Franz Feilhammer Sold at Auction Prices

    • Feilhammer, O/B Landscape Train Mountain Tunnel
      Oct. 31, 2023

      Feilhammer, O/B Landscape Train Mountain Tunnel

      Est: $50 - $5,000

      Franz Anton Feilhammer (Czech, 1817–1888) signed and dated 1861 lower right. Frame size: 20 1/4" high, 18" wide. Frame cracks.

      Schwenke Auctioneers
    • FEILHAMMER, FRANZ A.
      Dec. 07, 2020

      FEILHAMMER, FRANZ A.

      Est: CHF300 - CHF400

      (Brünn 1817–1888) Bergbach mit Brücke. 1872. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 50x61,2 cm.

    • František Adolf Feilhammer (1817-1888)
      Dec. 08, 2018

      František Adolf Feilhammer (1817-1888)

      RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HOMESTEAD 1866 Oil on canvas, 45x56 cm, signed and dated lower right "F. A. Feilhammer 1866.". Framed. Condition B. František Adolf Feilhammer (1817-1888) ŘÍČNÍ KRAJINA S USEDLOSTÍ 1866 Olej na plátně, 45x56 cm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole "F. A. Feilhammer 1866.". Rámováno. Stav B. František Adolf Feilhammer - původně brněnský kupec, maloval krajiny a květinová zátiší. R. 1864 získal stipendium moravského zemského výboru na cestu do Alp. Jeho obrazy „Květiny“ a „Listopad“ vlastnilo v 80. letech 19. století tehdejší Františkovo muzeum v Brně. Franz Adolf Feilhammer (1817-1888) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSCHAFT 1866 Öl auf Leinwand, 45x56 cm, signiert und datiert rechts unten „F. A. Feilhammer 1866.“. Gerahmt. Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Est: Kč7,500 - Kč15,000

      ŘÍČNÍ KRAJINA S USEDLOSTÍ1866Olej na plátně, 45x56 cm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole "F. A. Feilhammer 1866.". Rámováno.Stav B.František Adolf Feilhammer - původně brněnský kupec, maloval krajiny a květinová zátiší. R. 1864 získal stipendium moravského zemského výboru na cestu do Alp. Jeho obrazy „Květiny“ a „Listopad“ vlastnilo v 80. letech 19. století tehdejší Františkovo muzeum v Brně. RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HOMESTEAD1866Oil on canvas, 45x56 cm, signed and dated lower right "F. A. Feilhammer 1866.". Framed.Condition B.František Adolf Feilhammer - původně brněnský kupec, maloval krajiny a květinová zátiší. R. 1864 získal stipendium moravského zemského výboru na cestu do Alp. Jeho obrazy „Květiny“ a „Listopad“ vlastnilo v 80. letech 19. centurytí tehdejší Františkovo muzeum v Brně. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSCHAFT1866Öl auf Leinwand, 45x56 cm, signiert und datiert rechts unten „F. A. Feilhammer 1866.“. Gerahmt.Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
      Jun. 17, 2017

      Est: Kč15,000 - Kč30,000

      RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HOMESTEAD. 1866. Oil on canvas, 44,5x56 cm, signed and dated lower right „F. A. Feilhammer 1866.“. Framed. Condition restored. František Adolf Feilhammer (1817-1888) ŘÍČNÍ KRAJINA S USEDLOSTÍ. 1866. Olej na plátně, 44,5x56 cm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole „F. A. Feilhammer 1866.“. Rámováno. Stav restaurováno. Franz Adolf Feilhammer (1817-1888) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT HAUS. 1866. Öl auf Leinwand, 44,5x56 cm, sign. und datiert rechts unten „F. A. Feilhammer 1866.“. Gerahmt. Zustand restauriert.

      Auction House Zezula
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Est: Kč25,000 - Kč50,000

      František Adolf Feilhammer (1817-1888) RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HOMESTEAD. 1866. Oil on canvas, 44,5x56 cm, signed and dated lower right „F. A. Feilhammer 1866.“. Framed. Condition restored. František Adolf Feilhammer (1817-1888) ŘÍČNÍ KRAJINA S USEDLOSTÍ. 1866. Olej na plátně, 44,5x56 cm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole „F. A. Feilhammer 1866.“. Rámováno. Stav restaurováno. Franz Adolf Feilhammer (1817-1888) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT HAUS. 1866. Öl auf Leinwand, 44,5x56 cm, sign. und datiert rechts unten „F. A. Feilhammer 1866.“. Gerahmt. Zustand restauriert.

      Auction House Zezula
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Est: €704 - €1,408

      František Adolf Feilhammer (1817-1888) ALPINE LANDSCAPE. 1865. Oil on canvas, 79x99 cm, signed and dated lower left “F. A. Feilhammer 1865.“. Framed. Condition: restored. František Adolf Feilhammer (1817-1888) ALPSKÁ KRAJINA. 1865. Olej na plátně, 79x99 cm, sign. a dat. vlevo dole „F. A. Feilhammer 1865.“. Rámováno. Stav restaurováno. Franz Adolf Feilhammer (1817-1888) ALPENLANDSCHAFT. 1865. Öl auf Leinwand, 79x99 cm, links unten sign. und datiert „F. A. Feilhammer 1865.“. Gerahmt. Zustand restauriert.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Franz Feilhammer, assigned to (1817-1888) ALPEN
      Nov. 12, 2011

      Franz Feilhammer, assigned to (1817-1888) ALPEN

      Est: Kč2,500 - Kč5,000

      Franz Feilhammer, assigned to (1817-1888) ALPEN LANDSCAPE. Miniature with an Alpen landscape with a mountain chalet in the front. Oil on cardboard, set in a wooden gilded frame. L. 8,5 cm. Condition A/B. Franz Feilhammer, připsáno (1817-1888) ALPSKÁ KRAJINA. Miniatura s alpskou krajinou a horskou chatou v popředí. Olej na kartonu, adjustováno v dřevěném zlaceném rámečku. D. 8,5 cm. Stav A/B. FRANZ FEILHAMMER, ZUGESCHRIEBEN (1817-1888) ALPENLANDSCHAFT. Miniatur mit Alpenlandschaft und einer Hütte im Vordergrund. Öl auf Karton, im vergoldeten Holzrahmen. L. 8,5 cm. Zustand A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Franz Anton Feilhammer (1817 - 1888)
      Oct. 03, 2009

      Franz Anton Feilhammer (1817 - 1888)

      Est: Kč12,000 - Kč24,000

      Pair of landscape, 1866. Painting on glass, 19,5 x 23 cm, bottom right signed „F. A. Feilhammer 1866". Framed, glassed, condition A. Franz Anton Feilhammer (1817-1888) : Dvojice krajin, 1866. Malba na skle, 19,5x23 cm, obě malby sign. vpravo dole „F. A. Feilhammer 1866". Rámováno, zaskleno, stav A. Franz Anton Feilhammer (1817-1888) : Zwei Landschaften, 1866. Zwei Gemälden auf Glas, 19,5x23 cm, beide rechts unten sign. „F. A. Feilhammer 1866". Gerahmt, verglast, Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Franz Anton FEILHAMMER(Brünn 1817 - 1888)
      Nov. 20, 2007

      Franz Anton FEILHAMMER(Brünn 1817 - 1888)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,400

      Franz Anton FEILHAMMER(Brünn 1817 - 1888) "Gebirgskulisse mit Hochalm" unten links unvollständig signiert: F. A. Feilham..., Öl auf Leinwand, ca. 73 x 88 cm, krakeliert, masseverzierter Holzrahmen, Rahmen beschädigt