Jan Fabius Sold at Auction Prices

    • JAN FABIUS HERR MIT HUND IN EINEM PRÄCHTIG EINGERICHTETEN I
      Sep. 13, 2024

      JAN FABIUS HERR MIT HUND IN EINEM PRÄCHTIG EINGERICHTETEN I

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      JAN FABIUS 1820 Delft - 1889 Amsterdam GENTLEMAN WITH DOG IN A SPLENDIDLY FURNISHED INTERIOR. 1868 Oil on canvas, relined on wood. 54 x 65 cm (F. 75 x 85 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Retouches. Frame. Expertise: Guarantee certificate 1994. JAN FABIUS 1820 Delft - 1889 Amsterdam HERR MIT HUND IN EINEM PRÄCHTIG EINGERICHTETEN INTERIEUR. 1868 Öl auf Leinwand, maroufliert auf Holz. 54 x 65 cm (R. 75 x 85 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links. Retuschen. Rahmen. Expertise: Garantie-Zertifikat 1994.

    • Jan Fabius, 1820 Delft-1889 Amsterdam, rural interior
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Jan Fabius, 1820 Delft-1889 Amsterdam, rural interior

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      Jan Fabius, 1820 Delft-1889 Amsterdam, rural interior with fighting children, the mother inthe background doing housework, detailed description of the Dutch household, stage-likecomposition, signed lower left, oil/canvas, 80x100 cm, old artist's label and old auction label on the reverse Pohl Hamburg, classicist pomp frame 99x123 cm (min. order) . German Description: Jan Fabius, 1820 Delft-1889 Amsterdam, bäuerliches Interieur mit raufenden Kindern, die Mutter im Hintergrund beim Hausarbeiten, detaillierte Schilderung des holländischen Haushalts, bühnenhafter Bildaufbau, links unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, 80x100 cm, verso altes Künstleretikett u. altes Auktionsetikett Pohl Hamburg, klassizistischer Prunkrahmen 99x123 cm (min. best.)

      May. 25, 2024

      Est: €1,400 - €2,500

      Jan Fabius, 1820 Delft-1889 Amsterdam, rural interior with fighting children, the mother inthe background doing housework, detailed description of the Dutch household, stage-likecomposition, signed lower left, oil/canvas, 80x100 cm, old artist's label and old auction label on the reverse Pohl Hamburg, classicist pomp frame 99x123 cm (min. order) . German Description: Jan Fabius, 1820 Delft-1889 Amsterdam, bäuerliches Interieur mit raufenden Kindern, die Mutter im Hintergrund beim Hausarbeiten, detaillierte Schilderung des holländischen Haushalts, bühnenhafter Bildaufbau, links unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, 80x100 cm, verso altes Künstleretikett u. altes Auktionsetikett PohlHamburg, klassizistischer Prunkrahmen 99x123 cm (min. best.)

    • schilderijen; Jan Fabius (1820-1889) Sint Antonius, gesigneerd l.b., olieverf op paneel, 24,5 x 2
      Dec. 13, 2022

      schilderijen; Jan Fabius (1820-1889) Sint Antonius, gesigneerd l.b., olieverf op paneel, 24,5 x 2

      Est: €150 - €250

      schilderijen; Jan Fabius (1820-1889) Sint Antonius, gesigneerd l.b., olieverf op paneel, 24,5 x 20,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Jan Fabius (1820 - 1889) Figuren op de weg naar Doesburg
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Jan Fabius (1820 - 1889) Figuren op de weg naar Doesburg

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Jan Fabius (1820 - 1889) Figuren op de weg naar Doesburg Olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd - restauratie aan doek A/B 76 x 100 / 98 x 122 cm 76 x 100 / 98 x 122 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Jan Fabius Dutch, 1820-1889 A View of the Achterweg at Heemstede, with a Dutch Reformed Church in the Background
      May. 19, 2021

      Jan Fabius Dutch, 1820-1889 A View of the Achterweg at Heemstede, with a Dutch Reformed Church in the Background

