Marcel Fecteau Sold at Auction Prices

    • Fecteau, Marcel - Piedmont - 1976
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Fecteau, Marcel - Piedmont - 1976

      Est: $600 - $1,000

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Piedmont (1976) Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche Fecteau 76, titrée et authentifié au dos sur certificat. Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed and dated on the lower left Fecteau 76, titled and athentified on the reverse. Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76 x 102 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Painting, Marcel Fecteau
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Painting, Marcel Fecteau

      Marcel Fecteau (Canadian, b. 1927), "Belefeille," 1979, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower right, titled verso, gallery label (Kastel Gallery Inc, Montreal) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 17"h x 19"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Marcel Fecteau
      Oct. 16, 2023

      Painting, Marcel Fecteau

      Clars Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - Près de la Conception - 1982
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Fecteau, Marcel - Près de la Conception - 1982

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Près de la Conception (1982) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Fecteau 82, signed on the back Marcel Fecteau Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Painting, Marcel Fecteau
      Mar. 18, 2023

      Painting, Marcel Fecteau

      Marcel Fecteau (Canadian, b.1927), "Les Eboulements," 1979, oil on panel, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 21"h x 24.75"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Marcel Fecteau
      Mar. 18, 2023

      Painting, Marcel Fecteau

      Marcel Fecteau (Canadian, b. 1927), Untitled, 1985, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 28"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - L'écurie des Montagnes - 1981
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Fecteau, Marcel - L'écurie des Montagnes - 1981

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) L'écurie des Montagnes (1981) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Fecteau 81 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - Maison Gaspé - 1976
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Fecteau, Marcel - Maison Gaspé - 1976

      Est: $250 - $350

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Maison Gaspé (1976) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Fecteau 76, label of Kastel Gallery Inc. Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20 x 25.3 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - Ferme des Cantons de l'Est
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Fecteau, Marcel - Ferme des Cantons de l'Est

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Ferme des Cantons de l'Est Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Marcel Fecteau, label of Galerie Gauvreau Dimension (PO): 18" x 24" Dimension (CM): 47.5 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - Maison jaune, Lance St-Jean (sic) - 1990
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Fecteau, Marcel - Maison jaune, Lance St-Jean (sic) - 1990

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Maison jaune, Lance St-Jean (sic) (1990) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Fecteau 90, signée au dos Marcel Fecteau Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Fecteau 90, signed on the back Marcel Fecteau Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - Les moutons, Chesterville - 1993
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Fecteau, Marcel - Les moutons, Chesterville - 1993

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Les moutons, Chesterville (1993) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Fecteau 93, signée et datée au dos Marcel Fecteau 1993 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Fecteau 93, signed and dated on the back Marcel Fecteau 1993 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - Ste-Sophie, Langelus - 1988
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Fecteau, Marcel - Ste-Sophie, Langelus - 1988

      Est: $350 - $500

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Ste-Sophie, Langelus (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à gauche Fecteau 88 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Fecteau 88 Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - Lac Sauvage, Laurentides - 1988
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Fecteau, Marcel - Lac Sauvage, Laurentides - 1988

      Est: $300 - $400

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Lac Sauvage, Laurentides (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Fecteau 88, signée et titrée au dos Marcel Fecteau Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Fecteau 88, signed and titled on the back Marcel Fecteau Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - Paysage en hiver - 1988
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Fecteau, Marcel - Paysage en hiver - 1988

      Est: $300 - $400

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Paysage en hiver (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à gauche Fecteau 88 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Fecteau 88 Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - Lac en automne - 1985
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Fecteau, Marcel - Lac en automne - 1985

      Est: $250 - $350

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Lac en automne (1985) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche Fecteau, signée et datée au dos Marcel Fecteau 1985 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Fecteau, signed and dated on the back Marcel Fecteau 1985 Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 25.4 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Aug. 21, 2021

      Marcel Fecteau ( 1927-) oil on board, "Les Melezeis," 11.5 by 15.5 inches, signed lower right, "Fecteau 86," framed. Condition: Good.

