Jean Baptiste van (1809) Eycken Sold at Auction Prices

      • Van Eycken, Jean Baptiste. Ohne Titel.
        Nov. 09, 2023

        Van Eycken, Jean Baptiste. Ohne Titel.

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Van Eycken, Jean Baptiste. Ohne Titel. (Damenporträt). Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert und datiert unten rechts. 1849. Bildgröße: 101 x 82 cm. Gerahmt: 121 x 103 cm. Jean Baptiste van Eycken (1809-1853), belgischer Maler, vor allem bekannt für seine religiösen und historischen Darstellungen, besuchte 1848 Deutschland, um bei zwei Künstlern der Nazaerner, Cornelius und Kaulbach, zu beobachten und zu lernen. Ein Jahr später schuf er neben dem Damenporträt auch das Gemälde "La Charité", welches von Königin Victoria und Prinz Albert von England erstanden wurde und heute vom Royal Collection Trust aufgeführt und ausgestellt wird. - Teils minimal berieben und mit kleinsten Fleckchen und Retuschen. - Aufgrund der Größe muss der Transport vom Käufer organisiert werden.

      • JEAN-BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1853) Portrait de Louise d'Orléans mourante, 1851
        Nov. 06, 2023

        JEAN-BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1853) Portrait de Louise d'Orléans mourante, 1851

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        JEAN-BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1853) Portrait de Louise d'Orléans mourante, 1851 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd rechtsonder. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. 150 x 116 cm 208 x 165 cm (avec cadre)

      • JEAN-BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1853) Guillaume Van Eycken - Léonie et Marie Van Eycken
        Nov. 06, 2023

        JEAN-BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1853) Guillaume Van Eycken - Léonie et Marie Van Eycken

        Est: €600 - €800

        JEAN-BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1853) Guillaume Van Eycken - Léonie et Marie Van Eycken Paire d'huiles sur toile de forme ovale. Signées. Paar ovale olieverfschilderijen op doek. Gesigneerd. Pair of oval oils on canvas. Signed. 100 x 82 (portrait du garçon) 107 x 91 (portrait des filles)

      • VAN EYCKEN Jean-Baptiste (1809 - 1853) Paire d'huiles sur panneau "La vende
        Oct. 10, 2023

        VAN EYCKEN Jean-Baptiste (1809 - 1853) Paire d'huiles sur panneau "La vende

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        VAN EYCKEN Jean-Baptiste (1809 - 1853) Paire d'huiles sur panneau "La vendeuse de fruits" et "La vendeuse de poissons et crustacés". Signés en bas à gauche J. Van Eycken. Ecole belge. Provenance: anciennes collections des princes de Bethune Hesdigneul et des barons de Moreau. Dim. : +/- 28x23 cm.

      • VAN EYCKEN, Jean Baptiste (1809-1853)
        Mar. 17, 2022

        VAN EYCKEN, Jean Baptiste (1809-1853)

        Est: €200 - €300

        VAN EYCKEN, Jean Baptiste (1809-1853) « La Lettre », Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 45 cm x 38 cm. Restaurations.

        Legia-Auction
      • attributable to JEAN BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1853), FAMILY SCENE
        Feb. 22, 2022

        attributable to JEAN BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1853), FAMILY SCENE

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        attributable to JEAN BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1853), FAMILY SCENE Oil on wood. Not signed. Small defect. Dim.: 56x46.5 cm.

        Renascimento
      • †Jean-Baptiste van Eycken (1809-1853, Belgium), "Marchand de Poissons," 19th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, presented in a wide..
        Mar. 14, 2021

        †Jean-Baptiste van Eycken (1809-1853, Belgium), "Marchand de Poissons," 19th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, presented in a wide..

        Jean-Baptiste van Eycken (1809-1853, Belgium), "Marchand de Poissons," 19th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, presented in a wide ebonized frame, H.- 10 1/8 in., W.- 8 5/8 in.; framed H.- 15 in., W.- 13 1/2 in., D.- 3/4 in.

        Crescent City Auction Gallery
        Nov. 14, 2020

        Crescent City Auction Gallery
      • Jean Baptiste Van Eycken, Oil on Board, Belgium, (1809-1853), Selling Fish, 11 x 9.5 inches
        Dec. 03, 2019

        Jean Baptiste Van Eycken, Oil on Board, Belgium, (1809-1853), Selling Fish, 11 x 9.5 inches

        Est: $1,800 - $2,400

        Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
      • * JEAN BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1853) De groentenverkoopste
        Oct. 14, 2019

        * JEAN BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1853) De groentenverkoopste

        Est: €1,000 - €1,250

        * JEAN BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1853) De groentenverkoopster. Paneel. Getekend 'J.B.Van Eycken'. 35 x 31 cm (52.5 x 48.5 cm) * JEAN BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1853) La marchande de légumes. Panneau. Signé 'J.B.Van Eycken'. 35 x 31 cm (52.5 x 48.5 cm) * JEAN BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1853) The vegetable seller. Panel. Signed 'J.B.Van Eycken'. 35 x 31 cm (52.5 x 48.5 cm)

