Gustave Fack Sold at Auction Prices

    • FACQ GUSTAVE
      May. 28, 2024

      FACQ GUSTAVE

      Est: €500 - €700

      Harvestman in a sunny landscape

      Campo & Campo
    • Gustave FACQ (1902-1971)
      Jan. 13, 2023

      Gustave FACQ (1902-1971)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Vaches au pâturage sous le cerisier Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite H. 81 cm - L. 60 cm

      OXIO
    • schilderijen; Gustave Facq (1902-1971) Weidelandschap met paard-en-wagen, gesigneerd l.o., olieve
      Dec. 13, 2022

      schilderijen; Gustave Facq (1902-1971) Weidelandschap met paard-en-wagen, gesigneerd l.o., olieve

      Est: €200 - €400

      schilderijen; Gustave Facq (1902-1971) Weidelandschap met paard-en-wagen, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 32 x 40 cm,

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Gustave Facq / Fack (Doornik 1902 - 1971), A horse drawn cart in a meadow landscape.
      Oct. 14, 2021

      Gustave Facq / Fack (Doornik 1902 - 1971), A horse drawn cart in a meadow landscape.

      Est: €50 - €70

      Signed (lower left), oil on canvas. Dim. 32 x 40 cm. Estimate: € 50 - € 70.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Gustave Fack (Belgium, 1902 - 1971)
      Apr. 05, 2020

      Gustave Fack (Belgium, 1902 - 1971)

      Est: $250 - $500

      Watercolor on paper depicting a nude shepherdess with sheeps. Signed lower rigth Fack Gustave. House in a gilt and painted frame. Sight, 19.50"H x 27"W. Overall, 22.50"H x 30"W.

      Peachtree & Bennett
    • Gustave Fack (1902 - 1971).
      Mar. 22, 2019

      Gustave Fack (1902 - 1971).

      Est: €40 - €300

      A farmer in a cart. Oil on canvas, signed (lower left), 32,5 x 40 cm. Gustave Fack (1902-1971). Boer met koeien bij een huifkar. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Gerestaureerd gaatje. 32,5 x 40 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Gustave Fack (1902-1971). / Gustave Fack (1902-1971).
      Oct. 11, 2018

      Gustave Fack (1902-1971). / Gustave Fack (1902-1971).

      Est: €200 - €300

      Gustave Fack (1902-1971). Boer met koeien bij een huifkar. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Gerestaureerd gaatje. 32,5 x 40 cm. Gustave Fack (1902-1971). Farmer with cows at a covered wagon. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Restored small hole. 32.5 x 40 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen