Francesco (1801) Fergola Sold at Auction Prices

      • FERGOLA FRANCISCO I (1801 - 1874) - 19th Cent. Ita
        May. 04, 2024

        FERGOLA FRANCISCO I (1801 - 1874) - 19th Cent. Ita

        Est: €2,000 - €5,000

        19th Cent. Italian oil on canvas - signed Francisco I Fergola FERGOLA FRANCISCO I (1801 - 1874) (IT) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap waarschijnlijk in de buurt van Napels" - 49 x 69 getekend

        DVC
      • Francesco Fergola
        Mar. 20, 2019

        Francesco Fergola

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Napoli dalla Tombe di Virgilio a Pasillipo

        Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
      • FRANCESCO FERGOLA (NAPOLI 1801 - NAPOLI 1875) QUATTRO VEDUTE | VIEW OF THE VESUVIO IN ERUPTION; VIEW OF THE TEMPLE OF BAIA FROM CAMALDOLI; VIEW OF THE TEMPLES OF PAESTUM; VIEW OF POZZUOLI FROM MONTE NUOVO
        Oct. 22, 2018

        FRANCESCO FERGOLA (NAPOLI 1801 - NAPOLI 1875) QUATTRO VEDUTE | VIEW OF THE VESUVIO IN ERUPTION; VIEW OF THE TEMPLE OF BAIA FROM CAMALDOLI; VIEW OF THE TEMPLES OF PAESTUM; VIEW OF POZZUOLI FROM MONTE NUOVO

        Est: €300 - €500

        a) Veduta del Vesuvio in eruzione b) veduta del Tempio di Baia dai Camaldoli c) veduta dei Templi di Paestum d veduta di pozzuoli da Monte Nuovo. Tempera su carta, cm 11x14. Firmati e datati “1857” in basso | View of Vesuvius erupting; view of the Temple of Baia from the Camaldoli; view of the Temples of Paestum; view of pozzuoli from Monte Nuovo. Tempera on paper, 11x14 cm. Signed and dated 1857 below

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Francesco I Fergola (1801-1874), " Vue de Naples ".
        Oct. 02, 2018

        Francesco I Fergola (1801-1874), " Vue de Naples ".

        Est: CHF300 - CHF400

        Francesco I Fergola (1801-1874), " Vue de Naples ". Gouache, signée et datée 1846 en bas à gauche, située au dos. 14x20 cm. Condition: mouillure au centre de la composition Beaux-Arts Paintings & Sculpture

        Dogny Auction
      • Francesco I FERGOLA (1801-1874)
        Jun. 11, 2016

        Francesco I FERGOLA (1801-1874)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Francesco I FERGOLA (1801-1874) Vue de Naples peint dans un médaillon - monture argent doré 8 x 6 cm Signé et situé au dos

        Le Brech & Associés
      • FERGOLA, FRANCESCO d. Ä.(1801 Neape
        Sep. 18, 2015

        FERGOLA, FRANCESCO d. Ä.(1801 Neape

        Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

        FERGOLA, FRANCESCO d. Ä. (1801 Neapel 1874) Bucht von Neapel mit Blick auf den Vesuv. 1844. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert: Franc: Fergola di Salvatore pix 1844. 49 x 69,8 cm. Provenienz: - Europäischer Privatbesitz. FERGOLA, FRANCESCO THE ELDER (1801 Naples 1874) The Bay of Naples with view of Mount Vesuvius. 1844. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Franc: Fergola di Salvatore pix 1844. 49 x 69.8 cm.