Luigi Fabron Sold at Auction Prices

    • Luigi Fabron
      Oct. 19, 2023

      Luigi Fabron

      Italian, 1855-1905 Study of a Girl in Sunlight Signed Fabron (lr) Oil on canvas 12 7/8 x 10 inches (33 x 26 cm) Private Collection, New Jersey, 1972 until the present A few touches of restoration. Some dark areas reinforced.

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • OIL PAINTING BY LUIGI FABRON (1855-1907)
      Jan. 18, 2023

      OIL PAINTING BY LUIGI FABRON (1855-1907)

      LUIGI FABRON (Torino 1855 - Pozzuoli 1907) Albero su un viale Olio su tela, cm. 54 x 26 Firmato in basso a destra

    • Luigi Fabron Veduta di campagna
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Luigi Fabron Veduta di campagna

      Est: €500 - €800

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • OIL PAINTING BY LUIGI FABRON
      Jun. 29, 2022

      OIL PAINTING BY LUIGI FABRON

      Est: €150 - €250

      LUIGI FABRON (Torino 1855 - Pozzuoli 1907) ALBERO SU UN VIALE Olio su tela, cm. 54 x 26 Firmato in basso a destra

    • Luigi Fabron (1855 - 1905), Oil on Board
      Sep. 16, 2020

      Luigi Fabron (1855 - 1905), Oil on Board

      Est: $500 - $800

      Oil on Board with notations on the verso and labeled Luigi Fabron 1855 - 1905 and measures 10" x 6.5". Partial Morton's Auction Label and titled Knights also on verso.

      Weiss Auctions
    • Luigi Fabron (Torino 1855 - Pozzuoli 1907) [1296] - Volto di giovane donna
      Nov. 27, 2018

      Luigi Fabron (Torino 1855 - Pozzuoli 1907) [1296] - Volto di giovane donna

      Est: €100 - €150

      Face of a young woman ink on paper, cm 13,7 x 11,5 signed lower left

      Finarte Roma
    • Luigi Fabron (Italian, 1855-1905)
      Aug. 22, 2015

      Luigi Fabron (Italian, 1855-1905)

      Est: $400 - $700

      Luigi Fabron (Italian, 1855-1905), "Bashi Bazouk", oil on board, 13-1/2" x 8-1/4", signed lower right. Presented in an exhibition frame.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Luigi Fabron (Torino, 1855 - Pozzuoli, 1907)
      May. 28, 2013

      Luigi Fabron (Torino, 1855 - Pozzuoli, 1907)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Luigi Fabron (Torino, 1855 - Pozzuoli, 1907) Picolo marinaretto in riva al mare olio su tela, cm 40 x 29 Firmato in basso a destra: Fabron

      Finarte Roma
    • LUIGI FABRON (Italian, 1855-1905). SPRING LANDSCAPE, signed "Fabronius" lower right. Oil on canvas.
      Sep. 26, 2010

      LUIGI FABRON (Italian, 1855-1905). SPRING LANDSCAPE, signed "Fabronius" lower right. Oil on canvas.

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      LUIGI FABRON (Italian, 1855-1905). SPRING LANDSCAPE, signed "Fabronius" lower right. Oil on canvas - Framed, 8 in. x 12 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
      Apr. 18, 2010

      Sloans & Kenyon
      Apr. 29, 2003

      Est: $1,691 - $2,254

      Spanish herdsmen conversing signed 'Fabron' (lower left) oil on panel 34 x 20.5 cm. PROVENANCE Anon. Sale, Christie's, Amsterdam, 30 October 1991, lot 78, where acquired by the present owner.