Demetrio Filip Sold at Auction Prices

    • Demetrio Filip 1921 - Argentinische
      Dec. 07, 2013

      Demetrio Filip 1921 - Argentinische

      Est: €1,200 - €2,000

      Demetrio Filip 1921 - Argentinische Landschaf...;"Demetrio Filip 1921 - Argentinische Landschaft - Öl/Lwd. auf Hartfaser. 60 x 80 cm. Sign. r. u.: DFilip (ligiert). Rahmen. Argentinischer Künstler.""

    • Demetrio Filip (Argentinian b. 1921)
      Sep. 13, 2003

      Demetrio Filip (Argentinian b. 1921)

      Floral Still Life Signed indistinctly u.r. Gouache on paper; apparently in good condition. Framed.* Sight size: 8 x 6-1/2 in (20.3 x 16.5 cm)

      Weschler's