Gustav Feith Sold at Auction Prices

    • Gustav Feith, Vienna 1875 - 1951 Vienna, Easter still life
      May. 07, 2024

      Gustav Feith, Vienna 1875 - 1951 Vienna, Easter still life

      Est: €200 - €400

      Gustav Feith Vienna 1875 - 1951 Vienna Easter still life Watercolour on paper 21.5 x 16.5 cm, with frame 35.2 x 29.2 cm Signed & dated 1932 at bottom centre

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Gustav Feith, Vienna 1875 - 1951 Vienna, Still life with flowers
      May. 07, 2024

      Gustav Feith, Vienna 1875 - 1951 Vienna, Still life with flowers

      Est: €400 - €600

      Gustav Feith Vienna 1875 - 1951 Vienna Still life of flowers Mixed media on paper Motif 37 x 25 cm, with frame 58.5 x 47 cm Signed & dated 1939 lower left

      Tiberius Auctions
      May. 07, 2024

      Est: €400 - €600

      Gustav Feith Vienna 1875 - 1951 Vienna Still life of flowers Watercolour on paper 47 x 37 cm, with frame 66 x 56 cm Signed & dated 1932 lower right

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Gustav Feith (1875-1951)
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Gustav Feith (1875-1951)

      Est: €120 - €240

      Gustav Feith (1875-1951), mill by a river, watercolour on paper, signed and dated 1921, framed under glass, 19 x 21 cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Gustav Feith: View of Castle Seebenstein
      Apr. 18, 2023

      Gustav Feith: View of Castle Seebenstein

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      Gustav Feith View of Castle Seebenstein 1917 watercolour on paper 39 x 51.5 cm signed, inscribed and dated on the lower left: Gust. Feith / Seebenstein 1917 inscribed on the reverse: Aus der Jahresausstellung 1918 des Albrecht-Dürer-Bundes, Jänner 1918 private property, Austria 1918 Vienna, Jahresausstellung des Albrecht-Dürer-Bundes, no. 54

      Im Kinsky
    • Gustav Feith (1856-1926)
      Mar. 30, 2023

      Gustav Feith (1856-1926)

      Est: €180 - €360

      Gustav Veith (1956-1926), Taormina. Black ink with watercolour on paper, singed and dated 1897, 18x13cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Gustav Feith, Vienna 1875 - 1951 Vienna, View of Weißenkirchen in the Wachau
      Nov. 15, 2022

      Gustav Feith, Vienna 1875 - 1951 Vienna, View of Weißenkirchen in the Wachau

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Gustav Feith Vienna 1875 - 1951 Vienna View of Weißenkirchen in the Wachau Gouache on paper 19,5 x 14 cm, with frame 36 x 30 cm Signed & dated (1)905 l.r.

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Gustav Feith, Vienna 1875 - 1951 Vienna, Happy New Year
      Nov. 15, 2022

      Gustav Feith, Vienna 1875 - 1951 Vienna, Happy New Year

      Est: €200 - €400

      Gustav Feith Vienna 1875 - 1951 Vienna Happy New Year Gouache on paper 29.5 x 18.5 cm, with frame 32.5 x 22.5 cm Signed & dated 1919 l.l.

      Tiberius Auctions
    • GUSTAV FEITH: VIEW OF CASTLE SEEBENSTEIN
      Jun. 28, 2022

      GUSTAV FEITH: VIEW OF CASTLE SEEBENSTEIN

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Im Kinsky
    • Gustav Feith "Senftenberg"
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Gustav Feith "Senftenberg"

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Gustav Feith "Senftenberg" 1928 Aquarell auf Papier 19,5 x 28 cm (Passep.-Ausschnitt) Signiert und bezeichnet links unten: Gust. Feith - 1928 - / Senftenberg Privatbesitz, Wien

      Im Kinsky
    • Gustav Feith Heustadlwasser im Wiener Prater
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Gustav Feith Heustadlwasser im Wiener Prater

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Gustav Feith Heustadlwasser im Wiener Prater 1921 Aquarell auf Papier auf Karton 30,5 x 36 cm (Passep.-Ausschnitt) Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet rechts unten: Gust. Feith 1921 / Prater - Heustadlwasser Privatbesitz, Österreich

      Im Kinsky
    • Gustav Feith, Carnations
      May. 30, 2020

      Gustav Feith, Carnations

      Est: €700 - €800

      Signed and dated lower right: Gust. Feith 1938. Framed under glass

    • Gustav Feith, Nelkenstillleben
      May. 30, 2020

      Gustav Feith, Nelkenstillleben

      Gustav Feith, Nelkenstillleben in Zartrosa und Rot blühende Nelken, Aquarell und Deckfarben auf leichtem Karton, rechts signiert und datiert „Gustav Feith 1948“, an der Blattunterkante die Nummern „123“ und „VII/48“, geringe Altersspuren, hinter Glas gerahmt, Blattmaß ca. 52 x 26 cm. Künstlerinfo: österr. Aquarellist und Graphiker (1875 Wien bis 1951 Wien), Lithographenlehre bei Ferdinand Pamberger, als Zeichner in der Wiener grafischen Anstalt tätig, Malschüler bei Josef Hasselwander, erlangte durch seine Blumenstücke große Bekanntheit, Quelle: Thieme-Becker und Internet. [Silver&Metals]

