Joaquín Manuel Fernández Cruzado Sold at Auction Prices

    • JOAQUÍN MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ CRUZADO (1781 / 1856) "Beggar"
      Apr. 08, 2021

      JOAQUÍN MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ CRUZADO (1781 / 1856) "Beggar"

      Est: €3,600 - €4,800

      Signed and dated in the lower right corner on the back with inscription "property of Isidoro Urzaiz" Works by the painter are preserved in the Prado Museum and in the Romantic Museum of Madrid Reference Bibliography: -Banda and Vargas, Antonio, Studies on the painter Joaquín Manuel Fernández Cruzado, Cádiz, Museo de Cádiz, 1983. - Ossorio and Bernard, Manuel, Galería biográfica de artistas españoles del siglo XIX [1883-1884], Madrid, Giner, 1975, pp. 227-228.

      Ansorena
    • JOAQUÍN MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ CRUZADO
      May. 27, 2014

      JOAQUÍN MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ CRUZADO

      (Jerez de la Frontera,1781 - Cádiz, 1856), "Venus y la música" (1805), copia de Tiziano, óleo sobre lienzo, 26x46 cm.

      Sala de Ventas