Jacques Favre de Thierrens Sold at Auction Prices

      • Jacques FAVRE DE THIERRENS (1895-1973) L'assiette de fruits Huile sur
        Apr. 07, 2024

        Jacques FAVRE DE THIERRENS (1895-1973) L'assiette de fruits Huile sur

        Est: €150 - €200

        Jacques FAVRE DE THIERRENS (1895-1973) L'assiette de fruits Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 24 x 33 cm Avec cadre : 43.5 x 52.5 cm Oil on panel, signed lower left, 9.4 x 12.9 in, with frame : 17.1 x 20.6 in.

      • Jacques FAVRE DE THIERRENS (1895-1973)
        Feb. 06, 2024

        Jacques FAVRE DE THIERRENS (1895-1973)

        Est: €200 - €400

        Jacques FAVRE DE THIERRENS (1895-1973) Nude back Oil on cardboard Signed upper right 34 x 24 cm

        Maison Verneuil
      • Jacques FAVRE de THIERRENS (1895-1973) Nu féminin allongé Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droit
        Nov. 19, 2023

        Jacques FAVRE de THIERRENS (1895-1973) Nu féminin allongé Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droit

        Est: €600 - €800

        Jacques FAVRE de THIERRENS (1895-1973) Nu féminin allongé Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Au verso : Portrait de femme 46 x 55 cm. Avec cadre : 55 x 65 cm. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Portrait of a woman on reverse. 18.1 x 21.7 in. With frame : 21.7 x 25.6 in.

      • Jacques Favre de Thierrens Portrait of Woman
        Sep. 10, 2023

        Jacques Favre de Thierrens Portrait of Woman

        FAVRE DE THIERRENS, Jacques, (French, 1895-1973): Semi nude woman reclining in bed with red bow in her hair and red ballet shoes beside her, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, inscribed verso and dated on stretcher 10-7-69, framed 9.5" x 7.5". Not examined out of frame.

        Amero Auctions
      • Jacques FAVRE DE THIERRENS (1895-1973) L'assiette de fruits Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à
        Jun. 18, 2023

        Jacques FAVRE DE THIERRENS (1895-1973) L'assiette de fruits Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à

        Est: €200 - €300

      • Jean-Paul Jacques Favre de Thierrens (French, 1895-1973) Sleeping nude Oil on ca
        Jun. 07, 2019

        Jean-Paul Jacques Favre de Thierrens (French, 1895-1973) Sleeping nude Oil on ca

        Jean-Paul Jacques Favre de Thierrens (French, 1895-1973) Sleeping nude Oil on canvas 18 x 21-1/2 inches (45.7 x 54.6 cm) Signed lower right: Favre de Thierrens PROVENANCE: The artist; Sotheby's, New York, May 1, 1981, lot 111A; William Solloway, New York, acquired from the above; Acquired by the present owner from the above, 2017. HID01801242017

        Heritage Auctions
      • Five Japanse blue and white 'Namban ware' rice bowls and covers
        Jul. 03, 2017

        Five Japanse blue and white 'Namban ware' rice bowls and covers

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        1790-1820 Two pairs and a single one, all decorated with panels enclosing Dutchmen. Three marked. Diam. 11.4 - 12.1 cm (5x)

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Jacques Favre de Thierrens (Nîmes 1895 - Paris 1973)
        Jun. 26, 2017

        Jacques Favre de Thierrens (Nîmes 1895 - Paris 1973)

        Est: €1,800 - €2,400

        Nu allongé avec chapeau rouge Signed l.l. Oil on canvas, 38.3 x 46.3 cm Provenance: - Galerie Grassin Champernaud, Saint-Tropez - Private collection, Florida - Private collection, The Netherlands

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Nu féminin allongé,
        Jun. 04, 2016

        Nu féminin allongé,

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

        FAVRE DE THIERRENS Jacques, 1895-1973 [FR]. Nu féminin allongé, huile sur toile (46 x 56 cm). Signé b. d. Portrait d'une jeune femme peint au dos sur la toile.

        Galartis SA
      • Jacques Favre de Thierrens (1895-1973 French)
        Jul. 28, 2015

        Jacques Favre de Thierrens (1895-1973 French)

        Beach scene with figures, signed with initials lower left: J de Th, oil on panel, 7.5'' H x 9.5'' W, est: $800/1200.

