Eugen Feller Sold at Auction Prices

    • Eugen Feller (1942 - ), Green 1, 2023
      Oct. 09, 2024

      Eugen Feller (1942 - ), Green 1, 2023

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      oil and plaster on canvas, 80 x 60 cm, signed and dated on the back, "EUGEN FELLER 2023"

      Artmark Croatia
    • Eugen Feller (1942), Brown line, 1965-2003
      Jun. 11, 2024

      Eugen Feller (1942), Brown line, 1965-2003

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      painting, oil and plaster on canvas, 80 x 60 cm, signed on the back, "EUGEN FELLER"

      Artmark Croatia
    • Eugen Feller 1942 Rosso di Gattin
      Dec. 21, 2017

      Eugen Feller 1942 Rosso di Gattin

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      oil/canvas 90 x 90 cm 2009, signed verso

      Art Salon Zagreb
    • Eugen Feller (1942.): Malampija
      Jun. 01, 2017

      Eugen Feller (1942.): Malampija

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Malampija relief, 33x42cm no signature Artist's certificate ofauthenticity

      Art Salon Zagreb
    • Eugen Feller (1942) Star
      Dec. 17, 2016

      Eugen Feller (1942) Star

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Acrylic on canvas, 100x100cm

      Art Salon Zagreb
    • Strukturen in Schwarz
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Strukturen in Schwarz

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

      Eugen Feller 1942 Structures in Black Mixed media with oil on paper; H 32 cm, W 48 cm; signed lower right ''Eugen Feller''; a tear of about 2.5 cm Eugen Feller 1942 Kroatischer Maler; Ausstellung im Museum of Contemporary Art Zagreb: Retrospectiva 1960-2005. Strukturen in Schwarz Ölmischtechnik auf Papier; H 32 cm, B 48 cm; signiert u. r. ''Eugen Feller''; ein Einriss von ca. 2,5 cm

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Strukturen auf weißem Fond
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Strukturen auf weißem Fond

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Eugen Feller 1942 Croatian painter. Structures on a white ground Oil on canvas; H 80 cm, W 100 cm; verso signed and dated ''E. Feller 2011'' Eugen Feller 1942 Kroatischer Maler. Strukturen auf weißem Fond Öl auf Lwd; H 80 cm, B 100 cm; verso signiert und datiert ''E. Feller 2011''