Eugène Fehdmer Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1860 - d. 1945

    • FEHDMER EUGENE
      Jan. 20, 2024

      FEHDMER EUGENE

      Est: €200 - €300

      Deer in the forest

      Campo & Campo
    • FEHDMER, Eugène (1846-1918)
      Mar. 24, 2023

      FEHDMER, Eugène (1846-1918)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Snowy winter landscape with wood and hunters Provenance: Belgian private collection Oil on canvas (71 x 100 cm), signed below left, orig. gilded frame

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • Fehdmer Eugène (1846-1918) : Huile sur toile, "jeux d'hiver à Anvers", signée en bas à droite, marqu
      Dec. 05, 2022

      Fehdmer Eugène (1846-1918) : Huile sur toile, "jeux d'hiver à Anvers", signée en bas à droite, marqu

      Est: €300 - €400

      Fehdmer Eugène (1846-1918) : Huile sur toile, "jeux d'hiver à Anvers", signée en bas à droite, marqué Anvers (Anvys), datée 1994, dim: 39,5 x 52 cm, encadrement 19eS en bois mouluré et stuqué

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • EUGENE FEHDMER (1846-1918)
      Dec. 05, 2022

      EUGENE FEHDMER (1846-1918)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      'Winter Zonneschijn' Canvas. Signed 'E. Fehdmer/ Anvers.'. Description FR 'Winter Zonneschijn' Toile. Signée 'E. Fehdmer/ Anvers.'. Beschrijving NL 'Winter Zonneschijn' Doek. Getekend 'E. Fehdmer/ Anvers.'.

    • Eugene FEHDMER (1846-1918) 'View on Antwerp' oil on canvas. (W: 84 x H: 110 cm)
      Nov. 23, 2022

      Eugene FEHDMER (1846-1918) 'View on Antwerp' oil on canvas. (W: 84 x H: 110 cm)

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Eugene FEHDMER (1846-1918) 'View on Antwerp' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed 'Anve' for Anvers (Antwerp)?  (W: 84 x H: 110 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Fehdmer Eugène (1846-1918) : Huile sur toile, "jeux d'hiver à Anvers", sign
      Oct. 03, 2022

      Fehdmer Eugène (1846-1918) : Huile sur toile, "jeux d'hiver à Anvers", sign

      Est: €300 - €400

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Fehdmer Eugène (1846-1918) : Huile sur toile, "jeux d'hiver à Anvers", signée en bas à droite, marqué Anvers (Anvys), datée 1994, dim: 39,5 x 52 cm, encadrement 19eS en bois mouluré et stuqué
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Est: €450 - €600

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Feb. 28, 2022

      Est: €600 - €750

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Dec. 06, 2021

      Est: €600 - €750

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • EUGENE FEHDMER (1846-1918)
      Feb. 18, 2021

      EUGENE FEHDMER (1846-1918)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Fisherman's wife and child on the beach, 1895. Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'E. Fehdmer/ Anvers 1895'. Description FR L'attente, 1895. Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'E. Fehdmer/ Anvers 1895'. Beschrijving NL Vissersvrouw met kind op het strand, 1895. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd 'E. Fehdmer/ Anvers 1895'.

    • FEHDMER EUGENE
      Jan. 30, 2021

      FEHDMER EUGENE

      Est: €300 - €500

      Peasant woman with cows in a landscape

      Campo & Campo
    • painting oil on canvas - bord de l'eau animated - signed FEHDMER Eugène
      Mar. 24, 2019

      painting oil on canvas - bord de l'eau animated - signed FEHDMER Eugène

      Est: €200 - €400

      Tableau HST -Bord de l'eau animé- daté signé *FEHDMER E.* (Eugène) (XIXeS) 60x94cm cadre de style doré painting oil on canvas - bord de l'eau animated - signed FEHDMER Eugène

      Monsantic.com
      Feb. 03, 2019

      Est: €300 - €400

      Monsantic.com
    • EUGENE FEHDMER (1860 - 1945) Winter wood view at sunset. Canvas. Signed 'E Fehdmer 1899'.Period gilt frame.
      Jun. 19, 2017

      EUGENE FEHDMER (1860 - 1945) Winter wood view at sunset. Canvas. Signed 'E Fehdmer 1899'.Period gilt frame.

