Christophe Evette Sold at Auction Prices

    • ANTONI TÀPIES
      Dec. 03, 2016

      ANTONI TÀPIES

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      ANTONI TÀPIES (1923 Barcelona 2012) Le bocal. 1980. Colour lithograph. 9/75. Signed lower right: tàpies. Image 63 x 90.8 cm on vélin by Arches 78 x 103.3 cm. Published by Maeght éditeur, Paris. Printed by Atelier Maeght, Paris. Catalogue raisonné: Galfetti, no. 742. --------------- ANTONI TÀPIES (1923 Barcelona 2012) Le bocal. 1980. Farblithografie. 9/75. Unten rechts signiert: tàpies. Darstellung 63 x 90,8 cm auf Vélin von Arches 78 x 103,3 cm. Erschienen bei Maeght éditeur, Paris. Gedruckt bei Atelier Maeght, Paris. Werkverzeichnis: Galfetti, Nr. 742.