Manuel (1927) Fernandez Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1927 -

    • MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ (Carmona, Sevilla, 1927 - 2021), Capilla del Carmen, Sevilla
      Sep. 18, 2024

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ (Carmona, Sevilla, 1927 - 2021), Capilla del Carmen, Sevilla

      Est: €400 - €500

      Firmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior derecho: "M. Fdez / Sevilla - 1998".

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Bodegón
      Jun. 19, 2024

      Bodegón

      Firmado y fechado "M. Fdez" 1975

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Postigo del Aceite, Sevilla
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Postigo del Aceite, Sevilla

      Firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo: "SEVILLA / M. Fdez".

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Puerta de Sevilla, Carmona
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Puerta de Sevilla, Carmona

      Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho: "M. Fdez".

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Cartuja de Jerez
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Cartuja de Jerez

      Firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo: "M. Fdez".

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Plaza España, Sevilla
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Plaza España, Sevilla

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Capilla del Carmen, Sevilla
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Capilla del Carmen, Sevilla

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Patio de Banderas, Sevilla
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Patio de Banderas, Sevilla

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Judería, Sevilla
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Judería, Sevilla

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Bodegón
      Nov. 29, 2023

      Bodegón

      Isbilya Subastas
    • MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ GARCÍA
      Jul. 21, 2023

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ GARCÍA

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Manuel Fernández García (Carmona, Sevilla, 1927-2021) Patios cordobeses. Lote de tres óleos sobre lienzo. Firmados. 20 x 25 cm cada uno.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ GARCÍA Vista de Carmo
      Jul. 13, 2023

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ GARCÍA Vista de Carmo

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ GARCÍA (Carmona, Sevilla, 1927 - 2021) "Vista de Carmona" Óleo sobre tabla 14 x 11 cm Firmado: M. Fdez.

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ GARCÍA Vista de Carmona
      Jul. 13, 2023

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ GARCÍA Vista de Carmona

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ GARCÍA (Carmona, Sevilla, 1927 - 2021) "Vista de Carmona" Óleo sobre tabla 17 x 15 cm Firmado: M. Fdez.

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ GARCÍA (Carmona, Seville, 1927). "View of Carmona". Watercolor on paper. Signed and located in the lower right corner.
      Jul. 04, 2023

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ GARCÍA (Carmona, Seville, 1927). "View of Carmona". Watercolor on paper. Signed and located in the lower right corner.

      Est: €400 - €450

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ GARCÍA (Carmona, Seville, 1927). "View of Carmona". Watercolour on paper. Signed and located in the lower right corner. Enclosed certificate of guarantee from Sorolla Art Gallery. Measurements: 31 x 22 cm; 50 x 41,5 cm (frame). Spanish costumbrista painter, Manuel Carmona keeps an intense memory of his pictorial relationship with Grazalema, in Cádiz, represented in many of his works. The corners of the small Andalusian villages have also been taken to his canvases, boards or papers, in oil or watercolour. His paternal great-grandfather was a nineteenth-century painter of religious subjects. While he was studying for his baccalaureate, among the subjects taught were artistic drawing and technical drawing. He did not like drawing lines; drawing nuts, bolts and screws was not his thing. The storeroom of his father's shop became the place where José Arpa Perea kept his easels, canvases, oil paintings, brushes and other items. Gradually he began to build up a certain fame and reputation among the painters of his time. The subjects of his paintings are in the costumbrista style, with themes of Spanish villages and peasant landscapes. Fernández García is currently represented in numerous collections in Spain, Germany, Mexico, the United States and even Japan.

      Setdart Auction House
    • Paisaje con noria
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Paisaje con noria

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Manuel Fernandez Garcia. Reales Alcázares
      May. 30, 2023

      Manuel Fernandez Garcia. Reales Alcázares

      Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • MANUEL FERNANDEZ (Carmona, 1927) "Church next to a river"
      Mar. 15, 2023

      MANUEL FERNANDEZ (Carmona, 1927) "Church next to a river"

      Est: €600 - €800

      MANUEL FERNANDEZ (Carmona, 1927) "Church next to a river" Oil on canvas Signed 55 x 46 cm 600 - 800 €

      Bayeu Subastas
    • Paisaje con noria
      Feb. 22, 2023

      Paisaje con noria

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Manuel Fernandez Garcia. Mojacar view
      Jan. 25, 2023

      Manuel Fernandez Garcia. Mojacar view

      Oil on canvas. Signed and located in the lower right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Bodegón
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Bodegón

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Paisaje con noria
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Paisaje con noria

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Manuel Fernandez (b. 1927): Le Marcheur
      Sep. 28, 2018

      Manuel Fernandez (b. 1927): Le Marcheur

      Est: $400 - $800

      Bronze on wood base, 2001, signed with artist's monogram, dated and numbered 1/8 at bottom, with the artist's inkstamp and label on the bottom of the base. 17 x 9 x 4 in.

