René Fehr Sold at Auction Prices

Caricaturist, Illustrator, Painter

  • Fehr, René. (*1945 Zürich). 1989. Colored pencil
    Mar. 17, 2010

    Fehr, René. (*1945 Zürich). 1989. Colored pencil

    Est: CHF500 - CHF700

    Fehr, René. (*1945 Zürich). 1989. Colored pencil dradwing on paper, signed and dated lower right corner: René Fehr 89. Clear dimension 67,5 x 47,5.

    Zürichsee Auktionen
  • Fehr, René
    Sep. 24, 2009

    Fehr, René

    Est: CHF150 - CHF250

    Fehr, René (*1945 Zürich). Still life with bottle, glass and flowers, 1928. Mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right corner: René Fehr 2.4.82. Box . 25 x 32,5 Fehr, René (*1945 Zürich). Stillleben mit Flasche, Glas und Blumen, 1982. Mischtechnik auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und datiert: René Fehr 2.4.82, daneben Widmung. In Karton unter Schutzpapier eingeklebt. 25 x 32,5 Absentee bidding only for this lot until 24th September 2009 7pm

    Zürichsee Auktionen
  • Fehr, René
    Sep. 24, 2009

    Fehr, René

    Est: CHF100 - CHF120

    Fehr, René (*1945 Zürich). Flower bouquet, 1986. Color lithography. Invitation to 40th birth of his wife Zita, nicknamed Zipfeli. Signed lower right by Zipfeli. 41 x 29.5 Fehr, René (*1945 Zürich). Blumenstrauss, 1986. Farblithographie. Einladung zum 40. Geburtstag seiner Frau Zita, genannt Zipfeli, rechts unten von Zipfeli signiert. 41 x 29,5 Absentee bidding only for this lot until 24th September 2009 7pm

    Zürichsee Auktionen
  • Fehr, René Fehr, René
    Mar. 27, 2009

    Fehr, René Fehr, René

    Est: CHF400 - CHF600

    (*1945 Zürich). lipstick. Mixing technique on white paper, signed lower right corner: René Fehr. 52 x 39,5 Fehr, René (*1945 Zürich). Lippenstift. Mischtechnik auf weissem Papier, rechts unten signiert: René Fehr. 52 x 39,5 Absentee bidding only for this lot untill March, 26th, 2009 7pm

    Zürichsee Auktionen