Antonio Fernández Molina Sold at Auction Prices

      • ANTONIO FERNANDEZ MOLINA (Alcázar de San Juan, Ciudad Real, 1927 - Zaragoza, 2005). Untitled, 1984. Offset printing on cardboard. Signed and justified in pencil, copy 110/140.
        Jul. 20, 2023

        ANTONIO FERNANDEZ MOLINA (Alcázar de San Juan, Ciudad Real, 1927 - Zaragoza, 2005). Untitled, 1984. Offset printing on cardboard. Signed and justified in pencil, copy 110/140.

        Est: €80 - €100

        ANTONIO FERNANDEZ MOLINA (Alcázar de San Juan, Ciudad Real, 1927 - Zaragoza, 2005). Untitled, 1984. Offset print on card. Signed and justified in pencil, copy 110/140. Size: 20 x 13.5 cm; 34.5 x 25 cm (cardboard). Poet, storyteller, playwright, art critic and artist, Antonio Fernández Molina was the editorial secretary of the magazine "Papeles de son Amadans", directed by Cela, and developed a singular work both in literature and in the plastic arts. As a self-taught painter, he began in 1951, expanding his production to engraving in 1972. The poetic is very present in his work, and he used a personal language based on line and stain. He held exhibitions and illustrated magazines and books, and is currently represented in the Museum of Teruel and in the Civic Centre that bears his name, as well as in various private collections.

        Setdart Auction House
      • Antonio Fernandez Molina. poems in the village
        Feb. 22, 2023

        Antonio Fernandez Molina. poems in the village

        Work composed of the "Poems in the village" illustrated with a gouache on paper, signed in the lower right corner. Edited by Uriel, Luciano García and the author in 1977.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005)
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "El Naciniento" Gemälde - Öl auf Leinwand, 74 cm x 100 cm, verso bezeichnet, signiert und datiert 1985 Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "El Naciniento" painting - oil on canvas, 74 cm x 100 cm, inscribed, signed and dated 1985 at the backside

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Est: €100 - €200

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "ohne Titel" Gemälde - Öl auf Hartfaser, 63 cm x 49 cm, rechts unten signiert Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "untitled" painting - oil on hardboard, 63 cm x 49 cm, signed lower right

        Auktionshaus Kloss
      • ANTONIO FERNÁNDEZ MOLINA Ciudad Real 1929-Zaragoza 2005 Untitled. 1975 Gouache o
        Oct. 25, 2022

        ANTONIO FERNÁNDEZ MOLINA Ciudad Real 1929-Zaragoza 2005 Untitled. 1975 Gouache o

        ANTONIO FERNÁNDEZ MOLINA Ciudad Real 1929-Zaragoza 2005 Untitled. 1975 Gouache on paper Signed and dated March 1975 Size 24 x 30.5 cm

        Subastas Segre
      • Antonio Fernández Molina. Untitled
        Oct. 25, 2022

        Antonio Fernández Molina. Untitled

        Drawing on paper.Signed in the lower right corner.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
        Sep. 20, 2022

        Est: €200 - €300

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Sep. 20, 2022

        Est: €180 - €300

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "ohne Titel" Gemälde - Öl auf Leinwand, 50 cm x 61 cm, rechts unten signiert Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "untitled" painting - oil on canvas, 50 cm x 61 cm, signed at the lower right

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Sep. 20, 2022

        Est: €100 - €180

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "La Estrella" Gemälde - Öl auf Leinwand, 27 cm x 22 cm, links unten signiert, verso bezeichnet, signiert und datiert April 79 Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "La Estrella" painting - oil on canvas, 27 cm x 22 cm, signed at the lower left, inscribed, signed and dated April 79 on the backside

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Sep. 20, 2022

        Est: €300 - €500

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "El Corredor de Fondo" Gemälde -.Öl auf Leinwand, 95 cm x 130 cm, links unten signiert, verso bezeichnet, signiert und datiert 1979 Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "El Corredor de Fondo" painting -.Oil on canvas, 95 cm x 130 cm, signed at the lower left, inscribed, signed and dated 1979 at the backside

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Sep. 20, 2022

        Est: €150 - €300

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Sep. 20, 2022

        Est: €50 - €80

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "ohne Titel " Gouache auf Papier, 18 cm x 12 cm, rechts unten signiert Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "untitled" gouache on paper, 18 cm x 12 cm, signed at the lower right

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Sep. 20, 2022

        Est: €50 - €80

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "ohne Titel" Gouache auf Papier, 27cm x 19cm, rechts unten signiert Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "untitled" gouache on paper, 27cm x 19cm, signed at the lower right

