Marcel Favre Sold at Auction Prices

    • MARCEL FAVRE (1907-1972)
      Jul. 04, 2023

      MARCEL FAVRE (1907-1972)

      Est: €300 - €500

      MARCEL FAVRE (1907-1972) LA BÉNÉDICTION DES RANDONNEURS, 1972 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite, datée en bas à gauche Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right, dated lower left, countersigned, titled and dated on the reverse 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN.

    • MARCEL FAVRE (1907-1972) La bénédiction des randonneurs, 1972
      Oct. 11, 2022

      MARCEL FAVRE (1907-1972) La bénédiction des randonneurs, 1972

      Est: €400 - €600

      MARCEL FAVRE (1907-1972) La bénédiction des randonneurs, 1972 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite, datée en bas à gauche Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right, dated lower left, countersigned, titled and dated on the reverse 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN.

    • MARCEL FAVRE FR 1907-72 OIL ON CANVAS 1959
      Dec. 18, 2016

      MARCEL FAVRE FR 1907-72 OIL ON CANVAS 1959

      MARCEL FAVRE, FR 1907-72, OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 17" W 21":Town scene. Signed. Arwin Gallery label. Size is image only. Oil on canvas board.

      DuMouchelles