Jean Ferdinand Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ferdinand Jean (1898-1972) : Huile sur panneau unalit, "marché africain animé", signée en bas à droi
      Dec. 06, 2021

      Ferdinand Jean (1898-1972) : Huile sur panneau unalit, "marché africain animé", signée en bas à droi

      Est: €90 - €120

      Ferdinand Jean (1898-1972) : Huile sur panneau unalit, "marché africain animé", signée en bas à droite, datée 1961, dim: 50 x 65 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Ferdinand Jean (1898-1972) : Huile sur panneau unalit, "marché africain ani
      Oct. 11, 2021

      Ferdinand Jean (1898-1972) : Huile sur panneau unalit, "marché africain ani

      Est: €90 - €120

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Jun. 24, 2021

      Est: €90 - €120

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Jean Ferdinand MONCHABLON: "Road..." - Painting
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Jean Ferdinand MONCHABLON: "Road..." - Painting

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      Oil on canvas titled "Road to the Village", by Jean Ferdinand Monchablon (French, 1855-1904), in an ornate frame. Provenance: Christie's East "19th Century European Paintings, Drawing and Watercolors" sale, February 18, 1992, lot 279. [Art: 10" H x 14 1/8" W; Frame: 17 3/4" H x 21 3/4" W]. In good condition.

      Roland Auctions NY
      Apr. 29, 2021

      Est: €120 - €150

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Ferdinand Jean (1898-1972) : Huile sur panneau unalit, "marché af
      Mar. 01, 2021

      Ferdinand Jean (1898-1972) : Huile sur panneau unalit, "marché af

      Est: €120 - €150

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Ferdinand Jean (1898-1972)
      Oct. 12, 2020

      Ferdinand Jean (1898-1972)

      Est: €120 - €150

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Jun. 25, 2020

      Est: €120 - €150

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Apr. 27, 2020

      Est: €150 - €180

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Feb. 17, 2020

      Est: €150 - €180

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • JEAN FERDINAND MONCHABLON LANDSCAPE:
      Jan. 26, 2020

      JEAN FERDINAND MONCHABLON LANDSCAPE:

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Jean Ferdinand Monchablon (French 1855-1904). Oil on canvas. Very detailed with cows grazing by a winding river with French village and skyline with church steeple. Colors of filter sunshine. Figure of woman in back field with a cow. Set in ca 1900 double gilt wood frame. Image 10 ½ inches x 14 inches. Measures 18 ½ inches x 22 inches overall. Signed lower right and number DE103 lower left. Brass plaque. Signed on back of canvas and titled View of Chatillon-Sur-Saone, partially obscured by patch.

      White's Auctions
    • Ferdinand Jean (1898-1973) : Huile sur panneau una
      Dec. 16, 2019

      Ferdinand Jean (1898-1973) : Huile sur panneau una

      Est: €250 - €280

      Ferdinand Jean (1898-1973) : Huile sur panneau unalit, "marché africain animé", signée en bas à droite, datée 1961, dim: 50 x 65 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Ferdinand Jean (1898-1973) : Huile sur panneau unalit, "marché africain animé", signée en bas à droi
      Oct. 07, 2019

      Ferdinand Jean (1898-1973) : Huile sur panneau unalit, "marché africain animé", signée en bas à droi

      Est: €250 - €280

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Ferdinand Jean (1898-1973) : Huile sur panneau unalit, marché africain, sig
      Jun. 20, 2019

      Ferdinand Jean (1898-1973) : Huile sur panneau unalit, marché africain, sig

      Est: €250 - €280

      Ferdinand Jean (1898-1973) : Huile sur panneau unalit, marché africain, signée en bas à droite, datée 1961, dim: 50 x 65 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • JEAN FERDINAND MONCHABLON | La Fenaison
      May. 22, 2018

      JEAN FERDINAND MONCHABLON | La Fenaison

      Est: $15,000 - $25,000

      oil on canvas

    • La cuisine
      Mar. 14, 2017

      La cuisine

      Est: €100 - €150

      Crayon de couleurs sur papier.Signé et daté 1964 en bas à droite.Etude préparatoire de la toile se trouvant au Vieux Saint Martin à Bruxelles.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Boscher Watercolour ‘Oh! Il ne vient pas’, France, 1902
      May. 04, 2016

      Boscher Watercolour ‘Oh! Il ne vient pas’, France, 1902

      Est: €120 - €800

      Watercolour on paper France, 1902 Ferdinand Jean Edouard Boscher (1888-?) – French (watercolour) painter Signed and dated lower right ‘F. Boscher, 1902’ Entitled ‘Oh! Il ne vient pas! …’ Very elegant gold-green frame Framed: 42 x 35 cm Good condition This watercolour, entitled ‘Oh! Il ne vient pas!’ was made by the French illustrator Ferdinand Jean Edouard Boscher (1888-?) in 1902. The girl in a white dress and yellow hat looks disappointed; apparently she has been stood up; oh! He’s not coming. The painting and the frame are in good condition with slight age-related signs of wear; slight foxing and yellowing. The painting is signed and dated lower right ‘F. Boscher, 1902’. It measures 42 x 35 cm (framed); 30 x 24 cm (sheet). Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG