Frank Fay Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1921 - d. 2011

    • Franck Fay
      Aug. 08, 2024

      Franck Fay

      French, 1921-2011 Abstract in Lilac, Blue, and Orange, 1964 Signed and dated F. Fay 1964 (lr) Oil on canvas laid to panel 21 x 25 1/2 inches (53.3 x 64.8 cm) (Framed 23 1/2 x 28 inches)

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Franck FAY (1921-2011)
      Jan. 25, 2022

      Franck FAY (1921-2011)

      Est: €100 - €300

      Le village,1955 Aquarelle signée, datée 1955,en bas à gauche 44,5 x 29 cm - 17.32 x 11.41 in. Watercolor signed, dated 1955, lower left"

      Maison Verneuil
    • Franck FAY (1921-2011)
      Jan. 25, 2022

      Franck FAY (1921-2011)

      Est: €100 - €300

      La plage,1955 Aquarelle signée, datée 1955, en bas à gauche 42 x 53 cm - 16.52 x 20.86 in. Watercolor signed, dated 1955, lower left"

      Maison Verneuil
    • Franck FAY (1921-2011)
      Jan. 25, 2022

      Franck FAY (1921-2011)

      Est: €100 - €300

      La plage à Tahiti,1956 Aquarelle signée, datée 1956, et située Tahiti en bas à gauche 52,5 x 34 cm - 21.45 x 13.38 in. Watercolor signed, dated 1956, and located Tahiti lower left"

      Maison Verneuil
    • Franck FAY (1921-2011)
      Jan. 25, 2022

      Franck FAY (1921-2011)

      Est: €100 - €300

      Trois Palmiers,1955 Aquarelle signée, datée 1955,en bas à droite 58 x 45 cm - 22.83 x 17.71 in. Watercolor signed, dated 1955, lower right"

      Maison Verneuil
    • Franck FAY (1921-2011)
      Jan. 25, 2022

      Franck FAY (1921-2011)

      Est: €100 - €300

      Rikitea, l'île de Mangareva,1955 Aquarelle signée, datée 1955, et située Rikitea en bas à gauche 57 x 44,5 cm - 22.44 x 17.51 in. Watercolor signed, dated 1955, and located Rikitea lower left"

      Maison Verneuil
    • Franck FAY (1921-2011) Composition abstraite,
      Mar. 24, 2018

      Franck FAY (1921-2011) Composition abstraite,

      Est: €200 - €250

      Franck FAY (1921-2011) Composition abstraite, Huile sur toile, signée au dos, référence : CP9316 31,4 x 27,3 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Est: €250 - €300

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Franck Fay (b. 1921, Swiss), large painting
      May. 24, 2014

      Franck Fay (b. 1921, Swiss), large painting

      Franck Fay (b. 1921, Swiss), large painting, "P.7230", oil on canvas, signed "F. Fay", lower right, 50.5" x 34" (sight), framed

      Millea Bros Ltd