Richard Fabricius Sold at Auction Prices

      • Fabricius, Richard (1863 Berlin - 1923 Dresden) "Mädchen auf Schildkröte",
        Oct. 19, 2024

        Fabricius, Richard (1863 Berlin - 1923 Dresden) "Mädchen auf Schildkröte",

        Fabricius, Richard (1863 Berlin - 1923 Dresden) "Mädchen auf Schildkröte", bronze on round marble base, signed on the turtle "RD. Fabricius", dimensions bronze sculpture 35x20x15cm, total height with base 38cm *1638/1833/002 (internal) Fabricius, Richard (1863 Berlin - 1923 Dresden) "Mädchen auf Schildkröte", Bronze auf rundem Marmorsockel, an der Schildkröte signiert "RD. Fabricius", Maße Bronzeskulptur 35x20x15cm, Gesamthöhe mit Sockel 38cm *1638/1833/002 (intern)

        Auktionshaus am See
      • Richard Wilhelm Daniel Fabricius
        Nov. 18, 2023

        Richard Wilhelm Daniel Fabricius

        Est: €250 - €450

        Richard Wilhelm Daniel Fabricius 1853 Berlin - 1923 Dresden - Mädchen auf Schildkröte. Um 1900 - Zinkguss. Goldbraun patiniert. Marmor. H. o./m. Sockel 33,5/37 cm. Auf der Schildkröte sign.: R. D. Fabricius. - Prov.: Privatsammlung.

      • FABRICIUS, RICHARD (1863 BERLIN - 1923 DRESDEN). GROSSER WEIBLICHER AKT AUF SCHILDKRÖTE.
        Oct. 26, 2023

        FABRICIUS, RICHARD (1863 BERLIN - 1923 DRESDEN). GROSSER WEIBLICHER AKT AUF SCHILDKRÖTE.

        FABRICIUS, Richard(1863 Berlin - 1923 Dresden) Großer weiblicher Akt auf Schildkröte Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor-Sockel. Unsigniert. Höhe: 79 cm. Das Modell ist in kleiner Form mit einer Höhe von 36 cm häufig, in der Größe äußerst selten. Fabricius, Bildhauer, studierte an den Akademien in Berlin und Dresden, Meisterschüler von Robert Diez. Bereiste Italien, ab 1898 freischaffend tätig. Mitglied der Allgemeinen Deutschen und der Dresdner Kunstgenossenschaft. Werke in diversen deutschen Museen und Städten * Partnerauktion Bergmann. Literatur : Saur (2003). Versand nicht verfügbar. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 12:59 Uhr (CET) FABRICIUS, Richard(1863 Berlin - 1923 Dresden) Large female nude on shield Bronze, dark patina, black marble base. Unsigned. Height: 79 cm. The model is in small form with a height of 36 cm häufig, in the size äße &ßerst rare. Fabricius, sculptor, studied at the academies in Berlin and Dresden, master student of Robert Diez. Traveled Italy, from 1898 freelancing. Member of the Allgemeine Deutsche and the Dresdner Kunstgenossenschaft. Works in various German museums and cities * Partner auction Bergmann. . Literature : Saur (2003). Shipping not available. Call time 26 | Oct 2023 | expected 12:59 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • Fabricius, Richard Wilhelm Daniel (1863 Berlin - Dresden 1923)
        Sep. 24, 2022

        Fabricius, Richard Wilhelm Daniel (1863 Berlin - Dresden 1923)

        Est: €200 - €240

        Auf einer Schildkröte balancierender Mädchenakt. Bronzierter Zinkguss (fleckig). Auf Schildkröte sign. Marmorsockel (l. best.). H. 33 bzw. 38 cm.

      • Richard Fabricius, Gänsejunge
        May. 21, 2022

        Richard Fabricius, Gänsejunge

        Richard Fabricius, Gänsejunge Ende 19. Jh., unsigniert, Bronze dunkelbraun patiniert, Putto mit zwei Gänsen unter den Armen, auf runder gewölbter Plinthe, auf hohem, postamentartigem Sockel mit ausschwingendem Fuß aus Zöblitzer Granatserpentin, gute altersgemäße Erhaltung, H Bronze ca. 18 cm, H gesamt 25 cm.

      • RICHARD FABRICIUS Berlin 1863 - 1923 Dresden Boy
        Apr. 13, 2021

        RICHARD FABRICIUS Berlin 1863 - 1923 Dresden Boy

        RICHARD FABRICIUS Berlin 1863 - 1923 Dresden Boy with two ducks under the arms. Patinated bronze on black serpentine base. Signed and inscribed on the plinth: R.D. Fabricius Dresden. Total height: 23 cm.

