Auguste Féragu Sold at Auction Prices

    • PAYSAGE ANIMÉ AVEC CHAUMIÈRE.
      Jun. 17, 2021

      PAYSAGE ANIMÉ AVEC CHAUMIÈRE.

      Est: €150 - €200

      Aquarelle, 19,8 x 24,5 cm, papier vélin, signée vers le bas à dr. au pinceau. - Beau paysage de Féragu (1816-1892), qui figura au Salon de Paris entre 1841 et 1880. - Réf. Bénézit II:245.

      Arenberg Auctions
    • AUGUSTE FRANCOIS JOSEPH FERAGU (FRENCH 1816-1892)
      Nov. 02, 2019

      AUGUSTE FRANCOIS JOSEPH FERAGU (FRENCH 1816-1892)

      AUGUSTE FRANCOIS JOSEPH FERAGU (FRENCH 1816-1892) Charity, 1841 oil on canvas, 96 x 68 cm (37 3/4 x 26 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Collection of a prominent Armenian-American Family

      Shapiro Auctions LLC