Carmen Ferrer Valenzuela Sold at Auction Prices

        • Valencia ([Carmen] Tórtola, 1882-1955). Rare vintage sepia-toned photographic postcard
          Dec. 16, 2021

          Valencia ([Carmen] Tórtola, 1882-1955). Rare vintage sepia-toned photographic postcard

          Est: £100 - £150

          Valencia ([Carmen] Tórtola, 1882-1955). Rare vintage sepia-toned photographic postcard * Valencia ([Carmen] Tórtola, 1882-1955). Spanish early modern dancer, choreographer, costume designer and painter. Rare vintage sepia-toned photographic postcard of Carmen Tórtola Valencia, by Gerlach, published by G.G. & Co., circa 1908, portrait of the dancer with bouquet, signed to verso in pencil, ‘Tórtola Valencia’, slight crease to the upper-right corner, 13.5 x 10.5cm Qty: (1) Footnote: A rare image and signature.

          Dominic Winter Auctions
        • CARMEN GRAU (Valencia, 1950) Abanicos, 1996. Mixed media on paper
          Oct. 09, 2019

          CARMEN GRAU (Valencia, 1950) Abanicos, 1996. Mixed media on paper

          CARMEN GRAU (Valencia, 1950) Abanicos, 1996 Técnica mixta sobre papel de 43 x 76 cm. Firmada y fechada. Al dorso fechado y dedicado.

          Sala Retiro Subastas
        • Mantón de Manila en seda bordada, del primer tercio del siglo XX
          Jul. 12, 2017

          Mantón de Manila en seda bordada, del primer tercio del siglo XX

          Est: €400 -

          Mantón de Manila en seda bordada, del primer tercio del siglo XX Perteneció a la bailarina Carmen Tórtola Valencia (Sevilla 1882 - Barcelona 1955). Adjunta fotografía de la artista y felicitación de Navidad manuscrita fechada en 1941. Regalo de la artista al padre de los actuales propietarios 125x120 cm

          Balclis