Ellen Favorin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Photographer

  • Ellen Favorin 1853-1919 AUTUMN MOOD. Sign. Oil on
    Jun. 05, 2013

    Ellen Favorin 1853-1919 AUTUMN MOOD. Sign. Oil on

    Est: €2,000 - €2,500

    Ellen Favorin 1853-1919 AUTUMN MOOD. Sign. Oil on canvas 27,5x36,5 cm.

    Bukowskis
  • ELLEN FAVORIN Finland 1853-1919 Höstlandskap
    May. 31, 2007

    ELLEN FAVORIN Finland 1853-1919 Höstlandskap

    ELLEN FAVORIN Finland 1853-1919 Höstlandskap Signerad med initialer E. F. Olja på duk, 62 x 53 cm. Signed with initials. Oil on canvas. PROVENIENS: Hans von Rettig, skeppsredare och tobakshandlare, Finland

    Stockholms Auktionsverket