      Blackwood March Auctioneers
    • Fecteau, Marcel - Parc Mont-Tremblant - 1983
      May. 18, 2021

      Fecteau, Marcel - Parc Mont-Tremblant - 1983

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Parc Mont-Tremblant (1983) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à gauche Fecteau 83 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Fecteau 83 Dimension (PO): 11" x 14" Dimension (CM): 27.94 x 35.56 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - Champ - 1992
      May. 18, 2021

      Fecteau, Marcel - Champ - 1992

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Champ (1992) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Fecteau 92 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Fecteau 92 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - Rivière Malbaie, Charlevoix - 1991
      May. 18, 2021

      Fecteau, Marcel - Rivière Malbaie, Charlevoix - 1991

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Rivière Malbaie, Charlevoix (1991) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Fecteau 91 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Fecteau 91 Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - Bay-St-Paul, Charlevoix (sic) - 1994
      May. 18, 2021

      Fecteau, Marcel - Bay-St-Paul, Charlevoix (sic) - 1994

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Bay-St-Paul, Charlevoix (sic) (1994) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Fecteau 94 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Fecteau 94 Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - Mr. Tremblay's Lambs - 1999
      May. 18, 2021

      Fecteau, Marcel - Mr. Tremblay's Lambs - 1999

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Mr. Tremblay's Lambs (1999) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Fecteau 99 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Fecteau 99 Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - Mont Tremblant - 1976
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Fecteau, Marcel - Mont Tremblant - 1976

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Mont Tremblant (1976) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à gauche Fecteau 76 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Fecteau 76 Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - St-Romuald - 1987
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Fecteau, Marcel - St-Romuald - 1987

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) St-Romuald (1987) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Fecteau 87 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Fecteau 87 Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - Ste Mélanie, P.Q. - 1991
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Fecteau, Marcel - Ste Mélanie, P.Q. - 1991

      Est: $250 - $350

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Ste Mélanie, P.Q. (1991) Description: Oil on canvas, titled and signed on the back, signed and dated on lower right Fecteau 91 Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Marcel Fecteau - Canadian
      Sep. 25, 2019

      Marcel Fecteau - Canadian

      Est: $550 - $650

      Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Fecteau 79 12" x 16"; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Gallery 162 Fine Art
    • FECTEAU, MARCEL - PARC DE LA VARENDRI (SIC) - 1981
      Sep. 24, 2019

      FECTEAU, MARCEL - PARC DE LA VARENDRI (SIC) - 1981

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Parc de la Varendri (sic) (1981) Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à gauche Fecteau 81 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Fecteau 81 10" x 12" - 25.40 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Marcel Fecteau
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Marcel Fecteau

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Marcel Fecteau (1927-, Can.): "Ferme à Gartby". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '93 bottom right. Signed, titled, and dated 1993 on reverse, with personal message: "À Doris & Roger tout mon amitié." 20" x 24".

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Fecteau
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Marcel Fecteau

      Est: $300 - $700

      Marcel Fecteau (1927-, Can.): "Patineurs". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '94 bottom left. Signed and titled on reverse. 16" x 20".

      Empire Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - St-Irèné - 1983
      May. 28, 2019

      Fecteau, Marcel - St-Irèné - 1983

      Fecteau, Marcel 1927- St-Irèné 1983 Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à gauche Fecteau 83 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Fecteau 83 40.64 x 50.80 cm 16" x 20"

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel - Au bord du lac - 1979
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Fecteau, Marcel - Au bord du lac - 1979

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927-) Au bord du lac - 1979 Huile sur isorel, signé et daté en bas à gauche Fecteau 79 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Fecteau 79 10" x 12" - 25.40 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel (1927- ) Ferme en hiver
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927- ) Ferme en hiver

      Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à gauche Fecteau 80 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Fecteau 80

