Emin Fernandez Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1919 - d. 1995

    • Emin Fernández
      Sep. 25, 2024

      Emin Fernández

      EMIN FERNANÁNDEZ (Uruguayan School, 1919-1955) Oil on cardboard "Forms". Signed lower right 46 x 58 cm EMIN FERNÁNDEZ (Escuela uruguaya, 1919-1955) Óleo sobre cartón “Formas“ Firmado abajo a la derecha 46 x 58 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Emin FERNANDEZ (Uruguayan, 1919-1995) Constructivo en colores primarios
      Apr. 16, 2016

      Emin FERNANDEZ (Uruguayan, 1919-1995) Constructivo en colores primarios

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      FAAM - Emin FERNANDEZ (Uruguayan, 1919-1995) Constructivo en colores primarios Oil on cardboard 23.25 x 19.5 in. - 59 x 49.5 cm. PROVENANCE Castells y Castells label on reverse

      Fine Art Auctions Miami