Hugo Figge Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Pastel Artist, Portrait painter, Figure painter

      • Hugo Figge (Figge von Grabow). 1881 - 1956. Lebte bis 1904 in Düsseldorf, danach in Berlin. Sign. (19)04 dat. Ortsbez. Düsseldorf. Portrait eines blond gelockten Mädchens. Pastell. 66 x 60 cm. Gl.u.R
        Jul. 11, 2024

        Hugo Figge (Figge von Grabow). 1881 - 1956. Lebte bis 1904 in Düsseldorf, danach in Berlin. Sign. (19)04 dat. Ortsbez. Düsseldorf. Portrait eines blond gelockten Mädchens. Pastell. 66 x 60 cm. Gl.u.R

        Auktionshaus Zeller
      • Figge von Grabow, Hugo (geb. 1881 Berlin - 1956)
        Dec. 10, 2022

        Figge von Grabow, Hugo (geb. 1881 Berlin - 1956)

        Est: €100 - €120

        Hirte mit kleiner Herde auf dem Weideweg. Öl/Platte, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)44. 35x 50 cm. R.

        Sep. 24, 2022

        Est: €160 - €192

      • FIGGE, HUGO (1881-1956), "Zigeunerinnen",
        Apr. 23, 2022

        FIGGE, HUGO (1881-1956), "Zigeunerinnen",

        FIGGE, HUGO (1881-1956), "Gypsy women", portrait of two young women standing together, signed, inscribed and dated 'H. Figge, Berlin. 1911.', oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 110x80 cm (127x97 cm with frame). signs of age, part. Stains. With frame (edges partially damaged). VERSO label with title. PROVENANCE: Villa Wolf, Hechingen (acquired from the owner at auction).

      • Hugo Figge von Grabow, 1881 - 1956 Berlin, young woman
        Dec. 29, 2021

        Hugo Figge von Grabow, 1881 - 1956 Berlin, young woman

        Est: €200 - €500

        Hugo Figge von Grabow, 1881 - 1956 Berlin, young woman with flowers, pastel on paper, very fine materiality, transparent fragrant representation of the white dress, oval, rightsigned and dat. 1917, 72 x 60 cm, under glass,frame, minor traces of age . German Description: Hugo Figge von Grabow, 1881 - 1956 Berlin, jungen Frau mit Blumen, Pastell auf Papier, sehr feine Stofflichkeit, transparente duftige Darstellung des weißen Kleides, oval, re. signiert und dat. 1917, 72 x 60 cm, unter Glas, Rahmen, l. Altersspuren

      • Figge, Hugo (1881 Berlin 1956)
        Dec. 11, 2021

        Figge, Hugo (1881 Berlin 1956)

        Est: €200 - €240

        Herrenportait. Öl/Platte (l. Kratzer), re. u. sign. und dat. (19)42. Ca. 60x 50 cm, Goldstuckrahmen 75x 65 cm.

      • HUGO FIGGE (1881 - 1956): PORTRAIT OF A MAN
        Nov. 11, 2021

        HUGO FIGGE (1881 - 1956): PORTRAIT OF A MAN

        oil on canvas; signed lower right; 32 x 24 inches; 42 x 34 inches frame; 4 1/2 inches deep

        Abell Auction
      • HUGO FIGGE (1881 - 1956): PORTRAIT
        Aug. 26, 2021

        HUGO FIGGE (1881 - 1956): PORTRAIT

        oil on canvas; signed lower left; 32 x 24 inches; 42 x 34 inches frame; 4 1/2 inches deep

        Abell Auction
      • Pastel, Hugo Figge
        Jan. 16, 2021

        Pastel, Hugo Figge

        Hugo Figge (German, 1881-1956), Gesellschafts Matrone, 1914, pastel on paper, signed and dated center-right, overall (with frame): 39.5"h x 33"w

        Clars Auctions
      • Pastel, Hugo Figge
        Dec. 12, 2020

        Pastel, Hugo Figge

        Hugo Figge (German, 1881-1956), Gesellschaftsmatrone, 1914, pastel on paper, signed and dated center-right, overall (with frame): 39.5"h x 33"w

        Clars Auctions
      • HUGO FIGGE (1881-1956) - Portrait of a Lady
        Dec. 13, 2016

        HUGO FIGGE (1881-1956) - Portrait of a Lady

        Est: €750 - €1,000

        HUGO FIGGE (1881-1956) - Portrait of a Lady Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911. Dimension: 112x86 cm.

        Marques dos Santos