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Jul. 24, 2022

        Est: €500 - €800

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "El Corredor de Fondo" painting -.Oil on canvas, 95 cm x 130 cm, signed at the lower left, inscribed, signed and dated 1979 at the backside

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Jul. 24, 2022

        Est: €400 - €600

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "El Naciniento" painting - oil on canvas, 74 cm x 100 cm, inscribed, signed and dated 1985 at the backside

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Jul. 24, 2022

        Est: €250 - €400

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "untitled" painting - oil on canvas, 50 cm x 61 cm, signed at the lower right

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Jul. 24, 2022

        Est: €200 - €300

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "untitled" painting - oil on hardboard, 63 cm x 49 cm, signed lower right

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Jul. 24, 2022

        Est: €250 - €400

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "untitled" painting - oil on thin cardboard, 44.5 cm x 60 cm, signed at the lower right

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Jul. 24, 2022

        Est: €120 - €180

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "La Estrella" painting - oil on canvas, 27 cm x 22 cm, signed at the lower left, inscribed, signed and dated April 79 on the backside

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Jul. 24, 2022

        Est: €80 - €150

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "untitled" gouache on paper, 27cm x 19cm, signed at the lower right

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Jul. 24, 2022

        Est: €50 - €100

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "untitled" gouache on paper, 18 cm x 12 cm, signed at the lower right

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Est: - €1,000

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Est: - €150

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Est: - €600

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Est: - €600

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "La Resurre Cion de Lazaro" painting - oil on canvas, 74 cm x 92 cm, signed at the lower right, inscribed, signed and dated 1987 on the backside

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Est: - €600

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "El Gallo" painting - oil on canvas, 70 cm x 90 cm, signed at the lower left, inscribed, signed and dated 88 on the backside

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Est: - €500

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "La Inspiracion" painting - oil on canvas, 54.5 cm x 73 cm, signed at the lower left, inscribed, signed and dated 78 on the backside

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Est: - €500

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Est: - €500

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Est: - €350

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Est: - €200

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Est: - €300

        Antonio FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927-2005) "untitled" 8 gouaches on paper, 10.5 cm x 15 cm, all signed at the lower right

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Est: - €100

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Est: - €100

        Auktionshaus Kloss
      • ANTONIO FERNÁNDEZ MOLINA (1927 / 2005) "Composition",
        Jul. 21, 2021

        ANTONIO FERNÁNDEZ MOLINA (1927 / 2005) "Composition",

        Est: €75 - €150

        Signed in pencil and justified 42/60 at the bottom . Engraving

        Ansorena
      • ANTONIO FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927 / 2005) "Faces", 1956
        May. 12, 2021

        ANTONIO FERNANDEZ MOLINA (1927 / 2005) "Faces", 1956

        Est: €300 - €400

        Signed and dated in the lower right corner. . Wax and watercolor on paper

        Ansorena
      • ANTONIO FERNANDEZ MOLINA - Untitled
        Feb. 16, 2021

        ANTONIO FERNANDEZ MOLINA - Untitled

        Est: €200 - €400

        ANTONIO FERNANDEZ MOLINA Alcázar de San Juan, Ciudad Real 1929-Zaragoza 2005 Untitled. 1984 Gouache on paper Signed and dated 10-11-84 Sizements 15.4 x 26 cm

        Subastas Segre
      • ANTONIO FERNÁNDEZ MOLINA (1927 / 2005). "Composition"
        Jan. 26, 2021

        ANTONIO FERNÁNDEZ MOLINA (1927 / 2005). "Composition"

        Est: €60 - €80

        Signed in pencil in the lower right-hand corner; numbered 55/75 on the left.. Engraving COM

        Ansorena
      • ANTONIO FERNANDEZ MOLINA - The bird woman.
        Feb. 04, 2020

        ANTONIO FERNANDEZ MOLINA - The bird woman.

        ANTONIO FERNANDEZ MOLINA Alcazar de San Juan, Ciudad Real 1929-Zaragoza 2005 The bird woman. 1980 Waxes and ink on cardboard Signed Size 21.5 x 31.5 cm

        Subastas Segre
      • ANTONIO FERNÁNDEZ MOLINA - UNTITLED
        Oct. 20, 2016

        ANTONIO FERNÁNDEZ MOLINA - UNTITLED

        ANTONIO FERNÁNDEZ MOLINA 1927 Alcázar de San Juan, Ciudad Real - 2005 Sin título Firmado. Numerado 52/250. Sin enmarcar. 40 x 50 cm Grabado

        Isbilya Subastas