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel (1927 - ) Première neige 1979
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927 - ) Première neige 1979

      Techniques mixtes sur papier, signé et daté en bas à droite Fecteau 79 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Fecteau 79 15" x 21 1 / 2" 38.10 x 54.61 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel (1927- ) Les pastels de l'automne (1979)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927- ) Les pastels de l'automne (1979)

      Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Fecteau 79 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Fecteau 79 12" x 16"; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel (1927- ) Petites maisons près d'un lac (1979)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927- ) Petites maisons près d'un lac (1979)

      Huile sur isorel, signé et daté en bas à gauche Fecteau 79 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Fecteau 79 12" x 16"; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fecteau, Marcel (1927- ) Village des Laurentides (1981)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Fecteau, Marcel (1927- ) Village des Laurentides (1981)

      Huile sur isorel, signé et daté en bas à gauche Fecteau 81 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Fecteau 81 8" x 10"; 20.32 x 25.40 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927, YELLOW HOUSE, CHICOUTIMI, P.Q., OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘89 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED VERSO AND TO GALLERY LABEL, 20 x 24 in — 50.8 x 61 cm
      May. 10, 2018

      MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927, YELLOW HOUSE, CHICOUTIMI, P.Q., OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘89 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED VERSO AND TO GALLERY LABEL, 20 x 24 in — 50.8 x 61 cm

      MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927YELLOW HOUSE, CHICOUTIMI, P.Q.OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘89 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED VERSO AND TO GALLERY LABEL20 x 24 in — 50.8 x 61 cmProvenance:WALLACK GALLERIES, Ottawa, CanadaEstimate: $600—800

      Waddington's
    • MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927-), STILL LIFE WITH APPLES AND PEARS, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘89 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO, 30 x 24 in — 61 x 76.2 cm
      Feb. 01, 2018

      MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927-), STILL LIFE WITH APPLES AND PEARS, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘89 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO, 30 x 24 in — 61 x 76.2 cm

      MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927-)STILL LIFE WITH APPLES AND PEARSOIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘89 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO30 x 24 in — 61 x 76.2 cmProvenance:Private Collection, QuebecEstimate: $600—800

      Waddington's
    • MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927-), ST. SIXTE, QUEBEC, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘79 LOWER RIGHT, TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL VERSO, 20 x 24 in — 50.8 x 61 cm
      Jan. 25, 2018

      MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927-), ST. SIXTE, QUEBEC, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘79 LOWER RIGHT, TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL VERSO, 20 x 24 in — 50.8 x 61 cm

      Est: $700 - $900

      MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927-)ST. SIXTE, QUEBECOIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘79 LOWER RIGHT, TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL VERSO20 x 24 in — 50.8 x 61 cmProvenance:Kastel Gallery, MontrealEstimate: $700—900

      Waddington's
    • MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927-), WILD COUNTRY, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘78 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED VERSO - Inventory No. 142, 24 x 30 in — 61 x 76.2 cm
      Jan. 25, 2018

      MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927-), WILD COUNTRY, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘78 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED VERSO - Inventory No. 142, 24 x 30 in — 61 x 76.2 cm

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927-)WILD COUNTRYOIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘78 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED VERSO - Inventory No. 14224 x 30 in — 61 x 76.2 cmProvenance:Purchased from Kastel Gallery, MontrealEstimate: $800—1,000

      Waddington's
    • MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927-), MOONRISE, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘77 LOWER LEFT, 30 x 40 in — 76.2 x 101.6 cm
      Jan. 25, 2018

      MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927-), MOONRISE, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘77 LOWER LEFT, 30 x 40 in — 76.2 x 101.6 cm

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927-)MOONRISEOIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘77 LOWER LEFT30 x 40 in — 76.2 x 101.6 cmProvenance:Purchased from Kastel Gallery, Montreal - used as front cover show brochure and invitation card, 1977.Estimate: $800—1,000

