Yakov Feldman Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1969 -

    • Trompe l'Oeil Painting, Manner of Jakov Feldman.
      Nov. 16, 2024

      Trompe l'Oeil Painting, Manner of Jakov Feldman.

      Artist(s): Manner of Jakov (Yakov / Yaacov) Feldman (Belarus, b. 1969) Medium: Oil on canvas mounted to panel. Signature(s): Unsigned. Paperwork: N/A Damage: Wear to the corners of the painting. Scattered scuffs and scratches. Measurement(s): 16" x 12" In-house shipping is available. Please see our website regarding our in-house shipping procedures.

      Direct Auction Galleries, Inc.
    • Surrealist Trompe l'Oeil Painting, Jakov Feldman.
      Nov. 16, 2024

      Surrealist Trompe l'Oeil Painting, Jakov Feldman.

      Est: $400 - $800

      Artist(s): Jakov (Yakov / Yaacov) Feldman (Belarus, b. 1969) Medium: Oil on panel. Signature(s): "J. Feldman, '07", signed lower middle. Paperwork: N/A Damage: Painting has an aged look, but appears to be in good overall condition. Measurement(s): 19 1/4" x 29 1/2" (sight), 22 1/2" x 33" (frame) In-house shipping is available. Please see our website regarding our in-house shipping procedures.

    • Yakov Feldman b. 1969
      Feb. 02, 2019

      Yakov Feldman b. 1969

      Memory, 2004, Oil on paper laid down on wood, 35x35 cm. Signed and dated.

      Tiroche Auction House
    • Feldman, Yakov
      Jun. 22, 2018

      Feldman, Yakov

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      Feldman, Yakov (Vitebsk 1969, lebt und arbeitet in Jerusalem) Atis. 1997. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten in der Mitte russisch betitelt: Die Erscheinung des unbefleckten Atis über dem verschneiten Babylon. Ebenda signiert und datiert, verso signiert, betitelt, datiert sowie mit Angaben zu Material und Grösse versehen. 116x73 cm.

    • Yakov Feldman (b. 1969) "Princess", ok. 1996
      Feb. 01, 2018

      Yakov Feldman (b. 1969) "Princess", ok. 1996

      Est: zł3,000 - zł6,000

      oil on board

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Yakov Feldman (b. 1969) A Boy With A Carnation
      Jun. 23, 2016

      Yakov Feldman (b. 1969) A Boy With A Carnation

      Est: zł3,000 - zł15,000

      oil on board, 70 x 38.5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA