Sergei Fedenko Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1962 -

    • Sergei Fedenko, born 1962 Dnepropetrovsk, after
      Jul. 03, 2020

      Sergei Fedenko, born 1962 Dnepropetrovsk, after

      Est: €350 - €700

      Sergei Fedenko, born 1962 Dnepropetrovsk, after graduating from art school in St. Petersburg since 1986, since 1995 also workingas a stage designer, numerous exhibitions, here: portrait of a woman, mixed media on paper, signed on the left, approx. 36x28cm, PP, etc. ,frame approx.64x53cm . German Description: Sergej Fedenko, geb. 1962 Dnepropetrovsk, nach Abschluß der Kunsthochschule seit 1986 in St. Petersburg ansässig, seit 1995 dort auch als Bühnenbildner tätig, zahlreiche Ausstellungen, hier: Porträt einer Frau, Mischtechnik auf Papier, seitlich links signiert, ca. 36x28cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 64x53cm

    • Sergei Fedenko, born 1962 Dneprpetrovsk, aftergraduating
      Jul. 03, 2020

      Sergei Fedenko, born 1962 Dneprpetrovsk, aftergraduating

      Est: €250 - €500

      Sergei Fedenko, born 1962 Dneprpetrovsk, aftergraduating from art college in St. Petersburg since 1986, since 1995 also working as a stagedesigner, numerous exhibitions, here: Weird City, mixed media and glitter on paper, signedon the right and dated 2002, approx. 27x40cm, PP , under glass, frame, approx. 56x67cm . German Description: Sergej Fedenko, geb. 1962 Dneprpetrowsk, nach Abschluß der Kunsthochschule seit 1986 in St. Petersburg ansässig, seit 1995 dort auch als Bühnenbildner tätig, zahlreiche Ausstellungen, hier: Sonderbare Stadt, Mischtechnik und Glitter auf Papier, seitlich rechts signiert und dat. 2002, ca. 27x40cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 56x67cm