      Est: €500 - €600

      EUGENE FEHDMER (1860 - 1945) Winter wood view at sunset. Canvas. Signed 'E Fehdmer 1899'.Period gilt frame. Winters bosgezicht bij ondergaande zon. Doek. Getekend 'E Fehdmer 1899'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader. Sous-bois enneigé au coucher de soleil. Toile. Signée et datée 'E Fehdmer 1899'.Cadre doré d'époque.

    • EUGENE FEHDMER (1946-1918)
      Dec. 13, 2016

      EUGENE FEHDMER (1946-1918)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      EUGENE FEHDMER (1946-1918) Sea view with fishermen's boat at stormy weather. Canvas. Signed and dated 'E.Fehdmer/Anvers 1898'. 80 x 120 EUGENE FEHDMER (1946-1918) Marine met vissersboot op woelige zee. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'E.Fehdmer/Anvers 1898'. 80 x 120 EUGENE FEHDMER (1946-1918) Marine avec bateau de pêche par temps orageux. Toile. Signée et datée 'E.Fehdmer/Anvers 1898'. 80 x 120

    • EUGENE FEHDMER XIX/XX
      Dec. 08, 2015

      EUGENE FEHDMER XIX/XX

      English EUGENE FEHDMER XIX/XX A couple of figures in the wood in autumn. Canvas on panel. Signed 'Fehdmer/Anvers/1895'. Peel-offs. 68 x 98 Dutch EUGENE FEHDMER XIX/XX Koppel figuren in het bos in de herfst. Doek op paneel. Getekend 'Fehdmer/Anvers/1895'. Afschilfering. 68 x 98 French EUGENE FEHDMER XIX/XX Sous-bois en hiver animé d'un couple de personnages. Toile sur panneau. Signée 'Fehdmer/Anvers/1895'. Ecaillage. 68 x 98

    • Eugene Fehdmer. "Winter Sunset," oil on canvas
      Jun. 27, 2015

      Eugene Fehdmer. "Winter Sunset," oil on canvas

      (Belgian, 1846-1918). Signed and dated "Eug. Fehdmer, Anvers, '94" lr, 23 1/4 x 33 3/4 in., framed

      Alex Cooper
    • EUGENE FEHDMER XIX Vissersboten bij het strand.
      Mar. 25, 2013

      EUGENE FEHDMER XIX Vissersboten bij het strand.

      Est: €500 - €600

      EUGENE FEHDMER XIX Vissersboten bij het strand. Doek. Getekend 'E.Fehdmer/Anvers'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader. Afmetingen: 55 x 78

    • Eugène Fehdmer
      Jun. 11, 2011

      Eugène Fehdmer

      Est: Kč36,000 - Kč72,000

      EUGÈNE FEHDMER Winter evening. About 1900. Winter landscape with the setting Sun above the river. Oil on canvas, 63x81 cm, bottom right signed „E. Fehdmer". Reverse side with a label of Grosse Berliner Kunstausstellung in 1901. Framed. Condition B. Eugène Fehdmer VORABEND IM WINTER. Um 1900. Winterlandschaft mit untergehender Sonne über Fluss. Öl auf Leinwand, 63×81 cm, rechts unten sign. „E. Fehdmer". Verso Etikette „Grosse Berliner Kunstausstellung in 1901". Gerahmt. Zustand B. Eugène Fehdmer ZIMNÍ PODVEČER. Kolem 1900. Zimní krajina se zapadajícím sluncem nad řekou. Olej na plátně, 63×81 cm, sign. vpravo dole „E. Fehdmer". Na rubu štítek z Grosse Berliner Kunstausstellung v r. 1901. Rámováno. Stav B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Eugene Fehdmer (DUTCH 19th Century) oil on canvas,
      Sep. 22, 2009

      Eugene Fehdmer (DUTCH 19th Century) oil on canvas,

      Eugene Fehdmer (DUTCH 19th Century) oil on canvas, Birch tree's 28" x 24"

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Eugene Fehdmer, around 1900 Winter landscape with going down sun, marks E. Fehdmer, back exhibition label large one citizen of Berlin Kunstaustellung 1901, 63 x 80 cm, framed, (W) E1,600-1,800 EURO
      Feb. 25, 2003

      Eugene Fehdmer, around 1900 Winter landscape with going down sun, marks E. Fehdmer, back exhibition label large one citizen of Berlin Kunstaustellung 1901, 63 x 80 cm, framed, (W) E1,600-1,800 EURO

      Est: €1,600 - €1,800