    • GUSTAV FEITH (1875-1951)
      Apr. 14, 2020

      GUSTAV FEITH (1875-1951)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      GUSTAV FEITH (1875-1951) FLEURS DANS UN POT, 1947 Aquarelle et crayon sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Watercolour and pencil on paper; signed and dated lower right 39 x 28,7 CM - 15 3/8 x 11 5/16 in. €800-1,200 Provenance Collection particulière, Autriche.

    • GUSTAV FEITH (1875–1951)
      Apr. 14, 2020

      GUSTAV FEITH (1875–1951)

      Est: €500 - €700

      GUSTAV FEITH (1875–1951) LA HELDENPLATZ OU LA PLACE DES HÉROS DE VIENNE, 1910 Aquarelle, gouache et crayon sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper; signed and dated lower right 22,3 x 30,1 CM - 8 3/4 x 11 7/8 in. €500-700 Provenance Collection particulière, Autriche.

    • Autumn Bouquet; 1927
      Nov. 23, 2016

      Autumn Bouquet; 1927

      Est: €3,000 - €3,600

      watercolour and oil signed and dated lower left 15;4 x 10;6 inch; lent frame: 350;-

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Gustav Feith, Austrian 1875-1951- Landscape, Obern
      Dec. 01, 2015

      Gustav Feith, Austrian 1875-1951- Landscape, Obern

      Est: £400 - £600

      Gustav Feith, Austrian 1875-1951- Landscape, Oberndorf; watercolour, signed, inscribed and dated 1928 in black ink, 20.8x15.5cm, (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
    • Gustav Feith * (Wien 1875-1951) Blumen in Vase,
      May. 15, 2013

      Gustav Feith * (Wien 1875-1951) Blumen in Vase,

      Gustav Feith * (Wien 1875-1951) Blumen in Vase, Aquarell auf Papier, signiert Gust. Feith 1930, 32,5 x 24 cm. gerahmt Specialist: Gerhard Jirak Please Note: Opening Price € 1.000

      May. 15, 2013

      Gustav Feith * (Wien 1875-1951) Blumen in Vase, Aquarell auf Papier, signiert Gust. Feith 1935, 34 x 24,5 cm. gerahmt Specialist: Gerhard Jirak Please Note: Opening Price € 800

    • Gustav Feith * (Wien 1875-1951) Wien vom
      May. 15, 2013

      Gustav Feith * (Wien 1875-1951) Wien vom

      Gustav Feith * (Wien 1875-1951) Wien vom Paulinensteig, XVI. Bez. Aquarell auf Papier, signiert Gust. Feith 1912 betitelt, 16 x 23 cm. in Passep. mit Sinnspruch "Wenn die Knospen springen, sollt ihr Wandern. Da hört ihr durch die Zweige rinnen: Der Erde Triebkraft und ihr junges Minnen." gerahmt, verglast Specialist: Gerhard Jirak Please Note: Opening Price € 400

    • Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875-1951) A view of
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875-1951) A view of

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875-1951) A view of Seebenstein fortress, titled, signed and dated Gust. Feith (1)917, watercolor on paper, 17 x 24 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck

    • Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875-1951) Flowers in a
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875-1951) Flowers in a

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875-1951) Flowers in a vase, signed and dated Gust. Feith 1928, watercolor and white bodycolor on millboard, 31,5 x 23 cm, mounted, framed, (Sch) Specialist: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz

    • Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875-1951) Christmas roses
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875-1951) Christmas roses

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875-1951) Christmas roses and willow, signed and dated Gust. Feith 1946, watercolor on paper, 38 x 27 cm, embossed mount, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck

    • Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875-1951) Common hepatica
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875-1951) Common hepatica

      Est: €2,400 - €2,800

      Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875-1951) Common hepatica and Crocus, signed and dated Gust. Feith 1940, watercolor on paper, laid down on support, 34 x 25 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck

    • Art Work by : Gustav FEITH * opening price EUR
      Mar. 26, 2013

      Art Work by : Gustav FEITH * opening price EUR

      Est: €1,000 - €1,300

      Art Work by : Gustav FEITH * opening price EUR 500,-

    • Gustav Feith, Austrian 1875-1951- Still life of
      Aug. 11, 2012

      Gustav Feith, Austrian 1875-1951- Still life of

      Est: £300 - £400

      Gustav Feith, Austrian 1875-1951- Still life of flowers; watercolours, signed and dated 27.2x20cm, (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
      Jul. 21, 2012