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Jacques Favre de Thierrens (1895-1973) Nude
        Jan. 01, 2015

        Jacques Favre de Thierrens (1895-1973) Nude

        Titled "Jeune Fille Nue", oil painting on board, signed lower left. Good vintage condition. Image size is approximately 17" x 21", frame 27" x 31.25". The painting weighs about 11.5 pounds.

        J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
        Oct. 23, 2014

        Est: $1,600 - $2,400

      • Jacques Favre de Thierrens (1895-1973) Sleeping Nude
        Aug. 28, 2014

        Jacques Favre de Thierrens (1895-1973) Sleeping Nude

        Est: $1,600 - $2,400

      • Jacques Favre De Thierrens (French, 1895-1973)
        Feb. 19, 2014

        Jacques Favre De Thierrens (French, 1895-1973)

        Jacques Favre De Thierrens (French, 1895-1973) >Still life with strawberries; and a companion painting <br>the first signed 'Favre de Thierrens' (lower left); signed again 'Favre de Thierrens' (on the reverse) >each oil on board <br>each 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7 cm.) (2)

      • Jacques FAVRE DE THIERRENS (1895-1973) Femme allongée Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 60 x 73 cm
        Sep. 10, 2012

        Jacques FAVRE DE THIERRENS (1895-1973) Femme allongée Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 60 x 73 cm

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      • Jacques FAVRE DE THIERRENS (1895-1973) Femme allongée Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche 24 x 33 cm
        Sep. 15, 2011

        Jacques FAVRE DE THIERRENS (1895-1973) Femme allongée Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche 24 x 33 cm

        Est: €300 - €500

      • FAVRE DE THIERRENS, JACQUES (1895 - 1973) Portrait de jeune femme Huile sur toile.
        May. 27, 2011

        FAVRE DE THIERRENS, JACQUES (1895 - 1973) Portrait de jeune femme Huile sur toile.

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        FAVRE DE THIERRENS, JACQUES (1895 - 1973) Portrait de jeune femme Huile sur toile. Signé Favre de Thierrens en bas à droite. Numéroté 881 et signé au verso sur le châssis. 46x38 cm.

      • FAVRE DE THIERRENS, JACQUES (1895 - 1973) 'Syphonie Grise' (olivier) Huile sur toile.
        May. 27, 2011

        FAVRE DE THIERRENS, JACQUES (1895 - 1973) 'Syphonie Grise' (olivier) Huile sur toile.

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        FAVRE DE THIERRENS, JACQUES (1895 - 1973) 'Syphonie Grise' (olivier) Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche. Intitulé, signé et portant le tampon de la signature au verso sur le châssis. 33x24 cm.

      • Jacques Favre De Thierrens (French, 1895-1973) Still life with green apples
        Jul. 21, 2010

        Jacques Favre De Thierrens (French, 1895-1973) Still life with green apples

        Est: £200 - £300

        Still life with green apples signed (lower right) oil on board 36 x 43.5cm (14 3/16 x 17 1/8in).

      • FAVRE DE THIERRENS, JACQUES. (1895 - 1973). La
        Nov. 15, 2009

        FAVRE DE THIERRENS, JACQUES. (1895 - 1973). La

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        FAVRE DE THIERRENS, JACQUES. (1895 - 1973). La toilette Oil on panel. Signed lower right Favre de Thierrens. Inscribed verso. 33x24 cm. FAVRE DE THIERRENS, JACQUES (1895 - 1973) La toilette Huile sur panneau. Signée Favre de Thierrens en bas à droite. Inscrite au verso. 33x24 cm.

      • FAVRE DE THIERRENS, JACQUES. (1895 - 1973).
        Nov. 15, 2009

        FAVRE DE THIERRENS, JACQUES. (1895 - 1973).

        Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

        FAVRE DE THIERRENS, JACQUES. (1895 - 1973). Reclining nude. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Favre de Thierrens. Inscribed verso. 46x55 cm. FAVRE DE THIERRENS, JACQUES (1895 - 1973) Nu couché sur le ventre Huile sur toile. Signée Favre de Thierrens en bas à gauche. Inscrite au verso. 46x55 cm.

      • Jacques Favre de Thierrens (French
        Oct. 03, 2004

        Jacques Favre de Thierrens (French

        Est: $450 - $600

        Jacques Favre de Thierrens (French, 1895-1973), "Nu", oil on canvas, signed lower left, Wally Findlay Galleries label verso, 7 in. x 9 in., in a contemporary giltwood frame.

        Neal Auction Company