      • Jean-Baptiste van Eycken (Belgian, 1809-1853), "Marchande de Fruits"
        Jul. 27, 2019

        Jean-Baptiste van Eycken (Belgian, 1809-1853), "Marchande de Fruits"

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Jean-Baptiste van Eycken (Belgian, 1809-1853) "Marchande de Fruits" oil on wood panel faintly signed lower left and en verso. Framed. 17-1/8" x 13-7/8", framed 23-3/4" x 21"

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
      • Jean-Baptiste VAN EYCKEN (1809-1853) Jeune femme aux colombes et à la guirl
        May. 12, 2019

        Jean-Baptiste VAN EYCKEN (1809-1853) Jeune femme aux colombes et à la guirl

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Jean-Baptiste VAN EYCKEN (1809-1853) Jeune femme aux colombes et à la guirlande de fleurs, 1851. Hule sur panneau signée en bas à gauche et datée 119,5 x 84 cm Dans son encadrement d'origine en bois stuqué et doré à motifs étoilés.

        Mercier & Cie
      • Huile sur panneau d'acajou "La marchande de pommes". Signé au milieu à gauc
        Apr. 30, 2019

        Huile sur panneau d'acajou "La marchande de pommes". Signé au milieu à gauc

        Est: €400 - €600

        Huile sur panneau d'acajou "La marchande de pommes". Signé au milieu à gauche J.B. Van Eycken. Ecole belge. Dim.:33,5x26,3cm.

      • JEAN BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1863) Fish seller in window opening.
        May. 03, 2018

        JEAN BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1863) Fish seller in window opening.

        Est: €500 - €600

        JEAN BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1863) Visverkoopster in vensteropening. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'J B Van Eycken'. 26 x 14 JEAN BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1863) Visverkoopster in vensteropening. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'J B Van Eycken'. 26 x 14 JEAN BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1863) Marchande de poissons dans la fenêtre. Panneau (acajou). Signé 'J B Van Eycken'. 26 x 14 JEAN BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809-1863) Fish seller in window opening. Panel (mahogany). Signed 'J B Van Eyken'. 26 x 14

      • Jean-Baptiste Van Eycken (1809-1853). Portrait of a nun
        May. 20, 2017

        Jean-Baptiste Van Eycken (1809-1853). Portrait of a nun

        Est: €500 - €700

        Oil on canvas signed and dated 1844 in the middle right. No frame . Canvas distended, unclean surface. Small parts missing. 66 x 53 cm

        Haynault
        Feb. 19, 2013

        Est: $300 - $600

        J Van Eycken, (Probably Jean Baptiste van Eycken, Belgian, 1809-1853), o/c, Portrait of a Bearded Man, 11" x 9 1/2", titled "Etude" verso, stamped "Oberstleutnant a. D. Nagel / Frankfurt A Main / Zimmerweg 10" on stretcher

        William Bunch Auctions & Appraisals
        Dec. 04, 2012

        Est: $600 - $1,200

      • VAN EYCKEN Jean-Baptiste (1809-1853). Huile sur
        Feb. 14, 2012

        VAN EYCKEN Jean-Baptiste (1809-1853). Huile sur

        Est: €600 - €800

        VAN EYCKEN Jean-Baptiste (1809-1853). Huile sur toile "Portrait d'une dame et de son petit-fils". Signé en bas à droite J. Van Eycken et daté 1843 (?). Ecole belge. Dim.:101x83cm.

      • Evening lessons
        Aug. 05, 2008

        Evening lessons

        Est: £300 - £500

        Jean Baptiste van Eycken (BELGIAN, 1809-1853) Evening lessons signed 'JB.Van Eycken' (lower left) oil on board 15 x 13 in. (38 x 33 cm.)

      • JEAN-BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809 Brüssel - 1853
        May. 03, 2008

        JEAN-BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809 Brüssel - 1853

        Est: - €1,900

        JEAN-BAPTISTE VAN EYCKEN (1809 Brüssel - 1853 Schaarbeek) Junge Fischhändlerin Fein gemaltes, typisches Werk des auf biblische Motive und stimmungsvolle Genreszenen spezialisierten

      • Evening lessons
        Apr. 08, 2008

        Evening lessons

        Est: £600 - £1,000

      • Jean Baptiste van Eycken, (Belgian, 1809-1853),
        Feb. 24, 2008

        Jean Baptiste van Eycken, (Belgian, 1809-1853),

        Est: $700 - $900

        Jean Baptiste van Eycken (Belgian, 1809-1853) In the Barn, 1848 oil on panel monogrammed and dated (lower left) 11 1/4 x 8 3/4 inches.

        Hindman