René Fendt Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • FENDT, RENÉ: Ohne Titel.
      May. 02, 2024

      FENDT, RENÉ: Ohne Titel.

      Est: CHF150 - CHF300

      FENDT, RENÉ (Basel 1947 - 1995 Saignelégier) : Ohne Titel; Mischtechnik auf Papier; 69x49 cm (LM), gerahmt; mgr. u. dat. (19)87 u.r.

    • Fendt René
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Fendt René

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      Ausblick, Contre-jour Unten rechts monogrammiert. Verso Galerieetikette. Galerie "zem Specht" Basel Gerahmt unter Passepartout Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 15:01

    • René Fendt, 1948-1995, Footage
      Jun. 20, 2023

      René Fendt, 1948-1995, Footage

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      Signed and dated.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • René Fendt, 1948-1995, Bassin d'Arcachon
      Jun. 20, 2023

      René Fendt, 1948-1995, Bassin d'Arcachon

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      Signed and dated.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • René Fendt, Swiss 1948–1995- Provencal Landscape; watercolour gouache and pastel on paper, sign
      Jun. 08, 2022

      René Fendt, Swiss 1948–1995- Provencal Landscape; watercolour gouache and pastel on paper, sign

      Est: £150 - £200

      René Fendt, Swiss 1948–1995- Provencal Landscape; watercolour gouache and pastel on paper, signed with initials lower right ‘RF’, 43.6 x 49.3 cm (VAT charged on hammer price) Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • René Fendt, Swiss 1948–1995- Provencal Landscape; watercolour, gouache and pastel on paper, sig
      Jun. 08, 2022

      René Fendt, Swiss 1948–1995- Provencal Landscape; watercolour, gouache and pastel on paper, sig

      Est: £150 - £200

      René Fendt, Swiss 1948–1995- Provencal Landscape; watercolour, gouache and pastel on paper, signed with initials lower left ‘RF’, 45.3 x 56.5 cm (VAT charged on hammer price) Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • René Fendt, Swiss 1948–1995- Provencal Landscape; watercolour and pastel on paper, 45.6 x 56.2
      Jun. 08, 2022

      René Fendt, Swiss 1948–1995- Provencal Landscape; watercolour and pastel on paper, 45.6 x 56.2

      Est: £150 - £200

      René Fendt, Swiss 1948–1995- Provencal Landscape; watercolour and pastel on paper, 45.6 x 56.2 cm (VAT charged on hammer price) Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • René Fendt, Swiss 1948-1995- Grand Canyon, 1983; oil on canvas, signed and dated 83 on the reverse
      Dec. 01, 2021

      René Fendt, Swiss 1948-1995- Grand Canyon, 1983; oil on canvas, signed and dated 83 on the reverse

      Est: £500 - £700

      René Fendt, Swiss 1948-1995- Grand Canyon, 1983; oil on canvas, signed and dated 83 on the reverse,112x132cm(ARR) (VAT charged on hammer price) Provenance: Private Collection, London Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • Fendt René, 1948-1995, Klassischer Innenraum
      Jun. 23, 2020

      Fendt René, 1948-1995, Klassischer Innenraum

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      Acrylic on paper, mounted on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: R. Fendt, 89. Titled verso on label: Klassischer Innenraum. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Fendt René, 1948-1995, Pferd / Schlafende
      Nov. 20, 2018

      Fendt René, 1948-1995, Pferd / Schlafende

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower left: R. Fendt, 93. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • "Salle du XVII Siècle"
      Nov. 21, 2013

      "Salle du XVII Siècle"

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      "Salle du XVII Siècle" RENÉ FENDT Basel 1948-1995 Saignelégier Unten rechts signiert "R. Fendt" und datiert "(19)90". Rückseitig auf Karton Galerie Etikette sowie Bezeichnung "René Fendt, 0896, Salle du XVIIe siecle, Nr. 2, gouache + pastell a. p. 1990, 80,5 x 120 cm, sign. u. r. R. Fendt 90".

    • Interieur
      Nov. 21, 2013

      Interieur

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      Interieur RENÉ FENDT Basel 1948-1995 Saignelégier Unten rechts monogrammiert "RF". Rückseitig auf der Lwd. bezeichnet "René Fendt (19)89".

    • RENÉ FENDT - "Footage Multiple C"
      Jun. 14, 2012

      RENÉ FENDT - "Footage Multiple C"

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      RENÉ FENDT Basel 1948-1995 Saignelégier "Footage Multiple C" Mischtechnik, auf Holz montiert, 88 x 151 cm, ungerahmt, unter Plexiglas Unten rechts signiert "R. Fendt" und datiert "(19)94". Unten links bezeichnet "C 7/9". Rückseitig Etikette mit Angaben zu Künstler und Werk, bezeichnet "Footage Multiple C".

    • RENÉ FENDT - "Modern Outlooks"
      Jun. 14, 2012

      RENÉ FENDT - "Modern Outlooks"

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      RENÉ FENDT Basel 1948-1995 Saignelégier "Modern Outlooks" Öl auf Lwd. bzw. auf Papier, auf Lwd. aufgezogen, 86,5 x 170 cm Unten rechts monogrammiert "RF" und datiert "(19)87". Rückseitig Etikette mit Angaben zu Künstler und Werk, bezeichnet "Modern Outlooks".

    • Fendt, René (1948 Basel - Saignelégier 1995).
      Sep. 24, 2008

      Fendt, René (1948 Basel - Saignelégier 1995).

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Fendt, René (1948 Basel - Saignelégier 1995). Tankstelle, 1986. Lithographie. Exemplar 119/150, rechts unten signiert und datiert: R. Fendt 86. DP 26 x 34

      Zürichsee Auktionen