        Sigalas
      • Richard Daniel Fabricius, 1863 Berlin. 1923 Dresden
        Feb. 20, 2021

        Richard Daniel Fabricius, 1863 Berlin. 1923 Dresden

        Bronze, patiniert. Knabe mit Enten auf runder Plinthe. Die Schnäbel der Enten können Wasser speien. Auf Plinthe signiert und ortsbezeichnet. Brunnenanschluss vorhanden. Altersbedingter, guter Zustand. Deutschland, um 1900. H x Ø ca. 70 x 25 cm

        Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart
      • Fabricius, Richard Wilhelm Daniel, 1863 Berlin- 1923
        Jun. 05, 2020

        Fabricius, Richard Wilhelm Daniel, 1863 Berlin- 1923

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        Fabricius, Richard Wilhelm Daniel, 1863 Berlin- 1923 Dresden, Bronze, small figure for a fountain, boy with gooses on the arms, on the rear side on the pedestal sign., black eightfold marble pedestal, total h. approx. 47cm, Bronze H.approx. 42 cm; German sculptor and Medailleur, since 1880 Studies at the academy of arts Berlin, inter alia with Reinhold Begas and Fritz Schaper, 1884 he had to interrupt his Studies of financial reasons and went to Dresden, 1892-95 master scholar ofRobert Diez, since 1898 employment as freelance sculptor in Dresden, in the beak areopenings for the water and in pedestal bottom with openings for a water connection . German Description: Fabricius, Richard Wilhelm Daniel, 1863 Berlin- 1923 Dresden, Bronze, kleine Brunnenfigur,Knabe mit Gänsen auf den Armen, rückseitig auf dem Sockel sign., schwarzer achteckiger Marmorsockel, Gesamth. ca. 47cm, Bronze H.ca. 42 cm; deutscher Bildhauer und Medailleur, ab 1880 Studium an der Kunstakademie Berlin, u.a. bei Reinhold Begas u. Fritz Schaper, 1884 musste er sein Studium aus finanziellen Gründen unterbrechen u. ging nach Dresden, von 1892-95 Meisterschüler von Robert Diez, ab 1898 als freier Bildhauer in Dresden tätig, in den Schnäbeln Löcher zum Auslass und im Sockel unterseits mit Öffnungen für den Wasseranschluss; sammelw.

      • RICHARD FABRICIUS : Mädchen auf Schildkröte.
        May. 16, 2020

        RICHARD FABRICIUS : Mädchen auf Schildkröte.

        Est: - €750

        RICHARD FABRICIUS Berlin 1863 - 1923 Dresden Mädchen auf Schildkröte. Bronze mit dunkelbrauner Patina auf Marmorsockel um 1900. Auf dem Schildkrötenpanzer signiert „R. D. Fabricius“ (letzte beiden Buchstaben fast unleserlich). Höhe: 36,5 cm; Breite: 18,5 cm; Tiefe: 16 cm (einschl. Sockel). Fabricius studierte u.a. bei Reinhold Begas und Fritz Schaper an der Berliner Kunstakademie und beendete sein Studium in Dresden als Meisterschüler von Robert Diez. [ms]

      • Jeune-femme sur une tortue Bronze à patine brune signé sur la carapace de la tortue. Sculpture montée sur un socle en marbre vert. Ht (hors socle) : 33 cm
        Jun. 13, 2019

        Jeune-femme sur une tortue Bronze à patine brune signé sur la carapace de la tortue. Sculpture montée sur un socle en marbre vert. Ht (hors socle) : 33 cm

        Est: €500 - €600

        Hotel des Ventes Mosan
      • Richard Daniel Fabricius (Berlin, 1893 - Dresden, 1923) - Bronze sculpture.
        Feb. 22, 2018

        Richard Daniel Fabricius (Berlin, 1893 - Dresden, 1923) - Bronze sculpture.

        Est: €475 - €550

        Richard Daniel Fabricius (Berlin, 1893 - Dresden, 1923) Bronze sculpture. Signed Height: 34 cm.

        La Suite Subastas
      • Richard Daniel Fabricius Berlin 1863 - Dresden 1923 A young woman
        Dec. 19, 2017

        Richard Daniel Fabricius Berlin 1863 - Dresden 1923 A young woman

        Est: €475 - €650

        Bronze sculpture Signed 33x17x14 cm

        Balclis
        Dec. 10, 2016

        Est: €600 - €800

        Richard Wilhlem Daniel Fabricius (1863 Berlin - 1923 Dresden). Femal nude balncing on the back of a turtle. Bronze dark brown patina on a black stone base. Signed. 36 cm high.

        Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
      • A Bronze Figure of an Athletic Male Nude b
        Apr. 19, 2016

        A Bronze Figure of an Athletic Male Nude b

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        A Bronze Figure of an Athletic Male Nude by Richard Daniel Fabricius SIGNED IN CAST 'FABRICIUS'; EARLY 20TH CENTURY

      • Richard Wilhelm Daniel Fabricius (1863-1923), Knabe mit zwei Gänsen unter den Armen Bronze, dunkel patiniert, im Stand sign. mit Ortsangabe Dresden, zylindrischer Serpentinsockel, Ges.-H. 25 cm
        Dec. 03, 2015

        Richard Wilhelm Daniel Fabricius (1863-1923), Knabe mit zwei Gänsen unter den Armen Bronze, dunkel patiniert, im Stand sign. mit Ortsangabe Dresden, zylindrischer Serpentinsockel, Ges.-H. 25 cm

      • Fabricius, Richard D. [German, 1863-1923] bronze standing nude of a young boy holding a duck under each arm, signed "R.D. Fabricius, Dresden", and mounted on a marble base. 10"h., base 3"dia.
        Sep. 28, 2013

        Fabricius, Richard D. [German, 1863-1923] bronze standing nude of a young boy holding a duck under each arm, signed "R.D. Fabricius, Dresden", and mounted on a marble base. 10"h., base 3"dia.