      STAIR
    • FERNANDEZ, MANUEL (1927). "Patio andaluz". Óleo so
      Jul. 23, 2018

      FERNANDEZ, MANUEL (1927). "Patio andaluz". Óleo so

      Est: €500 - €600

      FERNANDEZ, MANUEL (1927). "Patio andaluz". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. 55 x 46 cm Manuel Fernández. Andalucian yard

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • MANUEL FERNANDEZ (b. 1927): LE MARCHEUR
      Jan. 26, 2018

      MANUEL FERNANDEZ (b. 1927): LE MARCHEUR

      Est: $400 - $800

      MANUEL FERNANDEZ (b. 1927): LE MARCHEUR Bronze on wood base, 2001, signed with artist''s monogram, dated and numbered 1/8 at bottom, with the artist''s inkstamp and label on the bottom of the base. 17 x 9 x 4 in. Provenance: The artist. The Collection of Arthur Brandt, New York, NY

      STAIR
      Dec. 02, 2017

      Est: $400 - $800

      MANUEL FERNANDEZ (b. 1927): LE MARCHEUR Bronze on wood base, 2001, signed with artist's monogram, dated and numbered 1/8 at bottom, with the artist's inkstamp and label on the bottom of the base. 17 x 9 x 4 in. Provenance: The artist. The Collection of Arthur Brandt, New York, NY

      STAIR
    • MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ, Vista de Ubrique. Oil on canvas
      Oct. 25, 2017

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ, Vista de Ubrique. Oil on canvas

      Vista de Ubrique MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ 1927 Carmona, Sevilla Vista de Ubrique Firmado "Ubrique / M. Fdez".

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Manuel Fernández. Andalucian yard
      Sep. 21, 2017

      Manuel Fernández. Andalucian yard

      FERNANDEZ, MANUEL (1927). "Patio andaluz". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. 55 x 46 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ «Vista de Ubrique». Oil on canvas
      Apr. 26, 2017

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ «Vista de Ubrique». Oil on canvas

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ 1927 Carmona, Sevilla Vista de Ubrique Firmado "Ubrique / M. Fdez". Óleo sobre lienzo 55 x 70 cm

      Isbilya Subastas
    • MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ «Patio con gallinas». Oil on canvas
      Apr. 26, 2017

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ «Patio con gallinas». Oil on canvas

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ 1927 Carmona, Sevilla Patio con gallinas Firmado. Óleo sobre lienzo 38 x 45 cm

      Isbilya Subastas
    • MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ «Vista de Carmona». Oil on canvas
      Apr. 26, 2017

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ «Vista de Carmona». Oil on canvas

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ 1927 Carmona, Sevilla Vista de Carmona Firmado "M.Fdez / Carmona". Óleo sobre lienzo 80 x 140 cm

      Isbilya Subastas
    • MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ «Pareja de vistas de Carmona». Watercolor on paper
      Apr. 26, 2017

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ «Pareja de vistas de Carmona». Watercolor on paper

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ 1927 Carmona, Sevilla Pareja de vistas de Carmona Firmados "M. Fdez". Acuarela sobre papel 33 x 24 cm c/u

      Isbilya Subastas
    • MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ. Oil on board
      Jan. 26, 2017

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ. Oil on board

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ 1927 Carmona, Sevilla Ubrique Óleo sobre tabla Firmado. 37,5 x 30 cm

      Isbilya Subastas
      Jan. 26, 2017

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ 1927 Carmona, Sevilla Cocina Óleo sobre tabla Firmado. 30 x 38 cm

      Isbilya Subastas
    • MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ - Benaocaz
      Oct. 20, 2016

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ - Benaocaz

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ 1927 Carmona, Sevilla - Benaocaz Firmado. 50 x 73 cm Óleo sobre lienzo

      Isbilya Subastas
    • MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ - VILLALUENGA DEL ROSARIO
      Oct. 20, 2016

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ - VILLALUENGA DEL ROSARIO

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ 1927 Carmona, Sevilla - Villaluenga del Rosario Firmado. 61 x 50 cm Óleo sobre lienzo

      Isbilya Subastas
    • MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ - HUERTA DEL ALCÁZAR DE SEVILLA
      Oct. 19, 2016

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ - HUERTA DEL ALCÁZAR DE SEVILLA

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ 1927 Carmona, Sevilla - Huerta del Alcázar de Sevilla Firmado. 39 x 50 cm Óleo sobre tabla

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Cocina
      Apr. 06, 2016

      Cocina

      MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ, Cocina 1927 Carmona Firmado. 21 x 24 cm

      Isbilya Subastas