Eugen Felix Sold at Auction Prices

    • Eugen Felix
      May. 02, 2023

      Eugen Felix

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      (Vienna 1837–1906) Diana, signed, dated Eugen Felix 1902, oil on panel, 45.5 x 23.5 cm, framed Provenance: Private Collection, Germany; Sale, Dorotheum, Vienna, 24 November 2003, Lot 181; Private Collection, Vienna.

    • Eugen Felix
      Nov. 08, 2022

      Eugen Felix

      Est: €12,000 - €16,000

      (Vienna 1837–1906) A Young Falconer, label on the reverse Kunsthandel Galerie O. Miethke Wien Neuer Markt 13, signed, dated Eugen Felix (18)70, oil on canvas, 119 x 80.5 cm, unframed Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, 15 March 1940, lot 311; Private Collection, Los Angeles, since 1950ties; By inheritance to his descendant.

    • FELIX, KARL EUGEN Vienna 1837 - 1906 View of
      Apr. 12, 2022

      FELIX, KARL EUGEN Vienna 1837 - 1906 View of

      FELIX, KARL EUGEN Vienna 1837 - 1906 View of Venice. Oil on canvas, signed. 48 x 66 cm, framed. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde, Austria, Austrian, Osterreich, osterreichisch

      Sigalas
    • Eugen Felix (Austrian, 1837-1906) Der Falkner 46 1/2 x 31 3/4in (118.2 x 80.7cm)
      Nov. 16, 2021

      Eugen Felix (Austrian, 1837-1906) Der Falkner 46 1/2 x 31 3/4in (118.2 x 80.7cm)

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Eugen Felix (Austrian, 1837-1906) Der Falkner signed 'Eugen Felix 1870.' (lower right) oil on canvas 46 1/2 x 31 3/4in (118.2 x 80.7cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Karl Eugen FELIX (1837-1906)
      Feb. 17, 2018

      Karl Eugen FELIX (1837-1906)

      Karl Eugen FELIX (1837-1906) ; the 2nd half of the 19th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; signed lower right ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $170 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $220 , National post with tracking service $100

      Art-Torg
    • EUGEN FELIX (VIENNE 1836-1906)
      Sep. 19, 2011

      EUGEN FELIX (VIENNE 1836-1906)

      Est: €600 - €800

      EUGEN FELIX (VIENNE 1836-1906) Portrait de madame Léon Fould, née Ephrussi signé et daté 'Eugen Felix. 1864.' (sur le côté à droite) huile sur toile, ovale 68 X 55,5 cm. (26¾ x 21 7/8 in.)

    • Eugen Felix (Wien 1837-1906) Bildnis einer Dame,
      Feb. 10, 2009

      Eugen Felix (Wien 1837-1906) Bildnis einer Dame,

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Eugen Felix (Wien 1837-1906) Bildnis einer Dame, signiert undeutlich datiert Eugen Felix 1861 (?), Öl auf Leinwand, 69 x 56 cm, oval, gerahmt, (Rei)

    • Eugen Felix (Wien 1837-1906) Bildnis der Charlotte
      Feb. 10, 2009

      Eugen Felix (Wien 1837-1906) Bildnis der Charlotte

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Eugen Felix (Wien 1837-1906) Bildnis der Charlotte Grünhut (Mutter der Charlotte Pontzen, verehelichte Viktor Ladislaus Schmidt 1849-1914, Zuckerlfabrikant), signiert und datiert Eugen Felix 1867, Öl auf Leinwand, 158 x 121 cm, gerahmt, Krakelees, (Rei)

    • GOUNOD, CHARLES FRANÇOIS (1818-1893, French composer)
      Oct. 03, 2005

      GOUNOD, CHARLES FRANÇOIS (1818-1893, French composer)

      PORTRAIT BY EUGEN FELIX (1837-1906), oil on canvas, en grisaille, head and shoulders, signed and dated by the artist 1872, Gounod's name written in contemporary hands on the back and top and bottom edges of the stretcher, 25 x 18 in (63.5 x 45.7 cm), unframed.