      Est: £500 - £700

      Roseberys
      Jun. 19, 2012

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Roseberys
    • FEITH, GUSTAV (1875 Vienna 1951). Bunch of flowers
      Jun. 17, 2009

      FEITH, GUSTAV (1875 Vienna 1951). Bunch of flowers

      Est: CHF900 - CHF1,200

      FEITH, GUSTAV (1875 Vienna 1951). Bunch of flowers in a pottery vase. 1926. Watercolour, gouache on paper. Signed and dated lower left: GUST. FEITH 1926 NEUHAUS. 33.3 x 28.8 cm. FEITH, GUSTAV (1875 Wien 1951) Blumenstrauss in einer Keramikvase. 1926. Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier. Unten links signiert und datiert: GUST. FEITH 1926 NEUHAUS. 33,3 x 28,8 cm.

    • FEITH, GUSTAV (1875 Vienna 1951). Bunch of
      Jun. 17, 2009

      FEITH, GUSTAV (1875 Vienna 1951). Bunch of

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      FEITH, GUSTAV (1875 Vienna 1951). Bunch of flowers. 1946. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed and dated lower right: GUST. FEITH 1946. 47.5 x 34.5 cm (visible surface). FEITH, GUSTAV (1875 Wien 1951) Gebundener Blumenstrauss. 1946. Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: GUST. FEITH 1946. 47,5 x 34,5 cm (Lichtmass).

    • Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Herbstlicher Strauß
      Mar. 05, 2009

      Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Herbstlicher Strauß

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Herbstlicher Strauß mit Blättern und Chrysanthemen, signiert u. datiert Gust. Feith 1935, Aquarell auf Papier, auf Unterlage kaschiert, 37 x 27 cm, gerahmt, (Hu)

    • Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) "Vom Friedhof der
      Mar. 05, 2009

      Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) "Vom Friedhof der

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) "Vom Friedhof der Namenlosen", betitelt, signiert u. datiert Gust. Feith 1919, Aquarell auf Papier, 21 x 24 cm, Passep., gerahmt, (Hu)

    • Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Erntezeit bei
      Oct. 27, 2008

      Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Erntezeit bei

      Est: €1,400 - €2,000

      Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Erntezeit bei Kalksburg, betitelt, signiert u. datiert Gust. Feith 917, Aquarell auf Karton, 18 x 25 cm, Passep., gerahmt, (Hu)

    • Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Schneerosen,
      Oct. 27, 2008

      Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Schneerosen,

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Schneerosen, signiert u. datiert Gust. Feith 1932, Aquarell auf Papier, auf Karton kaschiert, 21 x 15 cm, gerahmt, (Hu)

    • Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Parmaveilchen,
      Oct. 27, 2008

      Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Parmaveilchen,

      Est: €2,400 - €3,000

      Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Parmaveilchen, signiert u. datiert Gust. Feith 1933, Aquarell auf Papier, 33 x 28 cm, Passep., gerahmt, (Hu)

    • Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Wiesenblumen und
      Oct. 27, 2008

      Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Wiesenblumen und

      Est: €2,400 - €3,000

      Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Wiesenblumen und Blätter, signiert u. datiert Gust. Feith 1932, Aquarell auf Papier, 36 x 27 cm, Passep., gerahmt, (Hu)

    • Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Gartenblumen und
      Oct. 27, 2008

      Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Gartenblumen und

      Est: €2,400 - €3,000

      Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951) Gartenblumen und Blätter, signiert u. datiert Gust. Feith 1930, 32 x 24 cm, Passep., gerahmt, (Hu)

    • Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951), Herbstblumen in
      Oct. 22, 2008

      Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951), Herbstblumen in

      Est: €450 -

      Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951), Herbstblumen in Vase mit Früchten, signiert Gust. Feith 1905, Aquarell auf Papier, 38 x 23 cm, etwas fleckig, gerahmt

    • -Gustav Feith(Vienna 1875-1951) Chrysanthenum,
      Mar. 31, 2008

      -Gustav Feith(Vienna 1875-1951) Chrysanthenum,

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      -Gustav Feith(Vienna 1875-1951) Chrysanthenum, signed and dated Gust. Feith 1927, watercolour on paper, 25 x 18 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)

    • -Gustav Feith(Vienna 1875-1951) A motif from Raabs
      Mar. 31, 2008

      -Gustav Feith(Vienna 1875-1951) A motif from Raabs

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      -Gustav Feith(Vienna 1875-1951) A motif from Raabs an der Thaya, signed and dated Gust. Feith 1928, watercolour on paper, laid down on cardboard, 23 x 15 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)

    • Gustav Feith
      Apr. 13, 2005

      Gustav Feith

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

      (Vienna 1875–1951) Christmas roses, signed and dated Gust. Feith 919, watercolour on paper, 13 x 11 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)

    • Gustav Feith
      Sep. 28, 2004

      Gustav Feith

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      (Vienna 1875-1951) A vase with late summer flowers, signed and dated Gust. Feith, Herbst 1922, watercolour on paper, 27 x 18 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)