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      Jan Fabius Dutch, 1820-1889 A View of the Achterweg at Heemstede, with a Dutch Reformed Church in the Background Signed Fabius and dated 1875 (lr) Oil on canvas, laid to board 19 3/8 x 25 1/4 inches (49.3 x 64.2 cm) Provenance: [Sale] Christie's Amsterdam, May 8, 2012, lot 121 Private collection, the Netherlands C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Jan Fabius (1820-1889) Interieur met moeder en kinderen, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd. (
      Dec. 11, 2020

      Jan Fabius (1820-1889) Interieur met moeder en kinderen, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd. (

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Jan Fabius (1820-1889) Interieur met moeder en kinderen, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd. (A)  49 x 66 / 75 x 90 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Jan Fabius (Delft 1820-Amsterdam 1889). Village
      Mar. 20, 2019

      Jan Fabius (Delft 1820-Amsterdam 1889). Village

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      oil on canvas, 78x103 cm. Signed lower left.

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • JAN FABIUS DELFT 1820-AMSTERDAM 1889 THE RELOCATION | IL TRASLOCO
      May. 08, 2017

      JAN FABIUS DELFT 1820-AMSTERDAM 1889 THE RELOCATION | IL TRASLOCO

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      The Relocation oil on canvas, signed lower left. Dimensions: 78x103 cm Il Trasloco olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra. Misure: cm 78x103

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Jan Fabius (1820-1889) niederländischer Genremale
      Aug. 30, 2016

      Jan Fabius (1820-1889) niederländischer Genremale

      Jan Fabius (1820-1889) niederländischer Genremaler aus Delft Schüler von J.W. Pieneman tätig in Amsterdam 'Dorfauktion' große charmant geschilderte Szene einer direkt im und vor einem Backsteinhaus angehaltenen Inventarsauktion. Neben den noch per Fingerzeig bietenden erfreuen sich bereits andere an ihren erstandenen Antiquitäten. Links von der Tür auf dem Anschlag bezeichnet sowie signiert 'I.Fabius' Öl/lwd. doubl.785 x102 cm ger. 104 x 120 cm

    • The move
      Apr. 18, 2016

      The move

      Signed lower left. Some Colors ruined

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Jan Fabius (1820-1889)
      Nov. 11, 2015

      Jan Fabius (1820-1889)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      De dorpskermis rechtsonder get. olieverf op doek, 61x89 cm

    • Jan Fabius Czn. (Delft 1820-1889 Amsterdam)
      May. 08, 2012

      Jan Fabius Czn. (Delft 1820-1889 Amsterdam)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Jan Fabius Czn. (Delft 1820-1889 Amsterdam) A view of the Achterweg with the Nederlandse Hervormde Kerk in the background, Heemstede signed and dated 'JFabius 1875' (JF linked, lower right) oil on canvas laid down on board 49.2 x 64.2 cm.

    • Attributed to Jan Fabius (Dutch, 1820-89) The Music Lesson, 27 x 20in.
      Feb. 02, 2012

      Attributed to Jan Fabius (Dutch, 1820-89) The Music Lesson, 27 x 20in.

      Est: £400 - £600

      Attributed to Jan Fabius (Dutch, 1820-89) oil on canvas, The Music Lesson, 27 x 20in.

      Gorringes
    • Jan Fabius Czn (1820-1889) Gebed voor de
      Nov. 04, 2009

      Jan Fabius Czn (1820-1889) Gebed voor de

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jan Fabius Czn (1820-1889) Gebed voor de avondmaaltijd l.o. get. paneel, 15,5x12 cm

    • Jan Fabius , Dutch 1820 - 1889 children in the dunes, Katwijk oil on canvas
      Apr. 22, 2009

      Jan Fabius , Dutch 1820 - 1889 children in the dunes, Katwijk oil on canvas

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      signed l.l. and titled Gezigt op den kerk van Katwijk on a label on the stretcher oil on canvas

    • Jan Czn. Fabius (Dutch, 1820-1889)
      Oct. 26, 2004

      Jan Czn. Fabius (Dutch, 1820-1889)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      The church of Eemnes-Buitendijks: children by the village church signed 'J.Fabius.' (lower right); and inscribed with title and dated twice 'IX Maart 1856' and '24 January.1856' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 78 x 101.5 cm.

    • JAN FABIUS DUTCH 1820-1889
      Sep. 27, 2004

      JAN FABIUS DUTCH 1820-1889

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      signed l.l. ink