        Est: $600 - $900

        Wiederseim Associates, Inc.
      • Brunnenfigur, Richard Daniel Fabricius, 1863
        Mar. 31, 2012

        Brunnenfigur, Richard Daniel Fabricius, 1863

        Est: €480 - €576

        Brunnenfigur, Richard Daniel Fabricius, 1863 Berlin-1923, Studium an den Akademien Berlin u. Dresden, Knabe mit zwei Gänsen (diese wasserspeiend), Bronzeguß, sign. R.D.Fabricius bez.: Dresden, H.ca. 42cm, Sockel Serpentin, Gesamth.ca.46cm, Witterungssp.

      • Tennisspieler, 1901
        Oct. 25, 2011

        Tennisspieler, 1901

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Richard Daniel Fabricius (Berlin 1863 - 1923 Dresden), Dresden. Tennis player, 1901. H. 52 cm. Cast b A. Milde, Dresden. Bronze, brown patina, marble base. Plinth signed: R. D. FABRICIUS DRESDEN 1901; GUSS: A MILDE U. CO DRESDEN.

        Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
      • Richard Fabricius
        Sep. 18, 2010

        Richard Fabricius

        Est: €1,800 - €1,980

        (1863 Berlin - 1923 ebenda) "Ballwerfer". Originaltitel Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign.; Gießer-Bez. "Akt=Ges. Gladenbeck Berlin" mit Nr. D 676. Dunkelroter Stucksockel. Ges.-H. 39,5 cm. Verkleinerte Version der kolossalen Bronzestatue, die 1904-07 entstand und auf der Sportwiese des Großen Gartens in Dresden aufgestellt wurde.

      • Fabricius, Richard Wilhelm
        Jun. 12, 2010

        Fabricius, Richard Wilhelm

        Girl on a Tortoise. Patinated bronze and marble. Indistinctly signed. Minor chips on base. 1863 Berlin - 1923 Dresden. Bronze, patiniert, und Marmor. Mädchen auf Schildkröte. Auf Rundsockel, weiblicher Akt, auf dem Rücken einer Schildkröte balancierend. Verso undeutlich sign. Sockel min. best. H. (mit Sockel) 35,5 cm. Starting Bid - EUR 800

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      • RICHARD WILHELM DANIEL FABRICIUS (German 1863-1923) Bronze nude male on round base with wavy line decoration. Cast by A. Milde, Dresden. Marked: (signed on base) R. D. Fabricius 1900 (marked on back ) Cass: A. Milde Dresden. Size: 35''H, 12''Diam.
        May. 03, 2009

        RICHARD WILHELM DANIEL FABRICIUS (German 1863-1923) Bronze nude male on round base with wavy line decoration. Cast by A. Milde, Dresden. Marked: (signed on base) R. D. Fabricius 1900 (marked on back ) Cass: A. Milde Dresden. Size: 35''H, 12''Diam.

        RICHARD WILHELM DANIEL FABRICIUS (German 1863-1923) Bronze nude male on round base with wavy line decoration. Cast by A. Milde, Dresden. Marked: (signed on base) R. D. Fabricius 1900 (marked on back ) Cass: A. Milde Dresden. Size: 35''H, 12''Diam. base. Condition: age appropriate wear, wear and stains to finish, missing horizontal bar that was held in both hands. Provenance: Estate of D.J. Schultz.

        Dargate Auction Galleries
      • RICHARD WILHELM DANIEL FABRICIUS (1863 Berlin -
        May. 02, 2008

        RICHARD WILHELM DANIEL FABRICIUS (1863 Berlin -

        Est: - €950

        RICHARD WILHELM DANIEL FABRICIUS (1863 Berlin - 1923 Dresden) Putto mit zwei Enten unter den Armen Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Sign. mit Ortsangabe Dresden.

      • Young man
        Nov. 21, 2007

        Young man

        Est: €3,500 - €4,500

        CAST FROM A MODEL BY RICHARD DANIEL FABRICIUS (GERMAN, 1863-?) Young man The base signed R.D. FABRICIUS DRESDEN, the stick replaced greenish-brown patinated bronze 90 cm. high

      • Richard Wilhelm Daniel Fabricius (German, b. 1863): A bronze figure of a female nude balancing on the back of a tortoise
        Feb. 28, 2006

        Richard Wilhelm Daniel Fabricius (German, b. 1863): A bronze figure of a female nude balancing on the back of a tortoise

        the girl with flowing long hair, her arms outstretched to steady herself, signed to rear R D Fabricius, dark black brown patination, raised on a black marble circular plinth base, 37cm high