      Waddington's
    • MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927-), UNTITLED (LANDSCAPE), OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED AND DATED ‘72 LOWER LEFT, 10 x 14 in — 25.4 x 35.6 cm
      Jan. 25, 2018

      MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927-), UNTITLED (LANDSCAPE), OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED AND DATED ‘72 LOWER LEFT, 10 x 14 in — 25.4 x 35.6 cm

      Est: $500 - $600

      MARCEL FECTEAU (CANADIAN, 1927-) UNTITLED (LANDSCAPE)OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED AND DATED ‘72 LOWER LEFT10 x 14 in — 25.4 x 35.6 cmEstimate: $500—600

      Waddington's
    • MARCEL FECTEAU, STILL LIFE WITH APPLES AND PEARS, oil on canvas, 30 ins x 24 ins; 61 cms x 76.2 cms
      Sep. 21, 2017

      MARCEL FECTEAU, STILL LIFE WITH APPLES AND PEARS, oil on canvas, 30 ins x 24 ins; 61 cms x 76.2 cms

      MARCEL FECTEAUSTILL LIFE WITH APPLES AND PEARSoil on canvassigned and dated ‘89; also signed and titled on the reverse 30 ins x 24 ins; 61 cms x 76.2 cms Provenance:Private Collection, QuebecEstimate: $1,000–1,500

      Waddington's
    • Marcel Fecteau Oil on Canvas
      Dec. 17, 2015

      Marcel Fecteau Oil on Canvas

      Est: $600 - $1,200

      Marcel Fecteau Oil on Canvas 20" x 16"

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • MARCEL FECTEAU, CTE. CHARLEVOIX, oil on canvas, 12 ins x 16.25 ins; 30.5 cms x 41.3 cms
      Sep. 24, 2015

      MARCEL FECTEAU, CTE. CHARLEVOIX, oil on canvas, 12 ins x 16.25 ins; 30.5 cms x 41.3 cms

      MARCEL FECTEAUCTE. CHARLEVOIXoil on canvassigned and dated ‘83; also signed and titled on the overflap 12 ins x 16.25 ins; 30.5 cms x 41.3 cms Provenance:Private Collection, TorontoEstimate: $700–900

      Waddington's
    • MARCEL FECTEAU, COUNTRY ROAD, oil on masonite, 10 ins x 14 ins; 25.4 cms x 35.6 cms
      May. 25, 2015

      MARCEL FECTEAU, COUNTRY ROAD, oil on masonite, 10 ins x 14 ins; 25.4 cms x 35.6 cms

      MARCEL FECTEAU COUNTRY ROAD oil on masonitesigned; with an unfinished drawing on the reverse 10 ins x 14 ins; 25.4 cms x 35.6 cms Provenance:Private Collection, Montreal

      Waddington's
    • MARCEL FECTEAU IAF
      Nov. 30, 2011

      MARCEL FECTEAU IAF

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Canadian born 1927; Norbertville, Quebec; Oil on canvas; Signed; titled on reverse; 20 x 16 in, 51 x 40.5 cm

      Walker's
    • MARCEL FECTEAU CAP NOIR DE LA GASPESIE, P.Q., oil
      Sep. 22, 2011

      MARCEL FECTEAU CAP NOIR DE LA GASPESIE, P.Q., oil

      MARCEL FECTEAU CAP NOIR DE LA GASPESIE, P.Q., oil on canvas; signed and dated '89 16 ins x 20 ins; 40 cms x 50 cms

      Waddington's
    • Marcel Fecteau 1927 - Canadian oil on canvas
      Jul. 28, 2011

      Marcel Fecteau 1927 - Canadian oil on canvas

      Marcel Fecteau 1927 - Canadian oil on canvas Paysage d'automne 16 x 20 inches 40.6 x 50.8 centimeters signed and dated 1971 Provenance:Private Collection, Montreal

      Heffel