Karl (Wien 1874-1933 Berlin),
      Dec. 15, 2021

      - Etzel, Karl (Wien 1874-1933 Berlin),

      Est: - €120

      Landschaft mit Staffagefiguren. Öl auf Holz. Sign., nicht dat. (um 1900). 7 x 15 cm. - - In vg. Rahmen. - Mit leichtem Rahmenabdruck, vergilbtem Firnis und etw. angestaubt. -

      Dec. 02, 2021

      Est: - €120

    • KARL ETZEL (GERMAN, 1874-1933) A COUNTRY MAN along with THREE PAINTINGS Oil on canvas: 8 1/4 x 7 in.
      Sep. 29, 2015

      KARL ETZEL (GERMAN, 1874-1933) A COUNTRY MAN along with THREE PAINTINGS Oil on canvas: 8 1/4 x 7 in.

      KARL ETZEL (GERMAN, 1874-1933) A COUNTRY MAN along with THREE PAINTINGS Oil on canvas: 8 1/4 x 7 in. Framed; lower right signed Karl Etzel; DETAIL OF THE TRIUMPH OF BACCHUS AFTER VALZQUEZ, Framed, Oil on board: 9 x 6 3/4 in.; JULIET WIEBE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) MENNONITE WOMAN, Watercolor on paper: 16 x 23 in., Framed; lower left signed Juliet Wiebe; RENEE HARTWICH (POLISH, 1895-1970) POLISH JEWISH MAN Oil on canvas laid on board: 8 x 4 1/4 in., Framed; lower left signed Hartwich; verso: inscribed (4) Provenance: Kunsthandel Boris Wilnitsky, purchased from dealer after close of Sotheby's auction July 26, 2000 lot 1KCH; R. VanGorden Stedman, purchased from Sotheby's auction October, 2000 lot 1NXW and by descent to the present owner; Purchased at the Annual Richmond Unitarian Gallery, October, 1987, and by descent to the present owner; Boris Wilnitsky, until his sale Sotheby's June 30, 2000, lot 1E16; purchased and by descent to the present owner; Private Collection Richmond

      Potomack Company
      Jul. 28, 2015

      KARL ETZEL (GERMAN, 1874-1933) A COUNTRY MAN along with DETAIL OF THE TRIUMPH OF BACCHUS AFTER VELAZQUEZ Oil on canvas: 8 1/4 x 7 in.; Oil on board: 9 x 6 3/4 in. Framed; lower right signed Karl Etzel (2) Provenance: Kunsthandel Boris Wilnitsky, purchased from dealer after close of Sotheby's auction July 26, 2000 lot 1KCH; R. VanGorden Stedman, purchased from Sotheby's auction October, 2000 lot 1NXW and by descent to the present owner; Private Collection Richmond

      Potomack Company